3

http://ergebnisse.kanuslalom.de

http://www.canoeslalom.net

canoe slalom

5
Start Page > International > Competitor Index - G

Competitor Index - G

Gaba, Milan (TCH)
C1-men 14. WM77 - individual
5. EC78 - individual
9. WM79 - individual
3. WM79 - team
8. WM81 - individual
5. WM81 - team
23. EC82 - individual
Gabalins, Arturs (LAT)
K1-men 14. JEM95 - team
Gabb, Matthew (AUS)
C1-men 39. WC2004 - individual
42. WC2005 - individual
46. WM2005 - individual
4. WM2005 - team
19. WC2006 - individual
53. WC2007 - individual
10. WM2007 - team
24. WM2007 - individual
65. WC2008 - individual
Gabrijelcic, Primoz (SLO)
C1-men 6. JWM96 - team
39. JWM96 - individual
28. JEM97 - individual
3. JEM97 - team
3. JWM98 - individual
2. JWM98 - team
43. WC2002 - individual
18. WM2002 - individual
10. EM2002_U23 - individual
27. WM2003 - individual
30. WC2003 - individual
5. WM2003 - team
Gacond, Marc (SUI)
K1-men 4. JWM92 - team
13. JWM92 - individual
Gafney, Nial (RSA)
K1-men 51. JWM92 - individual
Gagnon, Guy (CAN)
C2-men (Gagnon) 6. WM79 - team
17. WM79 - individual
Gagnon, Marc (CAN)
C2-men (Gagnon) 6. WM79 - team
17. WM79 - individual
Gagnon, Patrice (CAN)
K1-men 11. WM83 - team
37. WM83 - individual
28. EC84 - individual
25. WM85 - individual
17. WM85 - team
19. EC86 - individual
12. WM87 - team
9. WM87 - individual
22. WM89 - individual
13. WM89 - team
24. WC91 - individual
20. WM91 - individual
17. WM91 - team
21. OS92 - individual
Gaigeot, Claire (FRA)
K1-women 3. JWM2014 - team
15. JWM2014 - individual
Gaigeot, Lea (FRA)
K1-women 29. JEM2013 - individual
12. JWM2013 - team
33. JWM2013 - individual
5. JEM2013 - team
Gaillard, Antoine (FRA)
C2-men (Elne) 1. JEM2013 - team
17. JEM2013 - individual
Gaillard, Benoit (FRA)
K1-men 6. JEM95 - team
8. JEM95 - individual
Gajarsky, Lukas (SVK)
C1-men 24. JWM2006 - individual
3. JEM2006 - team
7. JWM2006 - team
30. JEM2006 - individual
7. JEM2007 - team
19. JEM2007 - individual
C2-men (Matejka) 18. EM2008_U23 - individual
C2-men (Ontko) 3. JEM2005 - team
8. JEM2005 - individual
C2-men (Jancek) 5. EM2009_U23 - team
21. EM2009_U23 - individual
Gajarsky, Patrik (SVK)
C1-men 25. JWM2006 - individual
7. JWM2006 - team
7. JEM2007 - individual
7. JEM2007 - team
6. JEM2008 - team
18. JEM2008 - individual
11. JWM2008 - individual
9. JWM2008 - team
1. JEM2009 - individual
7. JEM2009 - team
56. WC2010 - individual
6. EM2011_U23 - individual
5. EM2011_U23 - team
41. WC2011 - individual
4. EM2012_U23 - team
7. EM2012_U23 - individual
8. WM2012_U23 - individual
5. WM2012_U23 - team
37. WC2012 - individual
8. EM2013_U23 - team
22. EM2013_U23 - individual
1. WM2013_U23 - individual
6. WM2013_U23 - team
10. WM2014_U23 - individual
2. WM2014_U23 - team
C2-men (Matejka) 18. EM2011_U23 - individual
7. EM2011_U23 - team
40. WC2011 - individual
8. EM2012_U23 - team
16. EM2012_U23 - individual
Gajdos, Boris (TCH)
C1-men 10. JWM86 - individual
Galarraga, Haritz (ESP)
K1-men 9. JWM90 - team
22. JWM90 - individual
Galindo, Pedro Miguel (ESP)
K1-men 17. WM81 - team
65. WM81 - individual
Galkina, Uliana (RUS)
K1-women 79. WC2013 - individual
3. WM2013_U23 - team
38. WM2013_U23 - individual
Gallego, Josep Anton (ESP)
K1-men 9. JEM95 - team
Gallianos, Panagiotis (GRE)
C2-men (Dadakos) 55. WC2006 - individual
Gallo, Claudia (CRC)
K1-women 70. WM2009 - individual
Gallo, Rafael (CRC)
K1-men 67. WM89 - individual
21. WM89 - team
81. WM91 - individual
Galloway, Robyn (AUS)
K1-women 33. WM83 - individual
7. WM83 - team
7. WM85 - team
28. WM85 - individual
28. WM87 - individual
31. WM89 - individual
7. WM89 - team
37. WM91 - individual
10. WM91 - team
22. WC92 - individual
8. WM93 - team
41. WM93 - individual
Galuskova, Karolina (CZE)
K1-women 20. JEM2010 - individual
3. JEM2010 - team
3. JWM2010 - team
2. JWM2010 - individual
4. JEM2011 - team
6. JEM2011 - individual
1. JEM2012 - team
1. JEM2012 - individual
2. JWM2012 - individual
3. JWM2012 - team
2. JEM2013 - individual
7. JWM2013 - individual
1. JWM2013 - team
3. JEM2013 - team
14. WC2013 - individual
2. WM2014_U23 - team
6. WM2014_U23 - individual
Gambon, Eleonora (ITA)
K1-women 19. JEM2001 - individual
19. EM2002_U23 - individual
69. WC2002 - individual
7. EM2002 - team
63. WC2003 - individual
69. WC2004 - individual
Gan, Wei (CHN)
K1-men 125. WC2011 - individual
Gancedo, Facundo (ARG)
K1-men 63. JWM2010 - individual
20. JWM2010 - team
18. WM2011 - team
82. WM2011 - individual
47. WM2012_U23 - individual
15. WM2012_U23 - team
93. WC2012 - individual
62. WM2013_U23 - individual
14. WM2013_U23 - team
113. WC2013 - individual
38. WM2014_U23 - individual
11. WM2014_U23 - team
Ganyet, Pau (ESP)
K1-men 6. JEM2009 - team
32. JEM2009 - individual
20. JWM2010 - individual
18. JWM2010 - team
24. JEM2010 - individual
7. JEM2010 - team
15. EM2011_U23 - team
22. EM2011_U23 - individual
Ganyet, Xavier (ESP)
C1-men 21. JEM2005 - individual
11. JEM2005 - team
39. JWM2006 - individual
7. JEM2006 - team
11. JWM2006 - team
20. JEM2006 - individual
C2-men (Domenjo) 38. WC2009 - individual
24. WM2009 - individual
9. WM2009 - team
26. WM2010 - individual
54. WC2010 - individual
19. EM2011 - individual
29. WM2011 - individual
28. EM2012 - individual
47. WC2012 - individual
Ganz, Nono (USA)
C2-mixed (Ganz) 6. WM77 - individual
Ganz, Ulrich (USA)
C2-mixed (Ganz) 6. WM77 - individual
Garanzini, Laura (ITA)
K1-women 18. JWM88 - individual
Garcia Benavides, Joaquin (CRC)
K1-men 82. WM91 - individual
41. OS92 - individual
Garcia, Montserrat (AND)
K1-women 80. WC2005 - individual
63. WC2006 - individual
38. JWM2006 - individual
22. JEM2006 - individual
49. WM2006 - individual
28. EM2006 - individual
51. WC2007 - individual
16. JEM2007 - individual
13. WM2007 - individual
20. OS2008 - individual
28. EM2008 - individual
60. WC2009 - individual
27. EM2009 - individual
38. WM2009 - individual
33. EM2011 - individual
64. WM2011 - individual
44. EM2012 - individual
Gargaud-Chanut, Denis (FRA)
C1-men 29. JEM2004 - individual
8. JWM2004 - team
13. EM2004_U23 - team
21. JWM2004 - individual
1. JEM2005 - team
3. JEM2005 - individual
5. EM2006_U23 - team
26. EM2006_U23 - individual
84. WC2006 - individual
22. WC2007 - individual
6. EM2007_U23 - individual
3. EM2007_U23 - team
34. EM2008_U23 - individual
7. EM2008 - individual
3. EM2008_U23 - team
40. WC2008 - individual
2. EM2009_U23 - team
2. EM2009 - team
5. EM2009_U23 - individual
18. EM2009 - individual
2. WM2009 - team
7. WM2009 - individual
10. WC2009 - individual
3. EM2010 - team
11. WC2010 - individual
29. WM2010 - individual
4. WM2010 - team
1. U23_EM_2010 - individual
4. U23_EM_2010 - team
18. EM2010 - individual
3. EM2011 - individual
1. EM2011 - team
4. WM2011 - team
1. WM2011 - individual
12. WC2011 - individual
19. WC2012 - individual
13. EM2012 - individual
3. EM2012 - team
9. EM2013 - team
5. WM2013 - individual
3. WM2013 - team
6. EM2013 - individual
8. WC2013 - individual
4. EM2014 - team
4. EM2014 - individual
C2-men (Lefevre) 11. WM2009 - individual
4. EM2009 - team
19. EM2009 - individual
8. WM2009 - team
6. WC2009 - individual
5. EM2010 - individual
6. WC2010 - individual
1. WM2010 - team
2. WM2010 - individual
2. WM2011 - individual
7. EM2011 - individual
1. WM2011 - team
Garmendia, Aitor (ESP)
C1-men 36. WM2013_U23 - individual
3. EM2013_U23 - team
9. WM2013_U23 - team
27. EM2013_U23 - individual
5. EM2014 - team
32. EM2014 - individual
C2-men (Perez) 4. WM2013_U23 - team
Garmo, Erik (SWE)
C1-men 37. U23_EM_2010 - individual
94. WC2010 - individual
29. EM2011_U23 - individual
61. WC2012 - individual
21. EM2012_U23 - individual
K1-men 47. EM2006_U23 - individual
37. JEM2007 - individual
10. JEM2007 - team
54. EM2008_U23 - individual
13. EM2008_U23 - team
C2-men (Ohrstrom) 52. WC2012 - individual
Garmo, Gustav (SWE)
K1-men 13. JEM2010 - team
51. JEM2010 - individual
Garrioch, Kim (AUS)
K1-men 12. JWM98 - team
46. JWM98 - individual
Garriock, Susan (GBR)
K1-women 21. WM81 - individual
5. EC82 - individual
2. WM83 - team
24. WM83 - individual
Garvey, Liam (AUS)
C1-men 53. JWM2002 - individual
10. JWM2004 - team
28. JWM2004 - individual
Garvis, Mike (USA)
C2-men (Garvis) 4. WM77 - team
4. WM77 - individual
12. WM79 - individual
5. WM79 - team
5. EC80 - individual
1. WM81 - individual
3. WM81 - team
18. EC82 - individual
2. WM83 - team
3. WM83 - individual
C2-men (Grabow) 3. WM85 - team
11. WM85 - individual
Garvis, Steve (USA)
C2-men (Garvis) 4. WM77 - team
4. WM77 - individual
12. WM79 - individual
5. WM79 - team
5. EC80 - individual
1. WM81 - individual
3. WM81 - team
18. EC82 - individual
2. WM83 - team
3. WM83 - individual
Gasieniec, Monika (POL)
K1-women 39. JEM95 - individual
Gasnet, Alain (FRA)
C2-men (Gay) 6. WM73 - team
15. WM73 - individual
Gaspard, Julien (FRA)
C2-men (Gaspard) 4. JEM99 - individual
1. JEM99 - team
1. JWM2000 - team
3. JWM2000 - individual
17. WC2001 - individual
2. JEM2001 - individual
5. JEM2001 - team
6. EM2002 - team
2. EM2002_U23 - individual
36. WC2002 - individual
37. WC2003 - individual
6. EM2004 - individual
17. WC2004 - individual
4. EM2004_U23 - individual
2. EM2004_U23 - team
Gaspard, Marie (FRA)
K1-women 10. JEM95 - individual
1. JEM95 - team
6. JWM96 - individual
3. JWM96 - team
28. WM99 - individual
26. WC99 - individual
12. WC2000 - individual
10. WC2001 - individual
5. EM2002 - individual
5. EM2002 - team
30. WC2006 - individual
18. EM2006 - individual
47. WM2006 - individual
1. WM2006 - team
3. EM2006 - team
Gaspard, Nicolas (FRA)
C2-men (Gremillet) 6. JWM94 - individual
Gaspard, Remy (FRA)
C2-men (Gaspard) 4. JEM99 - individual
1. JEM99 - team
1. JWM2000 - team
3. JWM2000 - individual
17. WC2001 - individual
2. JEM2001 - individual
5. JEM2001 - team
6. EM2002 - team
2. EM2002_U23 - individual
36. WC2002 - individual
37. WC2003 - individual
6. EM2004 - individual
17. WC2004 - individual
4. EM2004_U23 - individual
2. EM2004_U23 - team
Gaspard, Stephane (BEL)
K1-men 56. JWM94 - individual
13. JWM94 - team
31. JWM96 - individual
17. JWM96 - team
Gassou, Komlangan (TOG)
K1-men 90. WC2009 - individual
92. WM2009 - individual
87. WM2010 - individual
123. WC2011 - individual
99. WM2011 - individual
80. WC2012 - individual
115. WC2013 - individual
Gastaldo, Eduardo (BRA)
K1-men 96. WM99 - individual
Gaster, Kim (GBR)
K1-men 14. JWM88 - individual
Gauthier, Benoit (CAN)
C2-men (Letourneau) 7. WC93 - individual
24. WM93 - individual
15. WC94 - individual
7. WM95 - individual
9. WC95 - individual
8. OS96 - individual
17. WC96 - individual
7. WC97 - individual
11. WM97 - individual
16. WC98 - individual
20. WM99 - individual
19. WC99 - individual
15. WC2005 - individual
C2-men (Lawlor) 18. WC2000 - individual
9. OS2000 - individual
Gavinet, René (FRA)
C2-men (Gavinet) 5. WM49 - individual
1. WM49 - team
6. WM51 - individual
11. WM53 - individual
1. WM53 - team
C2-mixed (Gavinet) 2. WM55 - individual
Gavinet, Simon (FRA)
C2-men (Gavinet) 5. WM49 - individual
1. WM49 - team
6. WM51 - individual
11. WM53 - individual
1. WM53 - team
Gavinet, Simone (FRA)
C2-mixed (Gavinet) 2. WM55 - individual
Gawlikowski, Kazimierz (POL)
K1-men 3. WM77 - team
8. WM77 - individual
21. EC78 - individual
5. WM79 - team
17. WM79 - individual
47. EC80 - individual
14. WM81 - team
29. WM81 - individual
14. EC82 - individual
22. WM83 - individual
6. WM83 - team
19. EC84 - individual
7. WM85 - team
48. WM85 - individual
26. WM87 - individual
20. WC88 - individual
Gawronski, Wojciech (POL)
K1-men 4. WM71 - team
8. WM71 - individual
23. OS72 - individual
2. WM73 - team
3. WM73 - individual
5. EC74 - individual
20. WM75 - individual
2. WM75 - team
12. EC76 - individual
45. WM77 - individual
3. WM77 - team
31. WM79 - individual
5. WM79 - team
Gay, Gerard (FRA)
C2-men (Gasnet) 6. WM73 - team
15. WM73 - individual
Gazova, Petra (SVK)
K1-women 25. JEM2005 - individual
34. JWM2006 - individual
Gebas, Vitezslav (CZE)
C1-men 18. JWM2000 - individual
6. JEM2001 - team
11. JEM2001 - individual
12. EM2002 - team
9. EM2002_U23 - individual
5. JWM2002 - individual
6. JWM2002 - team
7. EM2004_U23 - team
11. EM2004_U23 - individual
36. WC2004 - individual
44. WC2005 - individual
8. EM2005_U23 - team
9. EM2005_U23 - individual
6. EM2006_U23 - team
4. EM2006_U23 - individual
4. EM2007_U23 - individual
41. WC2007 - individual
5. EM2007_U23 - team
27. WC2008 - individual
47. WC2009 - individual
28. WC2010 - individual
3. WM2011 - team
23. EM2011 - individual
20. WC2011 - individual
18. WM2011 - individual
3. EM2011 - team
6. WC2012 - individual
6. EM2012 - team
20. EM2012 - individual
16. WC2013 - individual
10. EM2013 - team
8. EM2013 - individual
11. WM2013 - individual
7. WM2013 - team
23. EM2014 - individual
2. EM2014 - team
Gebhard, Ines (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
K1-women 3. JEM99 - team
6. JEM99 - individual
Gebhard, Iris (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
K1-women 2. JWM98 - team
13. JWM98 - individual
Gec, Matej (SLO)
K1-men 3. JEM95 - team
23. JEM95 - individual
Geddes, Ben (GBR)
C1-men 8. JWM86 - individual
Gedeminas, Pocevicius (LTU)
K1-men 20. JWM2002 - team
101. JWM2002 - individual
Gee, Cameron (AUS)
C1-men 10. JWM2002 - team
44. JWM2002 - individual
Geenen, Gerrie (NED)
K1-women 37. WM77 - individual
19. EC78 - individual
Geenen, Michel (NED)
K1-men 19. WM81 - team
64. WM81 - individual
Geffrey, Nicole (FRA)
K1-women 10. WM61 - individual
Gehlen, Walter (FRG)
C2-men (Bohry) 17. WM63 - individual
3. WM65 - team
13. WM65 - individual
Geiko, Anna (KAZ)
K1-women 68. WC2005 - individual
Gejdos, Stanislav (ITA)
C1-men 23. EM2006 - individual
8. EM2006 - team
39. WC2006 - individual
20. WM2006 - individual
58. WC2007 - individual
11. EM2007 - team
30. EM2007 - individual
40. EM2008 - individual
97. WC2008 - individual
5. WM2011 - team
53. WC2011 - individual
41. WM2011 - individual
C2-men (Benetti) 17. EM2007 - individual
C2-men (Colazingari) 7. WM2011 - team
42. WM2011 - individual
Gejdos, Stanislav (SVK)
C1-men 6. EM96 - team
3. JWM96 - individual
2. JWM96 - team
22. EM96 - individual
9. JEM97 - team
3. JEM97 - individual
13. EM2002_U23 - individual
11. EM2002 - team
Gelbhaar, Melanie (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
K1-women 18. JWM2000 - individual
1. JWM2000 - team
12. JEM2001 - individual
2. JEM2001 - team
Geltman, Louis (USA)
K1-men 4. JWM96 - team
28. JWM96 - individual
Gemmi, David (FRA)
C1-men 1. JWM90 - team
8. JWM90 - individual
Gentilhomme, Pauline (FRA)
K1-women 6. JEM2013 - individual
12. JWM2013 - team
32. JWM2013 - individual
5. JEM2013 - team
Genze, Vera (RUS)
K1-women 35. JEM2004 - individual
16. EM2004_U23 - team
Geoffray, Clementine (FRA)
K1-women 2. JEM2011 - team
24. JEM2011 - individual
Georgel, Nil (FRA)
C2-men (Daille) 12. WM97 - individual
6. WC97 - individual
Georgievski, Vasil (MKD)
K1-men 18. JWM2000 - team
Georgijevski, Igor (MKD)
K1-men 21. JWM94 - individual
21. JEM95 - individual
7. JEM95 - team
Georgijevski, Todor (MKD)
K1-men 56. JEM2001 - individual
Gerbet, Cedric (FRA)
C2-men (Mongrand) 5. JWM92 - individual
32. WC95 - individual
25. WC96 - individual
19. WC2001 - individual
Gerbet, Chantal (FRA)
K1-women 3. JWM94 - team
7. JWM94 - individual
Gerdes, Holger (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
C2-men (Eckert) 9. JEM2007 - individual
9. EM2007_U23 - team
4. JWM2008 - individual
11. JEM2008 - individual
2. JEM2008 - team
2. JWM2008 - team
3. JEM2009 - team
7. JEM2009 - individual
15. U23_EM_2010 - individual
1. U23_EM_2010 - team
Gerharz, Bernd (FRG)
C2-men (Klein-Impelmann) 5. WM81 - team
8. WM81 - individual
C2-men (Möller) 5. WM83 - team
14. WM83 - individual
C2-men (Volke) 11. EC84 - individual
Gerkman, Joze (YUG)
C2-men (Andrejasic) 6. WM65 - individual
2. WM65 - team
17. WM67 - individual
4. WM67 - team
C2-men (Bezek) 4. WM69 - team
8. WM69 - individual
Gerlach, Jürgen (FRG)
K1-men 3. WM69 - team
20. WM71 - individual
3. WM71 - team
26. OS72 - individual
6. WM73 - individual
4. WM73 - team
Germay, Antoine (BEL)
K1-men 36. JEM2011 - individual
10. WM2011 - team
86. WM2011 - individual
36. JEM2012 - individual
Germay, Nicolas (BEL)
K1-men 41. JEM2006 - individual
66. JWM2006 - individual
24. WM2006 - team
77. WM2006 - individual
109. WC2006 - individual
Gerstenberger, John (USA)
K1-men 35. JWM2004 - individual
10. JWM2004 - team
16. JWM2006 - individual
5. JWM2006 - team
Gerstgrasser, Sigi (ITA)
K1-men 35. WM59 - individual
10. WM61 - individual
9. WM61 - team
15. WM63 - individual
5. WM63 - team
19. WM65 - individual
7. WM65 - team
Gerstgrasser, Willi (ITA)
K1-men 49. WM53 - individual
10. WM53 - team
35. WM55 - individual
8. WM57 - individual
19. WM59 - individual
8. WM61 - individual
9. WM61 - team
19. WM63 - individual
5. WM63 - team
32. WM65 - individual
7. WM65 - team
Gerth, Max (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
C2-men (Lorke) 3. JEM2010 - team
1. JWM2010 - team
6. JWM2010 - individual
15. JEM2010 - individual
50. WC2012 - individual
5. EM2012_U23 - team
22. EM2012_U23 - individual
Gesser, Vitus (FRG)
(nationale Ergebnisse)

(Husek)
C1-men 3. JWM90 - team
10. JWM90 - individual
Gesser, Vitus (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)

(Husek)
C1-men 22. WM93 - individual
18. WC94 - individual
1. WM95 - team
18. WC95 - individual
9. WM95 - individual
1. EM96 - team
12. OS96 - individual
16. WC96 - individual
19. EM96 - individual
16. EM2000 - individual
Gette, Jeffery (USA)
K1-men 147. WC2008 - individual
Gewissler, Matus (SVK)
C2-men (Skakala) 6. JEM2011 - team
15. JEM2011 - individual
4. JWM2012 - individual
9. JEM2012 - individual
2. JEM2012 - team
8. EM2012_U23 - team
51. WC2012 - individual
1. JWM2013 - team
1. JWM2013 - individual
1. JEM2013 - individual
4. JEM2013 - team
34. WC2013 - individual
9. WM2014_U23 - individual
Ghe, Alberto (ITA)
C2-men (Ussai) 13. JWM90 - individual
Gheno, Enrico (ITA)
K1-men 46. JWM2002 - individual
8. EM2006_U23 - individual
3. EM2006_U23 - team
68. WC2007 - individual
Gheno, Stiv (ITA)
C2-men (Ferrarese) 26. WC92 - individual
C1-men 8. JWM90 - team
20. JWM90 - individual
Gheno, William (ITA)
K1-men 8. JWM92 - team
25. JWM92 - individual
Ghidini, Gerard (FRA)
C2-mixed (Blanc) 3. WM65 - team
Ghoreishi, Mohsen (IRI)
C2-men (Khodayari) 35. WM2007 - individual
C2-men (Lahijanu) 45. WC2008 - individual
Ghoreishii, Mohsen (IRN)
C2-men 22. WC2005 - individual
Giacomino, Claude (ITA)
C1-men 19. WM79 - individual
21. WM81 - individual
Giacoppo, Michele (ITA)
K1-men 9. JWM88 - individual
Giai Pron, Cristina (ITA)
K1-women 32. WC89 - individual
24. WC90 - individual
12. EC90 - individual
5. JWM90 - individual
9. WM91 - individual
1. JWM92 - individual
18. OS92 - individual
15. WC92 - individual
14. WM93 - individual
10. WM93 - team
16. WC94 - individual
23. WC95 - individual
10. WM95 - individual
4. OS96 - individual
3. EM96 - team
6. EM96 - individual
4. WC96 - individual
18. WM97 - individual
2. WC97 - individual
14. WM99 - individual
30. WC99 - individual
28. WC2000 - individual
16. OS2000 - individual
6. EM2000 - team
15. EM2000 - individual
26. WC2001 - individual
22. WC2002 - individual
3. WM2002 - individual
7. EM2002 - team
7. EM2002 - individual
9. WC2003 - individual
8. WM2003 - individual
8. OS2004 - individual
19. WC2004 - individual
9. EM2006 - individual
7. EM2006 - team
15. WC2006 - individual
16. WM2006 - individual
12. EM2007 - individual
25. WM2007 - individual
18. WC2007 - individual
12. EM2007 - team
10. OS2008 - individual
84. WC2008 - individual
21. EM2008 - individual
58. WC2010 - individual
Giai Pron, Maria Clara (ITA)
K1-women 5. EM2007_U23 - team
73. WC2007 - individual
24. JEM2007 - individual
5. EM2008_U23 - team
8. JWM2008 - team
11. JWM2008 - individual
8. JEM2008 - individual
15. JWM2010 - team
28. WM2010 - individual
72. WC2010 - individual
26. EM2010 - individual
27. JWM2010 - individual
1. JEM2010 - individual
2. EM2011_U23 - individual
42. WC2011 - individual
36. WM2011 - individual
15. OS2012 - individual
30. EM2012 - individual
3. EM2012_U23 - individual
40. WC2012 - individual
12. EM2013_U23 - individual
14. EM2013 - individual
50. WC2013 - individual
8. EM2013 - team
2. EM2013_U23 - team
6. WM2013_U23 - team
38. WM2013 - individual
10. WM2013_U23 - individual
Giannopoulos, Athanasios (GRE)
K1-men 52. JEM2003 - individual
14. JEM2003 - team
117. WC2004 - individual
19. JWM2004 - team
18. EM2005_U23 - team
70. WC2005 - individual
39. EM2005_U23 - individual
20. EM2005 - team
56. EM2005 - individual
83. WC2006 - individual
42. EM2006_U23 - individual
15. EM2006_U23 - team
14. EM2006 - team
52. EM2006 - individual
29. EM2007 - individual
89. WC2007 - individual
14. EM2007_U23 - team
32. EM2007_U23 - individual
11. EM2007 - team
11. EM2008_U23 - team
12. EM2008 - team
50. EM2008 - individual
29. EM2008_U23 - individual
124. WC2008 - individual
14. EM2009 - team
46. EM2009 - individual
83. WC2009 - individual
32. EM2009_U23 - individual
10. EM2009_U23 - team
Gibb, Benjamin (NZL)
C1-men 30. WC2009 - individual
11. WM2010 - team
54. WM2010 - individual
62. WC2011 - individual
8. WM2011 - team
55. WM2011 - individual
31. WM2012_U23 - individual
54. WC2012 - individual
9. WM2012_U23 - team
43. WM2013_U23 - individual
58. WC2013 - individual
12. WM2013_U23 - team
52. WM2013 - individual
21. WM2014_U23 - individual
9. WM2014_U23 - team
C2-men (Church) 23. JWM2008 - individual
34. WC2009 - individual
43. WC2010 - individual
Gibb, Callum (NZL)
K1-men 21. JWM2008 - team
26. JWM2008 - individual
65. WC2009 - individual
23. JWM2010 - individual
13. JWM2010 - team
112. WC2010 - individual
98. WC2011 - individual
Gibbins, Phillip (AUS)
C2-men (Hankinson) 37. WC2010 - individual
7. WM2010 - team
35. WM2010 - individual
K1-men 21. JWM2006 - individual
19. JWM2006 - team
105. WC2008 - individual
55. WC2010 - individual
Gibson, Eilidh (GBR)
C1 women 3. EM2012_U23 - team
11. JWM2012 - individual
3. WM2012_U23 - team
7. JEM2012 - individual
17. JWM2013 - individual
3. JWM2013 - team
9. JEM2013 - individual
30. WC2013 - individual
6. WM2014_U23 - individual
5. EM2014 - individual
Gibson, Hamish (NZL)
C1-men 44. JWM2006 - individual
54. WM2006 - individual
40. WC2006 - individual
Gibson, Malcom (NZL)
K1-men 66. JWM2008 - individual
21. JWM2008 - team
46. JWM2010 - individual
13. JWM2010 - team
137. WC2010 - individual
107. WC2012 - individual
121. WC2013 - individual
45. WM2013_U23 - individual
23. WM2013_U23 - team
25. WM2014_U23 - individual
7. WM2014_U23 - team
Giddens, Eric (USA)
K1-men 4. JWM90 - team
7. JWM90 - individual
27. WM93 - individual
11. WM93 - team
4. WM95 - team
22. WM95 - individual
14. WC95 - individual
16. WC96 - individual
20. OS96 - individual
12. WC97 - individual
8. WM97 - team
16. WM97 - individual
6. WM99 - team
18. WC99 - individual
35. WM99 - individual
5. WC2000 - individual
39. WC2001 - individual
73. WC2002 - individual
13. WM2002 - individual
8. WM2002 - team
Giddens, Rebecca (USA)
(Bennett)
K1-women 25. JWM94 - individual
5. JWM94 - team
27. WC96 - individual
6. WM97 - team
16. WM97 - individual
14. WC97 - individual
10. WC99 - individual
5. WM99 - individual
2. WM99 - team
4. WC2000 - individual
7. OS2000 - individual
6. WC2001 - individual
1. WM2002 - individual
8. WM2002 - team
7. WC2002 - individual
7. WM2003 - team
3. WM2003 - individual
4. WC2003 - individual
12. WC2004 - individual
2. OS2004 - individual
Gienic, R. (POL)
C2-men (Bodziony) 17. EC86 - individual
6. WM87 - team
22. WM87 - individual
Gigovski, Ognen (MDA)
K1-men 66. EM2005_U23 - individual
Gigovski, Ognen (MKD)
K1-men 13. EM2012 - team
54. EM2012 - individual
Gilbert, Callum (NZL)
C1-men 48. JWM2013 - individual
13. JWM2013 - team
19. JWM2014 - individual
4. JWM2014 - team
K1-men 34. JWM2013 - individual
17. JWM2013 - team
81. WC2013 - individual
6. JWM2014 - team
8. JWM2014 - individual
Gilchrist, Jane (AUS)
K1-women 26. WC90 - individual
29. WM91 - individual
10. WM91 - team
30. WM95 - individual
6. WM95 - team
Gillard, Georges (FRA)
K1-men 11. WM57 - team
37. WM57 - individual
Gillis, Jesse (USA)
C1-men 8. JWM92 - team
13. JWM92 - individual
C2-men (Flemming) 15. JWM90 - individual
Gillman, Marietta (USA)
C2-mixed (Lyda) 1. WM75 - individual
1. WM77 - individual
Gilmore, Matthew (AUS)
K1-men 46. JWM86 - individual
Gimpel, Harald (GDR)
K1-men 3. OS72 - individual
7. WM73 - individual
4. EC74 - individual
3. WM75 - individual
3. WM75 - team
5. EC76 - individual
4. WM77 - team
17. WM77 - individual
10. EC78 - individual
Ginosyan, Vardan (ARM)
K1-men 142. WM2003 - individual
Gintautaite, Indre (LTU)
K1-women 37. JEM2010 - individual
Girard, Martin (CAN)
K1-men 12. JWM92 - team
45. JWM92 - individual
Girard, René (SUI)
C1-men 15. WM63 - individual
12. WM65 - individual
4. WM65 - team
21. WM69 - individual
4. WM69 - team
Giulia, D'Agostini (ITA)
K1-women 11. JEM2008 - individual
Gladwin, Andrew (GBR)
K1-men 22. EC86 - individual
Glaschke, Sandra (FRG)
(nationale Ergebnisse)

(Berger)
K1-women 8. JWM86 - individual
1. JWM88 - individual
5. WM91 - individual
Glause, Louis (BEL)
K1-men 39. WM61 - individual
Glawson, Jodie (AUS)
K1-women 16. JWM86 - individual
Glejtek, Peter (TCH)
C1-men 14. JWM86 - individual
Glouchkov, Igor (RUS)
C1-men 29. JEM97 - individual
6. JEM99 - team
15. JEM99 - individual
Glubokar, Tomaz (SLO)
C1-men 35. EM96 - individual
29. WM97 - individual
Gluc, Marek (POL)
C1-men 19. JWM86 - individual
Glucks, Andrej (CRO)
K1-men 42. JWM92 - individual
48. WM93 - individual
14. JWM94 - individual
57. WM95 - individual
25. EM96 - individual
16. OS96 - individual
27. WM97 - individual
11. EM98 - individual
36. WM99 - individual
40. EM2000 - individual
11. OS2000 - individual
15. WC2001 - individual
12. EM2002 - individual
14. WM2002 - individual
11. WC2002 - individual
20. WM2003 - individual
39. WC2003 - individual
27. EM2004 - individual
7. EM2004 - team
88. WC2004 - individual
117. WC2005 - individual
10. EM2005 - team
28. EM2005 - individual
43. WM2006 - individual
18. WM2006 - team
101. WC2006 - individual
25. EM2007 - individual
29. WM2007 - individual
67. WC2007 - individual
17. EM2007 - team
33. EM2008 - individual
78. WC2008 - individual
8. EM2008 - team
9. WM2010 - team
47. WM2010 - individual
Glumac, Goran (CRO)
C1-men 28. JEM2003 - individual
10. JEM2003 - team
63. WC2004 - individual
21. EM2004_U23 - team
4. JWM2004 - team
16. JWM2004 - individual
14. JEM2004 - individual
8. EM2005 - team
33. EM2005 - individual
78. WC2005 - individual
9. JEM2005 - team
15. JEM2005 - individual
10. WM2006 - team
56. WC2006 - individual
32. WM2006 - individual
13. EM2006_U23 - individual
8. EM2006_U23 - team
40. WC2007 - individual
21. EM2007_U23 - individual
8. EM2007_U23 - team
30. EM2008 - individual
8. EM2008 - team
8. EM2008_U23 - team
19. EM2008_U23 - individual
89. WC2008 - individual
Gläser, Eberhard (GDR)
K1-men 15. WM57 - individual
1. WM57 - team
2. WM59 - individual
1. WM59 - team
1. WM61 - individual
1. WM61 - team
5. WM63 - individual
1. WM63 - team
2. WM65 - individual
2. WM65 - team
Gläser, Ursula (GDR)
K1-women 5. WM59 - individual
1. WM59 - team
2. WM63 - individual
1. WM63 - team
1. WM65 - individual
1. WM65 - team
Glöckle, Michael (FRG)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
K1-men 14. WC88 - individual
2. WM91 - team
32. WM91 - individual
Glöckner, Manfred (GDR)
C2-mixed (Schmidt) 4. WM55 - individual
1. WM57 - team
1. WM57 - individual
C2-men (Seifert) 20. WM59 - individual
1. WM59 - team
11. WM63 - individual
1. WM63 - team
Glück, Gere (FRG)
C2-men (Nenninger) 11. WM65 - individual
10. WM67 - individual
3. WM67 - team
12. WM69 - individual
15. WM71 - individual
Gnadt, Silivia (BRA)
K1-women 61. JWM2010 - individual
C1 women 8. JWM2010 - individual
Gnidenko, Igor (UKR)
K1-men 44. JEM2012 - individual
14. JWM2013 - team
53. JWM2013 - individual
Gnjidic, Rado (YUG)
K1-men 34. EC78 - individual
Godawska, Kunegunda (POL)
K1-women 5. WM71 - team
5. OS72 - individual
Goddard, Daniel (GBR)
C1-men 35. JWM98 - individual
8. JWM98 - team
24. JEM99 - individual
8. JWM2000 - team
14. JWM2000 - individual
24. JEM2001 - individual
20. WM2002 - individual
20. EM2002_U23 - individual
9. WM2002 - team
43. WC2002 - individual
33. WM2003 - individual
12. WM2003 - team
33. WC2003 - individual
4. EM2004_U23 - team
8. EM2004_U23 - individual
5. EM2004 - team
21. EM2004 - individual
21. WC2004 - individual
20. EM2005_U23 - individual
7. WM2005 - team
28. WC2005 - individual
7. EM2005 - team
3. EM2005_U23 - team
32. EM2005 - individual
13. WM2005 - individual
36. WC2006 - individual
17. EM2006 - individual
11. EM2006 - team
9. EM2006_U23 - individual
9. EM2006_U23 - team
3. WM2006 - team
22. WM2006 - individual
36. WM2009 - individual
12. WM2009 - team
25. EM2009 - individual
5. EM2009 - team
52. WC2010 - individual
9. WM2011 - team
48. WC2011 - individual
26. WM2011 - individual
9. EM2011 - team
29. EM2011 - individual
8. EM2012 - team
28. EM2012 - individual
45. WC2012 - individual
C2-men (Urtizberea) 7. EM2007 - individual
C2-men (Radmore) 2. EM2009 - team
3. WM2009 - team
16. WM2009 - individual
15. EM2009 - individual
30. WM2010 - individual
5. WM2010 - team
3. EM2010 - team
19. EM2010 - individual
12. WC2010 - individual
C2-men (Smith) 14. WM2007 - individual
9. WC2007 - individual
5. WM2007 - team
14. EM2008 - individual
11. WC2008 - individual
12. WC2009 - individual
Godet, Philippe (FRA)
K1-men 25. WM63 - individual
10. WM63 - team
26. WM65 - individual
4. WM65 - team
Godfrey, Thomas (AUS)
K1-men 14. JWM2004 - team
61. JWM2004 - individual
Goethe, Dieter (GDR)
C2-men (Schubert) 4. WM57 - individual
3. WM57 - team
3. WM59 - individual
1. WM59 - team
10. WM61 - individual
C2-men (Weise) 2. WM55 - team
11. WM55 - individual
Goetz, Juerg (SUI)
K1-men 26. EC76 - individual
14. WM77 - individual
7. WM77 - team
2. EC78 - individual
21. WM79 - individual
14. EC80 - individual
6. WM81 - individual
2. WM81 - team
20. EC82 - individual
12. WM83 - team
21. WM83 - individual
14. EC84 - individual
Goikoetxea, Aitor (ESP)
C2-men (Perez) 3. EM2013_U23 - team
C2-men (Larranaga Unanue) 15. JEM2006 - individual
23. JWM2006 - individual
56. WC2006 - individual
22. EM2009 - individual
18. EM2009_U23 - individual
9. WM2009 - team
32. WC2009 - individual
30. WM2009 - individual
16. U23_EM_2010 - individual
Goikoetxea, Irati (ESP)
K1-women 17. JWM2004 - individual
23. EM2006_U23 - individual
22. EM2007_U23 - individual
6. EM2007 - team
7. WM2007 - team
51. WM2007 - individual
16. EM2007 - individual
40. WC2007 - individual
112. WC2008 - individual
16. EM2008 - individual
4. EM2008_U23 - team
22. EM2008_U23 - individual
4. EM2008 - team
20. EM2009_U23 - individual
10. EM2009_U23 - team
33. WM2010 - individual
10. WM2010 - team
40. WC2010 - individual
7. EM2012 - individual
22. WC2012 - individual
4. EM2012 - team
20. WC2013 - individual
7. WM2013 - team
16. EM2013 - individual
6. EM2013 - team
37. WM2013 - individual
17. EM2014 - individual
2. EM2014 - team
Goire, Bernard (BEL)
K1-men 16. JWM86 - individual
Goire, Fabian (BEL)
K1-men 39. JWM88 - individual
66. WM93 - individual
Gojic, Igor (CRO)
C1-men 54. JWM2002 - individual
Golding, Vivienne (AUS)
K1-women 7. WM83 - team
20. WM83 - individual
19. EC84 - individual
20. WM85 - individual
7. EC86 - individual
12. WM87 - individual
5. WM87 - team
19. WC89 - individual
14. WM89 - individual
7. WM89 - team
Goldsmith, Graham (GBR)
C1-men 24. WM69 - individual
5. WM69 - team
18. WM71 - individual
5. WM71 - team
Goljovic, Nebojsa (YUG)
K1-men 42. EM2002 - individual
109. WC2002 - individual
26. EM2002 - team
Golob, Martina (YUG)
K1-women 13. JWM90 - individual
Golodnik, Vladimir (URS)
C2-men (Gorodovoj) 22. WM89 - individual
13. WC89 - individual
Golovachenko, Denis (BLR)
C1-men 61. WC2002 - individual
64. WC2004 - individual
76. WC2006 - individual
14. WM2006 - team
49. WM2006 - individual
56. WM2007 - individual
39. EM2007 - individual
9. EM2007 - team
58. WC2009 - individual
56. WM2011 - individual
Golovachenko, Sergey (BLR)
K1-men 109. WC2002 - individual
118. WC2005 - individual
47. EM2005_U23 - individual
12. EM2005_U23 - team
Gombac, Rudi (YUG)
K1-men 48. WM53 - individual
Gomez, Lucas Federico (ARG)
C1-men 65. WM2009 - individual
Goncalves, Pedro (BRA)
K1-men 100. WC2011 - individual
Goncarovas, Aivaras (LTU)
K1-men 81. JWM2013 - individual
48. JEM2013 - individual
Gonciarz, Joanna (POL)
K1-women 26. JWM90 - individual
5. WM91 - team
26. WM91 - individual
Gonciarz, Malgorzata (POL)
K1-women 9. JWM2000 - individual
4. JWM2000 - team
40. WC2003 - individual
Gondek, Kacper (POL)
C1-men 1. JEM2009 - team
7. JEM2009 - individual
1. JEM2010 - individual
2. JWM2010 - individual
2. JEM2010 - team
2. JWM2010 - team
5. JEM2011 - team
4. JEM2011 - individual
40. WM2011 - individual
11. WM2011 - team
32. WC2013 - individual
17. EM2013_U23 - individual
2. EM2013_U23 - team
2. WM2013_U23 - team
21. WM2013 - individual
10. WM2013 - team
7. WM2013_U23 - individual
13. WM2014_U23 - individual
11. WM2014_U23 - team
C2-men (Pasiut) 3. JEM2008 - team
9. JEM2008 - individual
3. JWM2008 - team
5. JWM2008 - individual
1. EM2013_U23 - team
C2-men (Poparda) 3. U23_EM_2010 - team
10. U23_EM_2010 - individual
Gondek, Kamil (POL)
C2-men (Poparda) 3. EM2007 - team
20. EM2007 - individual
1. EM2007_U23 - team
3. JEM2007 - individual
3. JEM2008 - team
3. JWM2008 - team
1. JEM2008 - individual
10. JWM2008 - individual
1. JEM2009 - team
4. JEM2009 - individual
Gong, Jian (CHN)
C2-men (Tian) 9. WM2003 - team
34. WM2003 - individual
34. WC2004 - individual
40. WC2005 - individual
25. WC2006 - individual
Gong, Zheng (CHN)
C1-men 11. JWM2013 - team
32. JWM2013 - individual
Gonseth, Gauthier (FRA)
C2-men (Vallin) 13. JWM96 - individual
3. JWM96 - team
22. WC99 - individual
Gonzalez, Hector (ESP)
K1-men 43. JEM97 - individual
44. JWM98 - individual
14. JWM98 - team
16. JEM99 - individual
5. JEM99 - team
Gonzalez, Lluis (ESP)
C1-men 30. JEM2012 - individual
8. JEM2012 - team
33. JWM2013 - individual
3. JEM2013 - team
10. JWM2013 - team
20. JEM2013 - individual
Goodfellow, Mark (GBR)
C1-men 45. EM98 - individual
Goodman, Heather (GBR)
(Meakin)
K1-women 14. WM55 - individual
15. WM57 - individual
6. WM69 - individual
4. WM71 - team
19. WM71 - individual
13. OS72 - individual
Goodman, William (GBR)
K1-men 42. WM51 - individual
9. WM51 - team
56. WM53 - individual
36. WM55 - individual
42. WM57 - individual
10. WM57 - team
Goodwin, Cindy (USA)
(Wall)
K1-women 15. WM71 - individual
14. OS72 - individual
6. EC74 - individual
13. WM77 - individual
Goodwin, John (GBR)
C2-men (Court) 6. WM71 - team
20. WM71 - individual
Gordon, Douglas (USA)
K1-men 60. WM81 - individual
51. WM83 - individual
44. WM85 - individual
6. WM85 - team
33. WM87 - individual
Gorodovoj, Radislav (URS)
C2-men (Golodnik) 22. WM89 - individual
13. WC89 - individual
Gorokhova, Polina (RUS)
K1-women 26. JEM2011 - individual
7. JEM2011 - team
22. JWM2012 - individual
9. JEM2012 - team
7. WM2012_U23 - team
27. JEM2012 - individual
Gorolov, Alexander (UKR)
C1-men 42. EM98 - individual
27. EM2002 - individual
16. EM2002 - team
C2-men (Zuravel) 8. EM98 - team
Gorowski, T. (POL)
C2-men (Tokarczyk) 6. WM87 - team
19. WM87 - individual
Gothberg, Marcus (SWE)
C1-men 29. JWM94 - individual
Gottwald, Robert (CZE)
C2-men (Vlcek) 7. JEM2005 - individual
4. JEM2005 - team
6. JWM2006 - individual
4. JEM2006 - team
2. JWM2006 - team
1. JEM2006 - individual
5. JEM2007 - individual
8. EM2007_U23 - team
1. JEM2008 - team
1. JWM2008 - individual
1. JWM2008 - team
3. JEM2008 - individual
3. EM2009_U23 - team
39. WC2009 - individual
3. EM2009_U23 - individual
7. U23_EM_2010 - individual
2. U23_EM_2010 - team
17. EM2011_U23 - individual
1. EM2011_U23 - team
Gouello, Jeremie (FRA)
C1-men 13. EM2004_U23 - team
8. JWM2004 - team
13. JWM2004 - individual
17. JEM2004 - individual
Goulipour, Shahriar (IRI)
C1-men 64. WC2008 - individual
Gouy, (FRA)
C2-men (Hallard) 14. WM53 - individual
Gover, Egor (RUS)
C2-men (Azanov) 8. JEM2011 - individual
3. JEM2011 - team
1. JEM2012 - individual
1. JEM2012 - team
7. JWM2012 - individual
5. WM2012_U23 - team
5. WM2013_U23 - team
Grabner, Jakob (AUT)
K1-men 33. JEM2003 - individual
11. JEM2003 - team
18. JWM2004 - team
50. JWM2004 - individual
41. JEM2005 - individual
17. EM2005_U23 - team
38. JWM2006 - individual
14. JWM2006 - team
42. JEM2006 - individual
Grabo, Edith (GDR)
C2-mixed (Franz) 3. WM67 - individual
C2-mixed (Landers) 5. WM63 - individual
C2-mixed (Lempert) 1. WM65 - team
Grabow, Paul (USA)
C2-men (Huey) 7. EC80 - individual
3. WM81 - team
3. WM81 - individual
C2-men (Garvis) 3. WM85 - team
11. WM85 - individual
Grabowski, Peter (GDR)
C2-men (Raschke) 3. WM73 - team
14. WM73 - individual
Grafetsberger, Franz (AUT)
K1-men 8. WM51 - individual
1. WM53 - team
7. WM53 - individual
Graille, Solene (FRA)
K1-women 5. JWM2012 - team
25. JWM2012 - individual
Granda, Const. Lor. (ESP)
K1-men 62. WM53 - individual
Grande, Christian (BEL)
K1-men 11. WM63 - team
43. WM63 - individual
Grandemagne, Arthur (FRA)
C2-men (Del Rey) 3. JEM2006 - individual
1. JWM2006 - team
5. JWM2006 - individual
3. JEM2006 - team
Grando, Bruno (BRA)
K1-men 83. JWM98 - individual
Grandy, Joelle (BEL)
K1-women 11. JWM90 - team
43. JWM90 - individual
Grange-Prigent, Marie-Francoise (FRA)
K1-women 22. WM81 - individual
11. EC82 - individual
1. WM83 - team
3. WM83 - individual
1. EC84 - individual
2. WM85 - individual
1. WM85 - team
2. EC86 - individual
4. WM87 - individual
2. WM87 - team
3. WC88 - individual
5. WC89 - individual
1. WM89 - team
9. WM89 - individual
24. WC91 - individual
14. WC92 - individual
Grant, Gordon (USA)
C2-men (Burton) 5. WM79 - team
13. WM79 - individual
Grant, Ishbel (GBR)
K1-women 9. JWM86 - individual
26. WC89 - individual
Grant, Melanie (NZL)
K1-women 35. JWM90 - individual
Grant, Sarah (AUS)
K1-women 35. WC2007 - individual
8. WM2007 - team
49. WM2007 - individual
8. WC2008 - individual
12. WM2009 - team
20. WM2009 - individual
15. WC2009 - individual
6. WM2010 - individual
11. WM2010 - team
8. WC2010 - individual
27. WC2011 - individual
34. WM2011 - individual
11. WM2011 - team
11. WC2012 - individual
9. WC2013 - individual
12. WM2013 - individual
4. WM2013 - team
Grantine, Christophe (BEL)
K1-men 17. JWM96 - team
51. JWM96 - individual
Grasse, Manfred (GDR)
C1-men 8. WM63 - individual
Gratto, Jennifer (CAN)
K1-women 37. JWM90 - individual
8. JWM90 - team
17. JWM92 - individual
3. JWM92 - team
56. WM99 - individual
10. WM99 - team
38. WC2002 - individual
12. WM2003 - team
18. WM2003 - individual
46. WC2003 - individual
18. WC2004 - individual
35. WC2005 - individual
38. WM2005 - individual
Gratwohl, Andrea (SUI)
K1-women 29. JEM2007 - individual
10. EM2007_U23 - team
45. JWM2008 - individual
5. JEM2008 - team
20. JEM2008 - individual
66. WC2009 - individual
31. EM2009_U23 - individual
8. EM2009_U23 - team
70. WC2010 - individual
10. U23_EM_2010 - team
25. U23_EM_2010 - individual
9. EM2011_U23 - team
27. EM2011_U23 - individual
9. EM2011 - team
39. EM2011 - individual
25. WM2012_U23 - individual
6. EM2012_U23 - team
33. EM2012_U23 - individual
11. EM2012 - team
43. EM2012 - individual
55. WC2012 - individual
60. WC2013 - individual
31. EM2013_U23 - individual
37. EM2013 - individual
35. WM2013_U23 - individual
10. WM2013_U23 - team
36. EM2014 - individual
Grau, Jordi (ESP)
C2-men (Raya) 13. JEM2005 - individual
44. WC2005 - individual
48. WC2006 - individual
Graus, Carry (NED)
K1-men 16. WM75 - team
Gray, Nathan (GBR)
C1-men 10. JWM90 - team
22. JWM90 - individual
Greaves, Thomas (AUS)
C2-men (Svarcs) 18. JWM2006 - individual
46. WC2008 - individual
Grebenek, Svetlana (RUS)
K1-women 31. JEM2011 - individual
7. JEM2011 - team
29. JEM2012 - individual
9. JEM2012 - team
24. JEM2013 - individual
35. JWM2013 - individual
6. JWM2013 - team
Greeley, Gwen (USA)
K1-women 15. JWM2000 - individual
9. JWM2000 - team
17. JWM2002 - individual
6. JWM2002 - team
38. WC2003 - individual
Green, Michael (GBR)
K1-men 45. JWM88 - individual
Green, Philip (GBR)
C2-men (Green) 7. WM93 - team
29. WM93 - individual
17. WC94 - individual
29. WC95 - individual
25. WM95 - individual
28. WC96 - individual
5. WM97 - team
21. WM97 - individual
5. EM98 - team
25. EM98 - individual
20. EM2000 - individual
24. WC2000 - individual
31. WC2002 - individual
Green, Steven (GBR)
C2-men (Green) 7. WM93 - team
29. WM93 - individual
17. WC94 - individual
29. WC95 - individual
25. WM95 - individual
28. WC96 - individual
5. WM97 - team
21. WM97 - individual
5. EM98 - team
25. EM98 - individual
20. EM2000 - individual
24. WC2000 - individual
31. WC2002 - individual
Greeves, Kerry (IRL)
K1-women 33. WM81 - individual
Gregor, Jörg (FRG)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
K1-men 21. JWM88 - individual
Greim, Michael (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
C2-men (Klein) 6. EM2004_U23 - team
8. JEM2004 - individual
14. JEM2005 - individual
1. JEM2005 - team
Gremillet, Sylvain (FRA)
C2-men (Gaspard) 6. JWM94 - individual
Gressnier, (FRA)
C2-men (Gressnier) 5. WM55 - team
18. WM55 - individual
Gressnier, (FRA)
C2-men (Gressnier) 5. WM55 - team
18. WM55 - individual
Greve, Aliesha (CAN)
K1-women 9. JWM2012 - team
38. JWM2012 - individual
C1 women 6. WM2012_U23 - team
14. JWM2012 - individual
Griffin, Shaun (RSA)
K1-men 106. WC2004 - individual
74. JWM2004 - individual
Griffith, Bill (CAN)
C1-men 30. WM71 - individual
11. WM71 - team
19. OS72 - individual
17. WM73 - individual
8. WM73 - team
7. WM75 - individual
24. WM77 - individual
Griffith, Peter (AUS)
K1-men 13. WM73 - team
58. WM73 - individual
Griffiths, Andy (AUS)
K1-men 14. WM77 - team
50. WM77 - individual
Grigar, Jakub (SVK)
K1-men 82. WC2012 - individual
4. JWM2012 - team
3. JWM2012 - individual
1. JWM2013 - individual
17. WM2013 - team
1. JEM2013 - individual
4. EM2013 - team
21. EM2013 - individual
2. JWM2013 - team
50. WM2013 - individual
53. WC2013 - individual
3. JWM2014 - individual
4. JWM2014 - team
Grigioni, Carlo (ITA)
K1-men 38. WM61 - individual
33. WM63 - individual
5. WM63 - team
38. WM67 - individual
11. WM67 - team
Grigonis, Koatas (LTU)
K1-men 16. EM98 - team
68. EM98 - individual
Grigsby, Bryant (USA)
C2-men (Sarver) 26. WM97 - individual
23. WC2005 - individual
34. WC2008 - individual
Grimm, Alexander (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
K1-men 2. JWM2002 - team
14. JWM2002 - individual
3. JEM2003 - individual
1. JEM2003 - team
2. JWM2004 - team
1. JWM2004 - individual
18. EM2005 - individual
2. EM2005 - team
13. WM2005 - team
13. WM2005 - individual
17. WC2005 - individual
3. EM2006 - team
8. WM2006 - team
3. WC2006 - individual
22. EM2006 - individual
10. WM2006 - individual
7. EM2007 - individual
2. EM2007 - team
1. WM2007 - team
3. WC2007 - individual
28. WM2007 - individual
165. WC2008 - individual
1. OS2008 - individual
2. EM2009 - team
29. WM2009 - individual
5. WM2009 - team
6. WC2009 - individual
13. EM2009 - individual
1. WM2010 - team
10. WC2010 - individual
35. WM2010 - individual
5. EM2010 - individual
2. EM2010 - team
1. WM2011 - team
6. EM2011 - individual
9. EM2011 - team
16. WC2011 - individual
5. WM2011 - individual
1. EM2014 - team
6. EM2014 - individual
Grimm, Michaela (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
K1-women 2. EM2004_U23 - team
4. JEM2004 - individual
1. JEM2005 - individual
1. JEM2005 - team
1. JWM2006 - team
5. JWM2006 - individual
1. EM2009_U23 - team
16. EM2009_U23 - individual
C1 women 10. WM2010 - individual
17. WC2010 - individual
24. WM2011 - individual
10. EM2011 - individual
19. WC2011 - individual
3. EM2012 - individual
26. WC2012 - individual
Grimmer, Deborah (SUI)
K1-women 5. JEM95 - team
18. JEM95 - individual
Grings, Marlon Almiro (BRA)
K1-men 33. JWM92 - individual
6. JWM92 - team
30. OS92 - individual
11. JWM94 - team
35. JWM94 - individual
C2-men (Selbach) 24. WC96 - individual
Grobat, Heinz (SUI)
C1-men 9. WM61 - individual
3. WM61 - team
10. WM63 - individual
3. WM63 - team
4. WM65 - individual
4. WM65 - team
14. WM67 - individual
7. WM67 - team
11. WM69 - individual
4. WM69 - team
24. WM71 - individual
7. WM71 - team
Groeneveld, Jessica (CAN)
K1-women 10. JWM2006 - team
39. JWM2006 - individual
26. WC2008 - individual
14. WM2009 - team
43. WM2009 - individual
23. WC2009 - individual
37. WC2010 - individual
19. WM2010 - individual
50. WM2011 - individual
16. WM2011 - team
39. WC2011 - individual
53. WC2012 - individual
45. WM2013 - individual
9. WM2013 - team
63. WC2013 - individual
C1 women 6. WM2013 - team
Groenewolt, Edith (NED)
K1-women 69. WC2002 - individual
Grossi, Mauro (ITA)
C1-men 20. JWM86 - individual
23. WM89 - individual
7. WM89 - team
29. WC89 - individual
Grossman, Jean (FRA)
C1-men 13. WM61 - individual
5. WM63 - team
Grossmannova, Zdenka (CZE)
K1-women 8. WC93 - individual
5. WM93 - team
7. WM93 - individual
Grossmannova, Zdenka (TCH)
K1-women 5. WM81 - team
7. WM81 - individual
8. EC82 - individual
22. WM83 - individual
10. EC84 - individual
6. WM87 - team
17. WM87 - individual
5. WC88 - individual
3. WM89 - team
6. WM89 - individual
4. WC89 - individual
6. WC90 - individual
12. WC91 - individual
2. WM91 - team
4. WM91 - individual
2. WC92 - individual
7. OS92 - individual
Grosswig, Günter (GDR)
C2-men (Brendel) 4. WM55 - individual
2. WM55 - team
13. WM57 - individual
3. WM57 - team
Grothaus, Gisela (FRG)
K1-women 2. OS72 - individual
5. WM73 - team
17. WM73 - individual
Grumbine, John (USA)
C2-men (Ennis) 2. JWM94 - individual
20. WC98 - individual
25. WM99 - individual
5. WM99 - team
24. WC99 - individual
Grundner, Rudolf (AUT)
K1-men 23. WM61 - individual
Gruss, Gay (USA)
(Fawcett)
C2-mixed (Fawcett) 11. WM67 - individual
3. WM69 - team
7. WM69 - individual
Grygiel, Janusz (POL)
C1-men 9. EC82 - individual
Grygiel, Wieslaw (POL)
C1-men 26. EC86 - individual
6. WM89 - team
27. WM89 - individual
Gryzlov, Ilya (RUS)
C2-men (Slezin) 16. JEM2010 - individual
3. JWM2010 - team
12. JWM2010 - individual
5. JEM2010 - team
Grzesik, Beata (POL)
K1-women 7. JEM95 - team
27. JEM95 - individual
8. JWM96 - team
35. JWM96 - individual
3. JEM97 - individual
1. JEM97 - team
18. EM98 - individual
6. EM98 - team
2. WM99 - individual
17. WC99 - individual
4. EM2000 - team
18. EM2000 - individual
19. OS2000 - individual
20. WC2000 - individual
Grzin, Alba Zoe (CRO)
C1 women 6. JWM2013 - team
29. JWM2013 - individual
Grzybek, Marta (POL)
K1-women 24. JWM86 - individual
36. JWM88 - individual
25. WC88 - individual
45. WM91 - individual
5. WM91 - team
24. WM93 - individual
Grzybek, Waldemar (POL)
K1-men 8. WM89 - team
58. WM89 - individual
Grädener, Ulrich (FRG)
C1-men 17. WM57 - individual
Grünbeck, Hannah (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
C1 women 12. JEM2010 - individual
10. JWM2012 - individual
11. JEM2012 - individual
2. EM2012_U23 - team
Gu, Shennong (CHN)
C2-men (Qi) 4. JWM2013 - team
15. JWM2013 - individual
Gubenko, Nikita (RUS)
K1-men 9. JEM2011 - team
18. JEM2011 - individual
10. JEM2012 - individual
11. JWM2012 - individual
4. JEM2012 - team
35. EM2013 - individual
4. WM2013_U23 - team
13. WM2013 - team
23. WM2013_U23 - individual
30. EM2013_U23 - individual
62. WM2013 - individual
9. EM2013 - team
6. EM2013_U23 - team
122. WC2013 - individual
Gudino, Argenis (VEN)
C1-men 80. WC2013 - individual
C2-men (Diaz) 43. WM2011 - individual
C2-men (Silva Nava) 48. WC2012 - individual
46. WC2013 - individual
Gudino, Migule (VEN)
K1-men 91. WC2009 - individual
Guerin, Isabelle (FRA)
K1-women 7. JWM90 - team
6. JWM90 - individual
Guerrero Torrecilla, Pere (ESP)
C1-men 12. JWM90 - individual
9. JWM90 - team
27. EC90 - individual
10. WM91 - team
46. WM91 - individual
28. OS92 - individual
20. WM93 - individual
4. WM93 - team
19. WC94 - individual
52. WM95 - individual
12. WM95 - team
20. WC98 - individual
11. EM98 - individual
18. WM99 - individual
9. WM99 - team
Gueton, Andre (FRA)
K1-men 22. WM51 - individual
Guette, Henriette (FRA)
C2-mixed (Olry) 7. WM57 - individual
2. WM57 - team
7. WM61 - individual
4. WM63 - individual
3. WM65 - team
Guibal, Brigitte (FRA)
K1-women 17. EC90 - individual
17. WC94 - individual
9. WC95 - individual
7. WM95 - individual
10. WC96 - individual
1. WM97 - individual
2. WM97 - team
4. WC97 - individual
3. WC98 - individual
5. EM98 - team
9. EM98 - individual
23. WC99 - individual
13. WM99 - individual
6. WM99 - team
2. EM2000 - individual
2. OS2000 - individual
Guidicelli, Antoine (FRA)
C2-men (Guidicelli) 5. JEM2009 - team
12. JEM2009 - individual
15. JWM2010 - individual
7. U23_EM_2010 - team
14. JEM2010 - individual
Guidicelli, Francois (FRA)
C2-men (Guidicelli) 5. JEM2009 - team
12. JEM2009 - individual
15. JWM2010 - individual
7. U23_EM_2010 - team
14. JEM2010 - individual
Guiet, Pauline (FRA)
K1-women 12. EM2011_U23 - individual
7. EM2011_U23 - team
64. WC2011 - individual
46. WC2012 - individual
48. WC2013 - individual
Guillaume, Benoît (FRA)
K1-men 5. JEM2006 - individual
10. JWM2006 - individual
3. JWM2006 - team
7. JEM2006 - team
1. EM2009_U23 - team
24. EM2009_U23 - individual
Guillaume, F. (FRA)
C2-men (Sanseau) 16. EC84 - individual
5. WM85 - individual
Guillermic, Riwan (FRA)
C2-men (Paulais) 8. EM2011_U23 - team
12. JEM2011 - individual
16. JWM2012 - individual
6. WM2012_U23 - team
Guinaudeau, Pierre (FRA)
C1-men 6. WM65 - team
Guindeo, Marie-Pierre (FRA)
K1-women 6. JWM2002 - individual
Guinea, Christopher (AUS)
C2-men (Guinea) 31. WM2009 - individual
7. WM2010 - team
32. WM2010 - individual
40. WC2010 - individual
K1-men 141. WC2008 - individual
Guinea, Leanne (AUS)
K1-women 67. WC2008 - individual
C1 women 2. WM2010 - individual
2. WC2010 - individual
11. WM2011 - individual
2. WC2011 - individual
Guinea, Scott (AUS)
C2-men (Guinea) 31. WM2009 - individual
7. WM2010 - team
32. WM2010 - individual
40. WC2010 - individual
Guiraud, Benoit (FRA)
C1-men 1. JWM90 - team
7. JWM90 - individual
Guiraud, Jerome (FRA)
C1-men 8. JWM88 - individual
16. EC90 - individual
10. WC91 - individual
47. WM91 - individual
12. WM93 - individual
6. WM93 - team
Gultekin, Ali Naci (TUR)
K1-men 57. EM2004 - individual
Gunes, Ahmet (TUR)
K1-men 150. WC2006 - individual
63. EM2006 - individual
Gurden, Eric (NZL)
K1-men 15. JWM2006 - team
52. JWM2006 - individual
Gurecka, Marko (SVK)
C1-men 6. JEM2011 - team
26. JEM2011 - individual
19. JEM2012 - individual
24. JWM2012 - individual
3. JEM2012 - team
5. WM2012_U23 - team
1. JWM2013 - team
7. JWM2013 - individual
14. JEM2013 - individual
8. JEM2013 - team
1. JWM2014 - team
7. JWM2014 - individual
Gurrutzaga, Maialen (ESP)
K1-women 15. JEM2003 - individual
22. WC2007 - individual
Guskov, Ilya (UKR)
C1-men 16. JWM2013 - team
60. JWM2013 - individual
Guss, Dave (USA)
C1-men 6. WM63 - team
19. WM63 - individual
Gutknecht, Martin (SUI)
K1-men 24. EC84 - individual
14. WM85 - team
58. WM85 - individual
Gutschick, Carl (USA)
C2-men (Flack) 4. WM77 - team
16. WM79 - individual
11. WM81 - individual
3. WM81 - team
C2-men (Hefti) 8. WM77 - individual
Guyon, Michael (FRA)
K1-men 14. EM2004_U23 - team
1. JWM2004 - team
7. JWM2004 - individual
17. JEM2004 - individual
Guzelj, Peter (YUG)
C2-men (Andrejasic) 4. WM71 - team
14. WM71 - individual
6. OS72 - individual
7. WM73 - individual
4. WM73 - team
4. EC74 - individual
20. WM75 - individual
5. WM75 - team
Gzozdev, Viatcheslav (RUS)
C1-men 26. JWM94 - individual
8. JWM94 - team
28. JEM95 - individual
9. JEM95 - team
Gödel, Heinz (FRG)
C2-men (Brümmer) 20. WM55 - individual
6. WM55 - team
12. WM57 - individual
4. WM57 - team
Göncz, Gaspar (HUN)
K1-men 108. WM2003 - individual
117. WC2004 - individual
83. WM2006 - individual
111. WC2006 - individual
73. EM2008 - individual
Götz, Fernand (SUI)
K1-men 25. WM55 - individual
24. WM57 - individual
23. WM59 - individual
18. WM61 - individual
5. WM61 - team
C2-men (Klingebiel) 3. WM65 - individual
22. WM67 - individual
7. WM67 - team
14. WM69 - individual
C2-men (Wermuth) 14. WM63 - individual
Götz, Stefan (SUI)
K1-men 9. JWM86 - individual
50. WM87 - individual
8. WM87 - team
26. EC88 - individual
69. WM89 - individual
24. WM95 - individual
9. WM95 - team
48. WM97 - individual
9. WM97 - team
Günz, Tillmann (GER)
(nationale Ergebnisse)
C2-men (Solarek) 5. JEM2011 - team
22. JEM2011 - individual
Gürtelbauer, Klaus (AUT)
C2-men (Kerbl) 3. WM63 - team
20. WM63 - individual

Abbreviations:
OSOlympic Games
WMWorld Championships
EMEuropean Championships
EM _U23European Championships Under 23
JWMJunior World Championships
JEMJunior European Championships
WCWorld Cup
ECEuro Cup

Please send comments, corrections and/or annotations to markus@canoeslalom.net
© Markus Flechtner, 2014 - Updated 28-JUN-2014 - Legal Notice FAQ Top