3

http://ergebnisse.kanuslalom.de

http://www.canoeslalom.net

canoe slalom

5
Start Page > International > Result Lists - World Championships > 1975

Result List - World Championships 1975

Matka/YUG - Treska

24-JUN-1975 - 25-JUN-1975

Medal Statistics

Official Resultlist



  • C2-mixed - individual
  • K1-women - individual
  • C1-men - individual
  • C2-men - individual
  • K1-men - individual
  • K1-women - team
  • C1-men - team
  • C2-men - team
  • K1-men - team
  • C2-mixed - individual

    1 Marietta Gillman - Chuck Lyda /USA
    2 Rasa Dentremont - George Lhota /USA
    3 Steve Draper - Mikki Piras /USA
    4 Miceska - Nikolovski /YUG
    5 Mladenovska - Imbr. Selman /YUG

    K1-women - individual

    1 Maria Cwiertniewicz /POL
    2 Ulrike Deppe /FRG
    3 Angelika Bahmann /GDR
    4 Petra Krol /GDR
    5 Julia Harling /GBR
    Danielle Kamber /SUI
    6 Elisabeth Kaeser /SUI
    7 Marion Bauman /GDR
    8 Bohumila Kapplova /TCH
    9 Susanne Erbers /FRG
    10 Cornelia Bachofner /SUI
    11 Ludmila Polesna (Veberova) /TCH
    12 Linda Harrison /USA
    13 Gabrielle Heverland /GDR
    14 Lyn Ashton /USA
    15 Barbara Sattler /AUT
    16 Monika Fettig /FRG
    17 Elisabeth Watson /USA
    18 Jana Kubovcakova /TCH
    19 Kathrin Weiss /SUI
    20 Peggy Mitchell (Nutt) /GBR
    21 Jean Campbell /USA
    22 Monique Bourdon /CAN
    23 Veroslava Kosanin /YUG
    24 Sandra Fletcher /NZL
    25 Zdenka Kurnik /YUG
    26 Slavica Koleva /YUG

    C1-men - individual

    1 Petr Sodomka /TCH
    2 Jaroslav Radil /TCH
    3 Harald Heinrich /GDR
    4 Jan Cervenka /TCH
    5 Karel Tresnak /TCH
    6 Steve Fulton /USA
    7 Bill Griffith /CAN
    8 Angus Morrison /USA
    9 Walter Horn /FRG
    10 Marek Maslanka /POL
    11 Peter Massalski /GDR
    12 Reinhard Eiben /GDR
    13 Martyn Hedges /GBR
    14 Lutz Körner /GDR
    15 Dietmar Moos /FRG
    16 Dragan Milicevic /YUG
    17 Dieter Remmlinger /FRG
    Carlo Perli /ITA
    19 Ned Jose /USA
    20 Tone Hocevar /YUG
    21 Branko Milinkovic /YUG
    22 Jacques Calame /SUI
    23 Damir Brusar /YUG
    24 Alan Julian /AUS
    25 Helmut Ramelov /AUT
    26 Drew Hunter /USA

    C2-men - individual

    1 Klaus Trummer - Jürgen Kretschmer /GDR
    2 Wojciech Kudlik - Jerzy Jez /POL
    3 Antonin Brabec - Frantisek Kadanka /TCH
    4 Rolf-Dieter Amend - Walter Hofmann /GDR
    5 Srecko Masle - Airo Erejvec /YUG
    6 Klaus-Peter Blech - Taudte /GDR
    7 Ryszard Seruga - Jan Fraczek /POL
    8 Herbert Fischer - Jürgen Henze /GDR
    9 Georg Hitz - Kurt Kreutz /FRG
    10 Hans Jakob Hitz - Theo Nüsing /FRG
    11 Zbigniew Lesniak - Maciej Rychta /POL
    12 Willi Baues - Hans-Otto Schumacher /FRG
    13 Martin Wyss - Roland Wyss /SUI
    15 Ales Mally - Jost Svetek /YUG
    16 Pavol Molka - Viktor Percz /POL
    17 Helmar Steindl - Heimo Müllneritsch /AUT
    18 Jiri Benhak - Ladislav Benhak /TCH
    19 Hardy Künzli - Peter Probst /SUI
    20 Janez Andrejasic - Peter Guzelj /YUG
    21 Al Harris - Dave Knight /USA
    22 Jon Lugbill - Ron Lugbill /USA
    23 John Evans - Karl Toeppner /USA
    24 Jordan Jakimovski - Jovo Jakimovski /YUG
    25 Michel Pedrocchi - Raymond Pedrocchi /SUI
    26 Jay Langley - Jed Langley /USA

    K1-men - individual

    1 Siegbert Horn /GDR
    2 Ulrich Peters /FRG
    3 Harald Gimpel /GDR
    4 Ivan Cibak /TCH
    5 Jiri Mechura /TCH
    6 Norbert Sattler /AUT
    7 Nicolas Wain /GBR
    8 Allan Edge /GBR
    9 Peter Fauster /AUT
    10 Christian Döring /GDR
    11 Vlastimil Ourednik /TCH
    12 Dieter Förstl /FRG
    13 Bernd Dichtl /FRG
    14 Eric Evans /USA
    15 Zlatan Ibrahimbegovic /YUG
    16 Martin Brandenburger /SUI
    17 Jerzy Stanuch /POL
    18 Alfred Baum /FRG
    19 Eduard Wolffhardt /AUT
    20 Wojciech Gawronski /POL
    21 Peter Leder /GDR
    22 John Holland /USA
    23 Roberto D'Angelo /ITA
    24 Stanislaw Majerczak /POL
    25 John Shakleton /GBR
    26 Silvan Poberaj /YUG
    27 Ray Calverley /GBR
    28 Dubravko Matakovic /YUG
    29 Hansjörg Mayr /ITA
    30 Bas van Stokkom /NED
    31 Franc Baric /YUG
    32 Nick Hall /AUT
    33 Theo van Brusselen /BEL
    34 Hans Schlecht /AUT
    35 Werner Zimmermann /SUI
    36 Andreas Binkert /SUI
    37 Alberto Spoladori /ITA
    38 Dieter Poenn /CAN
    39 Eric Munshaw /CAN
    40 Zygmunt Plaszczyk /POL
    41 Henri Bureaud /CAN
    42 Martin Borst /SUI
    43 Dan Isbister /USA
    44 Michael O'Donell /NZL
    45 Gary Nelson /AUS
    46 Chuck Stanley /USA
    47 Garth Fallow /NZL
    49 David Harrison /AUS
    van Rene /NED
    50 Paul Boulanger /BEL
    51 Jean-Pierre Lespinieux /BEL
    52 Peter Bodycot /AUS
    53 John Quirk /NZL
    54 Enzo Spoladori /ITA
    55 Serge Laurent /BEL
    56 Asai Osami /JPN
    57 Miyahara Tooru /JPN
    Craig Darby /NZL
    58 Narita Shoken /JPN
    60 Reggie De Burriate /CAN
    61 Jose Lopez /ESP
    62 Miyokawa Tadayuki /JPN
    63 Jose Figueruelo /ESP

    K1-women - team

    1 Elisabeth Kaeser /SUI
    Danielle Kamber /SUI
    Cornelia Bachofner /SUI
    2 Angelika Bahmann /GDR
    Marion Bauman /GDR
    Petra Krol /GDR
    3 Ludmila Polesna (Veberova) /TCH
    Bohumila Kapplova /TCH
    Jana Kubovcakova /TCH
    4 Jean Campbell /USA
    Lyn Ashton /USA
    Linda Harrison /USA
    5 Monika Fettig /FRG
    Susanne Erbers /FRG
    Ulrike Deppe /FRG
    6 Zdenka Kurnik /YUG
    Slavica Koleva /YUG
    Veroslava Kosanin /YUG

    C1-men - team

    1 Jaroslav Radil /TCH
    Karel Tresnak /TCH
    Petr Sodomka /TCH
    2 Harald Heinrich /GDR
    Reinhard Eiben /GDR
    Peter Massalski /GDR
    3 Dietmar Moos /FRG
    Dieter Remmlinger /FRG
    Walter Horn /FRG
    4 Dragan Milicevic /YUG
    Damir Brusar /YUG
    Tone Hocevar /YUG
    5 Ned Jose /USA
    Angus Morrison /USA
    Steve Fulton /USA

    C2-men - team

    1 Herbert Fischer - Jürgen Henze /GDR
    Rolf-Dieter Amend - Walter Hofmann /GDR
    Klaus Trummer - Jürgen Kretschmer /GDR
    2 Radomir Halfar - Svetomir Kmostak /TCH
    Antonin Brabec - Frantisek Kadanka /TCH
    Jiri Benhak - Ladislav Benhak /TCH
    3 Zbigniew Lesniak - Maciej Rychta /POL
    Ryszard Seruga - Jan Fraczek /POL
    Wojciech Kudlik - Jerzy Jez /POL
    4 Georg Hitz - Kurt Kreutz /FRG
    Hans Jakob Hitz - Theo Nüsing /FRG
    Willi Baues - Hans-Otto Schumacher /FRG
    5 Janez Andrejasic - Peter Guzelj /YUG
    Ales Mally - Jost Svetek /YUG
    Srecko Masle - Airo Erejvec /YUG
    6 Hardy Künzli - Peter Probst /SUI
    Martin Wyss - Roland Wyss /SUI
    Michel Pedrocchi - Raymond Pedrocchi /SUI
    7 Al Harris - Dave Knight /USA
    John Evans - Karl Toeppner /USA
    Jon Lugbill - Ron Lugbill /USA

    K1-men - team

    1 Dieter Förstl /FRG
    Ulrich Peters /FRG
    Bernd Dichtl /FRG
    2 Wojciech Gawronski /POL
    Jerzy Stanuch /POL
    Stanislaw Majerczak /POL
    3 Harald Gimpel /GDR
    Siegbert Horn /GDR
    Christian Döring /GDR
    4 Norbert Sattler /AUT
    Peter Fauster /AUT
    Hans Schlecht /AUT
    5 Allan Edge /GBR
    Ray Calverley /GBR
    Nicolas Wain /GBR
    6 Franc Baric /YUG
    Mile Spasovski /YUG
    Zlatan Ibrahimbegovic /YUG
    7 Martin Brandenburger /SUI
    Martin Borst /SUI
    Werner Zimmermann /SUI
    8 Ivan Cibak /TCH
    Jiri Mechura /TCH
    Vlastimil Ourednik /TCH
    9 Eric Evans /USA
    John Holland /USA
    Dan Isbister /USA
    10 Roberto D'Angelo /ITA
    Alberto Spoladori /ITA
    Hansjörg Mayr /ITA
    11 Nick Hall /AUT
    Peter Bodycot /AUS
    Gary Nelson /AUS
    12 Henri Bureaud /CAN
    Reggie De Burriate /CAN
    Dieter Poenn /CAN
    13 Craig Darby /NZL
    Michael O'Donell /NZL
    Garth Fallow /NZL
    14 Vrusselen /BEL
    Serge Laurent /BEL
    Paul Boulanger /BEL
    15 Ishi Haroshi /JPN
    Miyahara Tooru /JPN
    Narita Shoken /JPN
    16 Jersen /NED
    Carry Graus /NED
    Bas van Stokkom /NED

    Please send comments, corrections and/or annotations to markus@canoeslalom.net
    © Markus Flechtner, 2014 - Updated 10-AUG-2014 - Legal Notice FAQ Top