Ad (Amazon Partner Link)


German championships U16 - 1997

Zwickau/GER - Mulde

22-AUG-1997 - 23-AUG-1997

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Sebastian WINTER SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
2 Sven BEHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
3 Andreas REMMELE Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
4 Jan BENZIEN Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
5 Rene MÜHLMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
6 Friedemann BARTHEL SV Concordia Erfurt
7 Sebastian SCHAICH Kanu-Club Bietigheim
8 Bastian GROSSHEIM WSC Lippstadt e.V.
9 Arne OJASSON ATSV Erlangen e.V.
10 Christian FORMELLA Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
11 Thilo SCHMITT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
12 Fabian ENGELBERTZ Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
13 Stephan DIETRICH Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
14 Andre HÜBSCHER Hohenlimburger Kanu-Verein e.V. 1951
15 Matti KÜFER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
16 Michel HERDE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
17 Robert KUNZ Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
18 Sven-Ake WEGNER Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
19 Michael BISTRON SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
20 Christian KÄDING SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
21 Rene DITTMANN KSV Strehla
22 Dennis KLINGER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
23 Mathias REITZ Kanu-Club Zwickau
24 Alexander LUJA Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
25 Armin MANHARD Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
26 Philip BAUES Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
27 Benjamin LUCKMANN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
28 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
29 Christoph CLASSEN WSC Lippstadt e.V.
30 Florian POKRAKA WSC Lippstadt e.V.
31 Ralf KERKMANN Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
32 Sebastian PIEPER Kanuclub Sömmerda e.V.
33 Matthias GRIMMER SSV Planeta Radebeul e.V.
34 Rene SCHILLOCKS Kanu-Club Bützow
35 Julian ENGEL WSV Verden
36 Lars ANDERNACH MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
37 Leon WAGNER SV Concordia Erfurt
38 Till KARMANN Kanu- und Segelgilde Hildesheim e.V.
39 Frank BERGKEMPER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V. 1 0 0
1 SG Einheit Spremberg e.V. 1 0 0
1 KVS Saarlouis 1 0 0
1 Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V. 1 0 0
5 Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V. 0 2 0
6 Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V. 0 1 1
7 KSV Strehla 0 1 0
8 Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V. 0 0 2
9 SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)