German championships U16 - 2008

Markkleeberg/GER - Kanupark Markkleeberg

22-AUG-2008 - 24-AUG-2008

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Laurenz LAUGWITZ Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
2 René JÄCKELS Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
3 Tobias KARGL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
4 Fabian SCHWEIKERT Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
5 Fabian SCHÜSSLER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
6 Florian BRANDENBURG Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
7 André JÄCKELS Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
8 Markus BERGER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
9 Andreas STAAB Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
10 Stefan HENGST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
11 Marc RUSCHE VfL Brohl e.V. Wassersportabtlg.
12 Fabian BRUCKER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
13 Johannes DINKELAKER Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
14 Milton WITTKOWSKI SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
15 Moritz KRIEGEL KSV Duisburg-Wedau
16 David FÖRTER-GRAUEL Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
17 Tim PARGENT Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
18 Moritz MERTENS Kanu-Club Paderborn 1927 e.V.
19 Andre KUPKA Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
20 Niclas MONTAG Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
21 Florian FRENZEL Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
22 Daniel RYDDZY MKV Meiningen
23 Cedric NINCK Kanu-Club Paderborn 1927 e.V.
24 Marcel SCHULZE Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
25 Kai BUCHLOH VfL Brohl e.V. Wassersportabtlg.
26 Miro KAUPENJOHANN Kanu Klub Zugvogel Essen e.V.
27 Jeppe REINHARDT TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
28 Tobias SIMM Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
29 Sebastian BÖHM Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
30 Fabian ANDRES Kanuslalomrenngemeinschaft Erft-Rhein-Rur e.V.
31 Alexander BARBER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
32 Lukas VIELBERG SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
33 Dominic BARBER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
34 Elias PUTZ Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 LKC Leipzig 2 0 1
2 KSV Bad Kreuznach 1 1 0
3 KC Zugvogel Köln 1 0 0
4 KSRG Erft-Rhein-Ruhr 0 2 0
5 AKV Augsburg 0 1 0
6 KK Rosenheim 0 0 2
7 MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)