German championships U18 - 2012

Augsburg/GER - Eiskanal

11-AUG-2012 - 12-AUG-2012



K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Stefan HENGST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
2 Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
3 Siegfried BEIER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
4 André JÄCKELS Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
5 David FRANKE TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
6 Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
7 Sven LEHMANN Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
8 Niklas KRAUSE Kanu-Club Bietigheim
9 Yan-Lorenz KÜHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
10 Peter OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
11 Matthias SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
12 Pascal KEIL Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
13 Philip BARTEL SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
14 Lukas LANG Ulmer Kanufahrer
15 Marc SCHMIDT Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
16 David ZIEBARTH Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
17 Maxim PERGANDE Märkischer Kanu-Verein 53 e.V. Berlin
18 Hans BETHGE Wasser-Sport-Club 1956 Ketsch e.V.
19 Stephan OLSOWSKI Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
20 Michael HEIN TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
21 Jan-Hendrik EBERLE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
22 Tom PEISKER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
23 Kilian PAULIGK SV Concordia Erfurt
24 Fynn-Lasse RANKE RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
25 Felix MERKLEIN Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
26 Christof PFANNENMÜLLER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
27 Tobias BOEMER Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
28 Tizian SCHMITT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
29 Christopher SCHULZ Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
30 Jens MEYER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
31 Maximilian RAIMUND Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
32 Jonas PETSCH RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
33 Martin SCHMITZ Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
34 Vincent PETEREIT RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
35 Olaf GÖTTING VfK Saar
36 Erik JUNG Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
37 Lars KRIEGER Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
38 Lukas BRETZINGER Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.

K1-women - team

1 Anne BERNERT Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Birgit OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Selina JONES Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
2 Andrea HERZOG Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
Maria WEISSE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Karolin WAGNER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
3 Carolin SCHALLER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Eva-Maria KLEIN Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Julia HOLL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
4 Anna FABER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Marie SCHWEMIN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Eva POHLEN Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
5 Janina MANNSCHOTT Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Julia MANNSCHOTT Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Juliette HELMICH-BLÜMEL Kanu-Freunde Gladbeck e.V.
6 Michele LOBECK Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Lena-Maria BUHLER Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
Lisa BRUNNER Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
7 Janine BLUMENROTH Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
Julia NEITZ Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
Ann-Kathrin SCHWANHOLT Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
8 Theresa MERKLEIN Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Maria WIESNER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Rebecca PLONKA SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
9 Sonja BERGER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Christina ASTNER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Laura HERRLEIN Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
10 Stella MEHLHORN TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
Sarah BARTHEL SV Concordia Erfurt
Wanda SIEWERT SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
11 Johanna VÖLLINGS Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Nora GERRETZ Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Marlena BODEWEIN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
12 Sophie ADLER VfK Saar
Hannah GRÜNBECK VfK Saar
Janine SCHORDING VfK Saar

C1-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Peter OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
2 Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Jan-Hendrik EBERLE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Stefan HENGST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
3 David SPÜLBECK Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Samuel SMELTY Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Fabian SIMONEK Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
4 Tim WOLLENSCHLÄGER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Siegfried BEIER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Stephan OLSOWSKI Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
5 Lukas STAHL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jonas HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jakob MAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
6 Piet WAGNER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Robert HERZOG Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
Yan-Lorenz KÜHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
7 Caroline TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Tom PEISKER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Jan TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
8 Lukas BRETZINGER Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
Ole RIEXINGER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
Niklas KRAUSE Kanu-Club Bietigheim
9 Joshua OTT Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Philip BARTEL SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
Thomas FITZTHUM SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
10 David FRANKE TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Sven LEHMANN Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
11 Mario MAYER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Felix MERKLEIN Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Christof PFANNENMÜLLER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
12 Thorsten GRAUBNER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
David ZIEBARTH Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Marc SCHMIDT Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
13 Moritz HOTTONG Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
Lukas LANG Ulmer Kanufahrer
Ole UNSELD Ulmer Kanufahrer
14 Dennis MESSEMER VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.
André JÄCKELS Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Niels JUNG Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
15 Christopher TORNERO Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Aaron LEONHARD Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Nils BREMER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
16 Eric SÖRENSEN TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
Kilian PAULIGK SV Concordia Erfurt
John FRANKE TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
17 Fabian CHRISTMANN Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Tizian SCHMITT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Milos JAKOBY Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
18 Jonathan GREEN Wasser-Sport-Club 1956 Ketsch e.V.
Jens MEYER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
Hans BETHGE Wasser-Sport-Club 1956 Ketsch e.V.
19 Christopher SCHULZ Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Matthias SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Luca FISCHER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
20 Felix LÜTTIG Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Pascal KEIL Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Frederic DEPPE Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
21 Magnus HERING Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
Maximilian RAIMUND Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
Joshua HAUTSCH Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
22 Lukas CHRISTMANN Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
Erik JUNG Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
Robin MARKERT VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.
23 Noah HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Sebastian BUNDT Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Felix BERNERT Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
24 Niklas BRAUNEIS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Philipp HANKE Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Patrick CRONAUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
25 Cedric SCHUMACHER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
Börge MEHLHORN TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
Axel PRÄSSLER TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
26 Tobias SPARDING Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Lars KRIEGER Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Jan MICHEL Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
27 Luc SCHULZ Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Robin GATHMANN Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Maria LETTMANN Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
28 Lukas BRENNE Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Magnus BADURA Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
David LORENZEN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
29 Hendrik SAWUKAYTIS Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Janik HOHMANN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Florian VON SIEGROTH Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
30 Olaf GÖTTING VfK Saar
Kevin MURZYN VfK Saar
Philipp SONNTAG VfK Saar
31 Isabell PFEIFER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Maybrit GIESSLER Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
Alexander REISS Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
32 Magnus WAGNER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Nils KRÜGER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Felix TWARDOKUS Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
33 Lukas KHARSA Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Yannik DUDA Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Edwin MERZBACH Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 2 3 1
2 AKV Augsburg 2 1 1
3 LKC Leipzig 1 2 1
4 KR Hamm 1 1 0
5 SGV Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V. 1 0 0
6 KST Rhein-Ruhr 0 1 0
6 KVS Schwerte 0 1 0
6 SKG Hanau 0 1 0
6 Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen 0 1 0
10 WSC Bayer Dormagen 0 0 1
10 BSV Halle 0 0 1
10 VfK Saar 0 0 1
10 KC Hilden 0 0 1
10 KCF Magdeburg 0 0 1
10 KV Zeitz 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)