German championships U18 - 2013

Markkleeberg/GER - Kanupark Markkleeberg

05-JUL-2013 - 07-JUL-2013

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
2 Timon LUTZ Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
3 Jan TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
4 Felix MERKLEIN Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
5 David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
6 Peter OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
7 Piet WAGNER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
8 Tom PEISKER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
9 Thomas FITZTHUM SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
10 Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
11 Ole RIEXINGER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
12 Patrick CRONAUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
13 Aaron LEONHARD Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
14 Marc TAUER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
15 Robert HERZOG Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
16 Fabian CHRISTMANN Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
17 Mario MAYER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
18 Maxim PERGANDE Märkischer Kanu-Verein 53 e.V. Berlin
19 David ZIEBARTH Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
20 Eric SÖRENSEN TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
21 Thorsten GRAUBNER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
22 Florian SPIEKERMANN Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
23 Joshua OTT Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
24 Yan-Lorenz KÜHNE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
25 Lukas CHRISTMANN VfK Saar
26 Felix HORNIG Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
27 Siegfried BEIER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
28 Kilian PAULIGK SV Concordia Erfurt
29 Felix RUMESZ Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
30 Tim WOLLENSCHLÄGER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
31 Vincent PETEREIT RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
32 Christopher TORNERO Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
33 Hans BETHGE Wasser-Sport-Club 1956 Ketsch e.V.
34 Michael HEIN TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
35 Maik SCHULZ Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
36 Cedric SCHUMACHER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
37 Tobias TRUCKENBRODT Godesberger Kanu-Club 1932 e.V.
38 Maximilian RAIMUND Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
39 Jan-Philipp SUE RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
40 Matthias HAAS MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
41 Jacob VAN DE KERKHOF Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
42 Malte NORDKÄMPER Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

1 Lukas KLEINBÖLTING Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Sören LOOS Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Florian BESTE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
2 Tobias HORN Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Tom SEEGER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Malte HORN Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
3 Florian BREUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Birgit OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Thomas STRAUSS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
4 Leon HANIKA Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
Michael HEIN TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
Milan ZIETLOW Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
5 Timo TRUMMER Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
Lennard TUCHSCHERER Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
Paul SEUMEL Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
6 Willi BRAUNE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Paul POLLACK Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Marc HARLAK Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
7 Philipp REICHENBACH Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Leonhard BAYN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Aaron JÜTTNER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
8 Kevin MURZYN Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
Dennis MESSEMER VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Michael SCHÜTZE Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
9 Alexander WEBER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Erik PILZ Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Fritz LEHRACH Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
10 Gregor KREUL Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Julian DIECKERHOFF Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Jonathan QUEISSER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
11 Toni MERKER Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
Max KAUFMANN Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
Stefan POHL Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
12 Christoph BRAUER Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
Lukas MÜNCH Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
Ruben GULITZ Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.

K1-men - team

1 Peter OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Siegfried BEIER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
2 John FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
3 Piet WAGNER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Robert HERZOG Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
Yan-Lorenz KÜHNE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
4 Samuel SMELTY Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
David SPÜLBECK Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Luca FISCHER Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
5 Felix MERKLEIN Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Mario MAYER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Joshua OTT Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
6 Jan TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Tom PEISKER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Marc TAUER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
7 Niklas BRAUNEIS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Florian BREUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Thomas STRAUSS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
8 Ole RIEXINGER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
Hans BETHGE Wasser-Sport-Club 1956 Ketsch e.V.
Ole UNSELD Ulmer Kanufahrer
9 Milos JAKOBY Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Fabian CHRISTMANN Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Dennis MESSEMER VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.
10 Jakob MAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Tim WOLLENSCHLÄGER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Noah HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
11 Tim BREMER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Robin GATHMANN Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Nils BREMER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
12 Aaron LEONHARD Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Christopher TORNERO Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Konstantin RIEMER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
13 David ZIEBARTH Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Marc SCHMIDT Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Thorsten GRAUBNER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
14 Luc SCHULZ Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Frederic DEPPE Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Vincent HACHMANN Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
15 Yannick WYTELUS Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
Pierre SILKENBEUMER Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
Jacob VAN DE KERKHOF Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
16 Christoph SEIFERT Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Niklas HECHT Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Wenzel STETS Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
17 Felix TWARDOKUS Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Nils KRÜGER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Magnus WAGNER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
18 Philipp HANKE Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Felix RUMESZ Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Niklas LETTENBAUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
19 Lukas CHRISTMANN VfK Saar
Olaf GÖTTING VfK Saar
Philipp SONNTAG VfK Saar
20 Eric SÖRENSEN TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
Cedric SCHUMACHER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
Axel PRÄSSLER TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
21 Janik MOLOCHER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Lukas STAHL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Patrick CRONAUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
22 David MAAS Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Florian SPIEKERMANN Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Manuel OBERTSHAUSER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
23 David LORENZEN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Lukas BRENNE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Maximillian LANGE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
24 Marinus BAUER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Christian SCHNABEL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Valentin KAMMERL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
25 Cedric RASCHKE Kanu-Club Gladbeck e.V. 1957
Christian KLEIN Kanu-Club Gladbeck e.V. 1957
Yannick DUSTMANN Kanu-Club Gladbeck e.V. 1957
26 Börge MEHLHORN TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
Peter ZSOLDOS Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
Lena HEGNER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
27 Moritz UHLAND Ulmer Kanufahrer
Melina EICHNER Rastatter Kanu-Club 1925 e.V.
Jonathan GREEN Wasser-Sport-Club 1956 Ketsch e.V.
28 Michael SCHÜTZE Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Pedro KEGLER Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Robin SENFT Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
29 Felix LÜTTIG Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Maik SCHULZ Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Malte NORDKÄMPER Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
30 Niels JUNG Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
Paul LIST Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Sophie ADLER VfK Saar

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 LKC Leipzig 2 3 1
2 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 2 0 1
3 WSC Bayer Dormagen 1 2 0
4 BSV Halle 1 1 0
5 KC Hilden 1 0 0
6 Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen 0 1 1
6 KST Rhein-Ruhr 0 1 1
6 WSF 31 Köln 0 1 1
9 RKV Bad Kreuznach 0 0 1
9 SGE Spremberg 0 0 1
9 SKG Hanau 0 0 1
9 AKV Augsburg 0 0 1
9 KCF Magdeburg 0 0 1
9 KV Zeitz 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)