World-Cup Final Ranking - 2009

02-AUG-2009


Result List

Competitions took place at:

K1-women - individual

1 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
2 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
3 Nina MOZETIC SLO
4 Kate LAWRENCE AUS
5 Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
6 Gabriela STACHEROVA SVK
7 Marie RIHOSKOVA CZE
8 Emilie FER FRA
9 Jingjing LI CHN
10 Louise DONINGTON GBR
11 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
12 Melanie PFEIFER GER
13 Mathilde PICHERY FRA
14 Luuka JONES NZL
15 Sarah GRANT AUS
16 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
17 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
18 Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
19 Malgorzata MILCZAREK POL
20 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
21 Elena KALISKA SVK
22 Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS
23 Jessica GROENEVELD CAN
24 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
25 Sara POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
26 Jane NICHOLAS NZL
27 Jennifer BONGARDT GER
28 Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
29 Dita PAHL AUS
30 Nikki WHITEHEAD NZL
31 Poliana DE PAULA BRA
32 Katerina KUDEJOVA CZE
33 Fiona PENNIE GBR
34 Ashley NEE USA
35 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
36 Claudia BÄR GER
37 Carole BOUZIDI FRA
38 Michelle KVANLI USA
39 Ella NICHOLAS COK
40 Marian DAVIDSON USA
41 Meritxell RODRIGUEZ CADENA ESP
42 Maira MARQUES COTRIM BRA
43 Marta MARTINEZ ESP
44 Hannah CRAIG IRL
45 Dana MANN SVK
46 Olivia BYRNE-SUTTON SUI
47 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
48 Asahi YAMADA JPN
49 Moe KAIFUCHI JPN
50 Ekaterina PEROVA RUS
51 Louise JULL NZL
52 Natalia PACIERPNIK POL
53 Ursa KRAGELJ SLO
54 Lu LI CHN
55 Angela Luisa PRENDIN ITA
56 Joanna MEDON POL
57 Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
58 Nanquin CEN CHN
59 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
60 Montserrat GARCIA RIBERAYGUA AND
61 Celia Nawal JODAR MAR
62 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
63 Helen BARNES IRL
64 Michele KEERIS NED
65 Alexandra NTAMPOU GRE
66 Andrea GRATWOHL SUI
67 Miriam PORTENIER SUI
68 Zeng SHU CHN
69 Viktoria WOLFFHARDT AUT
70 Yingying ZOU CHN

C1-men - individual

1 David FLORENCE GBR
2 Benjamin SAVSEK SLO
3 Jan BENZIEN GER
4 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
5 Matej BENUS SVK
6 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
7 Sideris TASIADIS GER
8 Benn FRAKER USA
9 Ander ELOSEGI ESP
10 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT FRA
11 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
12 Jordi DOMENJO ESP
13 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
14 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
15 Jon ERGUIN ESP
16 Nicolas PESCHIER FRA
17 Robin BELL AUS
18 Takuya HANEDA JPN
19 Dejan STEVANOVIC SLO
20 Jan MASEK CZE
21 Alain SCHIRMANN SUI
22 Krzysztof BIERYT POL
23 Ian BORROWS AUS
24 James CARTWRIGHT-GARLAND CAN
25 Cameron SMEDLEY CAN
26 Zachary LOKKEN USA
27 Shaun HIGGINS NZL
28 Julian POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
29 Shaun TRAVERS NZL
30 Benjamin GIBB NZL
31 Joel MCCUNE USA
32 Jean Fernando Moller PEREIRA BRA
33 Martin UNGER GER
34 William FERRAZ BRA
35 Mark POINDEXTER USA
36 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
37 Mark PROCTOR GBR
38 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
39 Adam MARSHALL GBR
40 Tad DENNIS USA
41 Casey EICHFELD USA
42 Fangjia CHEN CHN
43 Robin JEFFERY AUS
44 Liming FENG CHN
45 Mathieu DOBY BEL
46 Shota SASAKI JPN
47 Vitezslav GEBAS CZE
48 Dawid BARTOS POL
49 Grzegorz KILJANEK POL
50 Peter DRAXL AUT
51 Roberto COLAZINGARI ITA
52 Siboniso CELE RSA
53 Grigorios PAPATHANASIS GRE
54 Karol ROZMUS SVK
55 Tomas INDRUCH CZE
56 Christian FABRIS AUS
57 Hang ZHANG CHN
58 Denis GOLOVACHENKO BLR
59 Viktar TRATSIAK BLR
60 Goran JOVANOVIC SRB
61 Bogdan BUKARA SRB
62 Jan BUSTA CZE
63 Atilla KNAB HUN
64 Ioannis MANTAS GRE
65 Matija MARINIC CRO
66 Maxim OBRAZTSOV RUS
67 Ruslan SAYFIEV RUS
68 Jose Calasanz SILVA NAVA VEN
69 Zhiqiang TENG CHN
70 Shaohua XIE CHN

C2-men - individual

1 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
2 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
3 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
4 Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE GBR
5 Jan BATIK - Tomas KUCERA SVK
6 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT - Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
7 Damien TROQUENET - Mathieu VOYEMANT FRA
8 David FLORENCE - Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
9 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
10 Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
11 Robert BEHLING - Thomas BECKER GER
12 Colin RADMORE - Daniel GODDARD GBR
13 Jakub VRZAN - Tomas KOPLIK CZE
14 Piotr SZCZEPANSKI - Marcin POCHWALA POL
15 David MRUZEK - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
16 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
17 David SCHRÖDER - Frank HENZE GER
18 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
19 Fei CHEN - Bao SHAN CHN
20 Cameron SMEDLEY - Ben HAYWARD CAN
21 Anderson WEBER - Jean Fernando Moller PEREIRA BRA
22 Thomas PURCELL - Daniel PURCELL CAN
23 Felix MICHEL - Sebastian PIERSIG GER
24 Minghai HU - Junrong SHU CHN
25 Daniel MARZO - Jesus PEREZ ESP
26 Pawel SARNA - Grzegorz WOJS POL
27 Nicolo FERRARI - Pietro CAMPORESI ITA
28 Aleksandr CHUPRIN - Sergey TIMOSHENSKIY RUS
29 Yingfeng LI - Jungbiao PENG CHN
30 Luka BOZIC - Saso TALJAT SLO
31 Fuxin TENG - Jianmin MAI CHN
32 Aitor GOIKOETXEA - Jon LARRANAGA UNANUE ESP
33 Adam CUTTS - James CUTTS CAN
34 Bradyn CHURCH - Benjamin GIBB NZL
35 Blaz OVEN - Urban JARC SLO
36 Jure JANEZIC - Anze JANEZIC SLO
37 Jianming SHU - Shaohua XIE CHN
38 Xavier GANYET - Jordi DOMENJO ESP
39 Jan VLCEK - Robert GOTVALD CZE
40 Hang ZHANG - Jianming SHU CHN

K1-men - individual

1 Peter KAUZER SLO
2 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
3 Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
4 Campbell WALSH GBR
5 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
6 Alexander GRIMM GER
7 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
8 David FORD CAN
9 Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
10 Dejan KRALJ SLO
11 Boris NEVEU FRA
12 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
13 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
14 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
15 Benoit PESCHIER GRE
16 Jure MEGLIC SLO
17 Mathieu DOBY BEL
18 Brett HEYL USA
19 Peter CIBAK SVK
20 Julien BILLAUT FRA
21 Michael DAWSON NZL
22 Aaron OSBORNE NZL
23 John HASTINGS CAN
24 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
25 Ben HAYWARD CAN
26 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
27 Dariusz POPIELA POL
28 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
29 Scott MANN USA
30 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
31 Joan CRESPO ESP
32 Anderson DOS SANTOS BRA
33 Huw SWETMAN GBR
34 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
35 Rick POWELL USA
36 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
37 Warwick DRAPER AUS
38 Mauri TAVAREZ BRA
39 William FORSYTHE AUS
40 Austin KIEFFER USA
41 Pedro Henrique Goncalves DA SILVA BRA
42 Lukas KUBRICAN CZE
43 Pablo MCCANDLESS CHI
44 Dinko MULIC CRO
45 Michal BUCHTEL CZE
46 Tim MAXEINER GER
47 Marcel POTOCNY SVK
48 Robert BOUTEN NED
49 Aaron MANN USA
50 Shuji YAMANAKA JPN
51 Samuel HERNANZ ESP
52 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
53 Ciaran HEURTEAU IRL
54 Bas WESSELINK NED
55 Cunguang HUANG CHN
56 Frederik WAHLEN SWE
57 Isak OHRSTROM SWE
58 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
59 Tommy MORTBERG SWE
60 Jonathan AKINYEMI NGR
61 Michael WATSON RSA
62 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
63 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
64 Marios KALTSIS GRE
65 Callum GIBB NZL
66 Moritz LUSCHER SUI
67 Mathieu BANDELIER SUI
68 Filip TAISL ARG
69 Egor VOSKOBOINIOV RUS
70 Guillaume BANDELIER SUI
71 Dzmitry HALAVINSKI BLR
72 Dzmitry LUTAROVICH BLR
73 Fuxue DING CHN
74 Olivier MACHIELS BEL
75 Axel SLEEBUS BEL
76 Anthony BROWN AUS
77 Luca COSTA ITA
78 Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
79 Diego PAOLINI ITA
80 Sam LYONS AUS
81 Lukas MAYR ITA
82 Maarten HERMANS NED
83 Athanasios GIANNOPOULOS GRE
84 Predrag PAVLOVIC SRB
85 Filip BUKARA SRB
86 Miroslav PAVLOVIC SRB
87 Eamon RHEINISCH IRL
88 Adrien CHABBEY SUI
89 Evgenij DORONIN RUS
90 Komlangan GASSOU TOG
91 Migule GUDINO VEN
92 Harald HUDETZ AUT
93 Teppei KATO JPN
94 Stavros KOSTOULAS-KARAKATSANIS GRE
95 Mike KURT SUI
96 Marko MRKOCI CRO
97 Ya TAN CHN
98 Lukas WERRO SUI
99 Jinbin XIAN CHN