German championships U18 - 2001

Augsburg/GER - Eiskanal

11-AUG-2001 - 12-AUG-2001

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
2 Fabian DÖRFLER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
3 Toni HEINEL Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
4 Martin SCHMIEDER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
5 Simon THOMAS Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
6 Andreas PFEIFER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
7 Robert SÜSSENBACH SV Concordia Erfurt
8 Benjamin HERBRÜGGER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
9 Christian HEIL Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
10 Anton ZIMMERMANN Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
11 Ingo BEELMANN Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
12 Philip BAUES Kanu-Club Grevenbroich 1953 e.V.
13 Martin SCHNEIDER Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
14 Matthias JANSEN Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
15 Philipp ALBERTI Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
16 Martin KUHN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
17 Bernd HAAG SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
18 David SCHAICH Kanu-Club Bietigheim
19 Matthias MATUSZEK Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
20 David VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
21 Pierre BECKER Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
22 Stephan PFEIFFER ATSV Erlangen e.V.
23 Robert KUNZ Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
24 Andreas GIERL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
25 Barto ZYDEK Kanu-Club Haselhorst e.V. Berlin
26 Christoph KRÜPPEL Kanu-Club Grevenbroich 1953 e.V.
27 Florian ROEMER Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
28 Peter MISSBACH Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
29 Kevin HEUSINGER Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
30 Chris LOUEN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
31 Tim EHLERS Kanu-Club Bützow
32 Lukas WALTER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
33 Tim KORSCHEWSKY TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
34 Fabian TILLIG Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
35 Steffen ESDAR Bielefelder Kanu-Club e.V.
36 Peter BLENN Kanu-Club Bützow

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Martin SCHMIEDER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Andreas PFEIFER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
2 Hardi MÖLLER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Martin KUHN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
David VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
3 Karim HAFSAOUI SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Thorsten RINCK SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Georg HENNINGER SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
4 Dorothée UTZ Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Hermann HUSSLEIN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Mirko KAMINSKY Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
5 Jürgen KRAUS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Andreas GIERL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Noah RUSCH Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
6 Bertram FRIEDRICH KSV Strehla
Andre GELBHAAR KSV Strehla
Sebastian SCHÄFER KSV Strehla
7 Florian BÄURLE VfL Günzburg e.V.
Sebastian IMMINGER VfL Günzburg e.V.
Benjamin BÄURLE VfL Günzburg e.V.
8 Bernd HAAG SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
Martin KRENZER SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
Daniel JUNKER SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
9 Martin SCHNEIDER Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
Toni HEINEL Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
Peter MISSBACH Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
10 Tobias KURZ Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Christian HEIL Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Matthias JANSEN Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
11 Kevin HEUSINGER Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Pierre BECKER Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Kai JANSEN Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
12 Erik LANDERS Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Fabian TILLIG Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Stefan MENKE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
13 Michael SONNTAG RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
Martin KRÖGER RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
Steffen SONNTAG RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
14 Sebastian HAMPL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Anton ZIMMERMANN Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Tobias GANDL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
15 Moritz TANZER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Christian WOLLENSCHLÄGER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Lukas KALKBRENNER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
16 Marc DÜLSEN Kanu-Club Bietigheim
David SCHAICH Kanu-Club Bietigheim
Anne HÜBNER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
17 Andreas POST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Philipp ALBERTI Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Matthias MATUSZEK Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
18 Franziska BECK Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Robert KUNZ Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Tim MAXEINER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
19 Mira LOUEN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Chris LOUEN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
20 Christina NEUGRODA Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Mathias MÜNCHOW Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Jan FABER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
21 Anna KÖLLER Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Ingo BEELMANN Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Katrin LENTRUP Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 KVS Schwerte 2 2 0
2 AKV Augsburg 2 1 0
3 SGE Spremberg 1 0 1
4 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 1 0 0
4 KSV Strehla 1 0 0
6 SV Bayreuth 0 1 0
6 KR Hamm 0 1 0
6 LKC Leipzig 0 1 0
6 SKC Saarbrücken 0 1 0
10 KC Zugvogel Köln 0 0 2
11 WSC Bayer Dormagen 0 0 1
11 SV SCHOTT Jena 0 0 1
11 CKV Coswig 0 0 1
11 TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)