German championships U18 - 1997

Zwickau/GER - Mulde

22-AUG-1997 - 23-AUG-1997

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

K1-men - individual

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Sven BEHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Rene MÜHLMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Christoph KIRSTEN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
2 Claus SUCHANEK Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jakobus STENGLEIN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Manuel TROJOVSKY Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
3 Arne OJASSON ATSV Erlangen e.V.
Andreas PFEIFFER ATSV Erlangen e.V.
Andreas WEISS ATSV Erlangen e.V.
4 Michael BISTRON SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Christoph THELEN SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Jasmin PITSCH SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
5 Philip BAUES Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
Thomas FUNKE Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
Klaas PANNEWIG Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
6 Andreas REMMELE Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Immanuel HEINRICH Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Armin MANHARD Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
7 Sebastian SCHAICH Kanu-Club Bietigheim
Sebastian MARX Kanu-Club Bietigheim
Matti KÜFER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
8 Stephan DIETRICH Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Ingo RIETHMEIER Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Peter RIETHMEIER Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
9 Oliver BURGHARDT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Thilo SCHMITT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Michel HERDE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
10 Toralf BALDAUF SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Christian MARTIN SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Stefan WALTER SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
11 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Frank BERGKEMPER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Stefan MÜRKÖSTER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
12 Almut BUSCH Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Jan Henning BUCHOLD Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Benjamin LUCKMANN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
13 Anja KIESSLICH SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
Sebastian WINTER SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
Christian KÄDING SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
14 Steffen RUPPERT Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
Jan BENZIEN Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
Sven-Ake WEGNER Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
15 Tobias FELDHOFF SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
Hans-Christian MUSCHICK SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
Andreas RADEMACHER SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
16 Tina FISCHER SV Concordia Erfurt
Dagmar HÖFER SV Concordia Erfurt
Friedemann BARTHEL SV Concordia Erfurt
17 Michel VALBERT Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Christian KEHR Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Fabian ENGELBERTZ Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 LKC Leipzig 1 1 1
2 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 1 1 0
3 AKV Augsburg 1 0 1
4 BSV Halle 1 0 0
4 SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen - Kanu-Abteilung 1 0 0
4 KV Zeitz 1 0 0
7 WSC Bayer Dormagen 0 2 0
8 KVS Schwerte 0 1 1
9 WKG Witten 0 1 0
10 ATSV Erlangen 0 0 1
10 KCF Magdeburg 0 0 1
10 KC Sömmerda 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)