World Championships - 2009

La Seu d'Urgell/ESP - Parc del Segre

10-SEP-2009 - 13-SEP-2009

K1-women - individual

1 Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
2 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
3 Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
4 Claudia BÄR GER
5 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
6 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
7 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
8 Ursa KRAGELJ SLO
9 Elena KALISKA SVK
10 Marie RIHOSKOVA CZE
11 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
12 Louise DONINGTON GBR
13 Carole BOUZIDI FRA
14 Mathilde PICHERY FRA
15 Emilie FER FRA
16 Jacqueline HORN GER
17 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
18 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
19 Kate LAWRENCE AUS
20 Sarah GRANT AUS
21 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
22 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
23 Jone OTANO ESP
24 Nina MOZETIC SLO
25 Viktoria WOLFFHARDT AUT
26 Malgorzata MILCZAREK POL
27 Gabriela STACHEROVA SVK
28 Marta MARTINEZ ESP
29 Jingjing LI CHN
30 Natalia PACIERPNIK POL
31 Asahi YAMADA JPN
32 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
33 Angela Luisa PRENDIN ITA
34 Eva TERCELJ SLO
35 Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS
36 Viktoriya US UKR
37 Hannah CRAIG IRL
38 Montserrat GARCIA RIBERAYGUA AND
39 Qianqian TENG CHN
40 Ekaterina PEROVA RUS
41 Yekatarina SMIRNOVA KAZ
42 Louise JULL NZL
43 Jessica GROENEVELD CAN
44 Moe KAIFUCHI JPN
45 Shi CHEN CHN
46 Olivia BYRNE-SUTTON SUI
47 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
48 Helen BARNES IRL
49 Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
50 Sara POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
51 Tetyana KURGANOVA UKR
52 Ella NICHOLAS COK
53 Olensa US UKR
54 Svetlana POLEZHAEVA KAZ
55 Lara SILVA POR
56 Mariann SAETHER NOR
57 Marta NOVAL POR
58 Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
59 Luuka JONES NZL
60 Prossy DERRA UGA
61 Maria ROQUET AND
62 Sara BASTOS POR
63 Celia Nawal JODAR MAR
64 Maria Luz CASSINI ARG
65 Valerie BERTRAND NOR
66 Yi-Wen HUANG TPE
67 Maria Sol CASSINI ARG
68 Chu-Han CHANG TPE
69 Erika BARANAUSKAITE LTU
70 Claudia GALLO CRC
71 Susmita SUNUWAT NEP

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
3 Luka BOZIC - Saso TALJAT SLO
4 Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE GBR
5 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
6 Jan BATIK - Tomas KUCERA SVK
7 Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
8 Minghai HU - Junrong SHU CHN
9 Damien TROQUENET - Mathieu VOYEMANT FRA
10 David FLORENCE - Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
11 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT - Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
12 Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
13 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
14 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
15 David SCHRÖDER - Frank HENZE GER
16 Colin RADMORE - Daniel GODDARD GBR
17 Jin CHEN - Hongmin YU CHN
18 Piotr SZCZEPANSKI - Marcin POCHWALA POL
19 Robert BEHLING - Thomas BECKER GER
20 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
21 David MRUZEK - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
22 Nicolo FERRARI - Pietro CAMPORESI ITA
23 Dominik WEGLARZ - Dawid DOBROWOLSKI POL
24 Xavier GANYET - Jordi DOMENJO ESP
25 Daniel MARZO - Jesus PEREZ ESP
26 Aleksandr CHUPRIN - Sergey TIMOSHENSKIY RUS
27 Adam CUTTS - James CUTTS CAN
28 Jure JANEZIC - Anze JANEZIC SLO
29 Blaz OVEN - Urban JARC SLO
30 Aitor GOIKOETXEA - Jon LARRANAGA UNANUE ESP
31 Scott GUINEA - Christopher GUINEA AUS
32 Aleksey AFANASEV - Stanislav SENKIN RUS
33 Xiaoxu SHI - Renhe ZHANG CHN
34 Aleksey ZUBAREV - Alkeksey NAUMKIN UZB
35 Mariano PINCHINATTI - Sebastian Maximilian ROSSI ARG
36 Amir Mohhammad FATAHPOUR - Mehdi NAZARI IRI
37 Patryk BRZEZINSKI - Dariusz CHLEBEK POL
38 Huai-Chun CHIU - Han-Cheng LEE TPE
39 Yi-Lung HSIEH - Po-Ting CHANG TPE

K1-men - individual

1 Peter KAUZER SLO
2 Boris NEVEU FRA
3 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
4 Campbell WALSH GBR
5 Huw SWETMAN GBR
6 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
7 Brett HEYL USA
8 Joan CRESPO ESP
9 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
10 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
11 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
12 Peter CIBAK SVK
13 Ben HAYWARD CAN
14 Jure MEGLIC SLO
15 Mathieu DOBY BEL
16 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
17 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
18 Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
19 Benoit PESCHIER GRE
20 Julien BILLAUT FRA
21 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
22 Dariusz POPIELA POL
23 Marcel POTOCNY SVK
24 William FORSYTHE AUS
25 Pavel EYGEL RUS
26 Scott MANN USA
27 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
28 Robert BOUTEN NED
29 Alexander GRIMM GER
30 Jim WADE USA
31 Dinko MULIC CRO
32 Mike KURT SUI
33 John HASTINGS CAN
34 Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
35 Warwick DRAPER AUS
36 Michal BUCHTEL CZE
37 Tim MAXEINER GER
38 Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
39 Ciaran HEURTEAU IRL
40 Luca COSTA ITA
41 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
42 Marios KALTSIS GRE
43 Igor TSVIET UKR
44 Dejan KRALJ SLO
45 Aaron OSBORNE NZL
46 Ivan SILVA POR
47 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
48 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
49 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
50 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
51 Sam LYONS AUS
52 David FORD CAN
53 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
54 Michael DAWSON NZL
55 Moritz LUSCHER SUI
56 Isak OHRSTROM SWE
57 Neil CAFFREY IRL
58 Bas WESSELINK NED
59 Diego PAOLINI ITA
60 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
61 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
62 Jonathan AKINYEMI NGR
63 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
64 Maarten HERMANS NED
65 Mathieu BANDELIER SUI
66 Patrik SPATHON SWE
67 Dzmitry LUTAROVICH BLR
68 Shuji YAMANAKA JPN
69 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
70 Arunas TUMINAUSKAS LTU
71 Marko MRKOCI CRO
72 Mantas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
73 Tiago MENDES POR
74 Pedro Henrique Goncalves DA SILVA BRA
75 Darko SAVIC BIH
76 Zhengchao ZHAO CHN
77 Yurig MYAGKIY UZB
78 Fabio QUEIROS POR
79 Han-Cheng LEE TPE
80 Luciano PAEZ ARG
81 Andras STRAUB HUN
82 Tejo TARKKAA FIN
83 Walter CENTENO CRC
84 Arya JAFARI IRI
85 Alejandro CONTRERAS CRC
86 Gaston Guido ARCE ARG
87 Oktay ALKAN TUR
88 Alireza ASEFIRAD IRI
89 Mauro NELSON ARG
90 Anil ACAR TUR
91 Abdulah Maohamad AKMA MAS
92 Komlangan GASSOU TOG

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team