German championships - 2013

Augsburg/GER - Eiskanal

26-JUL-2013 - 28-JUL-2013

C1 women - individual

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Sebastian SCHUBERT Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
2 Paul BÖCKELMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
3 Tim MAXEINER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
4 Fabian DÖRFLER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
5 Stefan HENGST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
6 Nils WINKLER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
7 Jürgen KRAUS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
8 Hannes AIGNER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
9 Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
10 Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
11 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
12 Fabian SCHWEIKERT Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
13 Laurenz LAUGWITZ Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
14 Florian FRANZL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
15 Tobias KARGL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
16 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
17 Friedemann BARTHEL SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
18 Timon LUTZ Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
19 Malte NEUMANN SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
20 René JÄCKELS Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
21 Sideris TASIADIS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
22 Felix MERKLEIN Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
23 Yannick VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
24 Felix HINKFUSS SV Concordia Erfurt
25 Florian BREUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
26 Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
27 Milton WITTKOWSKI SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
28 Bas WESSELINK Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
29 Jan-Hendrik EBERLE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
30 Niklas KRAUSE Kanu-Club Bietigheim
31 Jan TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
32 Alexandre SCHALL Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
33 Sven LEHMANN Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
34 Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
35 David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
36 Leo PEKLO Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
37 Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
38 Sven PEILER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
39 Julian PABST Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
40 Thomas WANZEL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
41 Jesko RIEGER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
42 Martin MÖLLMANN Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
43 David FÖRTER-GRAUEL Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
44 Lukas STAHL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
45 Matthias SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
46 Philip BARTEL SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
47 Peter OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
48 Philipp LIEBERT SV Concordia Erfurt
49 Piet WAGNER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
50 Sebastian POLLE Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
51 Max SCHWARZ Kanu Klub Zugvogel Essen e.V.
52 Miro KAUPENJOHANN Kanu Klub Zugvogel Essen e.V.
53 Daniel PLONKA SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Stefan HENGST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Sebastian SCHUBERT Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Nils WINKLER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
2 Fabian DÖRFLER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jürgen KRAUS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
3 Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Florian FRANZL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
4 Caroline TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
David FÖRTER-GRAUEL Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Jan TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
5 Fabian SCHWEIKERT Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
Malte NEUMANN SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Niklas KRAUSE Kanu-Club Bietigheim
6 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Yannick VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Jan-Hendrik EBERLE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
7 Tim MAXEINER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Sven PEILER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Hermann HUSSLEIN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
8 Thomas STRAUSS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Florian BREUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Lukas STAHL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
9 Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Sebastian POLLE Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Martin MÖLLMANN Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
10 John FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
11 Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Laurenz LAUGWITZ Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
12 Kilian PAULIGK SV Concordia Erfurt
Philipp LIEBERT SV Concordia Erfurt
Felix HINKFUSS SV Concordia Erfurt
13 Hendrik SAWUKAYTIS Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Alexandre SCHALL Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Janik HOHMANN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
14 Sebastian BUNDT Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Peter OHMAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jonas HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
15 Jesko RIEGER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Tobias KARGL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Leo PEKLO Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
16 Philip BARTEL SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
Friedemann BARTHEL SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
Rebecca PLONKA SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
17 Joscha KRIEGEL Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
Bas WESSELINK Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
Jacob VAN DE KERKHOF Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 3 3 2
2 KR Hamm 3 1 0
3 LKC Leipzig 1 4 2
4 AKV Augsburg 1 0 1
4 KC Hilden 1 0 1
6 BSV Halle 1 0 0
6 KC Zugvogel Köln 1 0 0
6 SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen - Kanu-Abteilung 1 0 0
6 WSC Bayer Dormagen 1 0 0
10 KCF Magdeburg 0 1 1
11 MSV Buna-Schkopau 0 1 0
12 KSV Bad Kreuznach 0 0 2
13 KST Rhein-Ruhr 0 0 1
13 WKV Wiesbaden 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)