World Championships - 2002

Bourg St.Maurice/FRA - Isere

22-AUG-2002 - 25-AUG-2002

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2 Miha TERDIC SLO
3 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
4 Claus SUCHANEK GER
5 Dejan KRALJ SLO
6 David FORD CAN
7 Thomas MONIER FRA
8 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
9 Luca COSTA ITA
10 Ondrej RAAB CZE
11 Sam OUD NED
12 Renaud PALLUD FRA
13 Eric GIDDENS USA
14 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
15 Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
16 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
17 Campbell WALSH GBR
18 Lachlan MILNE AUS
19 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
20 Thomas SCHMIDT GER
21 Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
22 Mike HOLROYD CAN
23 Ales KUDER SLO
24 Benoit PESCHIER FRA
25 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
26 Radoslav OROKOCKY SVK
27 Floris BRAAT NED
28 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
29 Beat MOSIMANN SUI
30 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
31 Brett HEYL USA
32 Tomas MRAZ SVK
33 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
34 David BACKHOUSE NED
35 Thomas BECKER GER
36 Harald HUDETZ AUT
37 John WILKIE AUS
38 Dinko MULIC BIH
39 Anthony BROWN GBR
40 Mike KURT SUI
41 Guido KOOPMANS NED
42 Dariusz POPIELA AUT
43 Vencesias VISSEUR BEL
44 Stanislav JIVODROV RUS
45 Anton KING AUS
46 Scott SHIPLEY USA
47 Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
48 Tomas KOBES CZE
49 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
50 Petri SYRJÄLAINEN FIN
51 Boris DUJMIC CRO
52 Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
53 Benjamin KVANLI USA
54 Roger MADRIGAL CRC
55 Neil CAFFREY IRL
56 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
57 Tiago LINCKE BRA
58 Dmitrij PROKOPENKO UKR
59 Scott PARSONS USA
60 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
61 Warwick DRAPER AUS
62 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
63 Fabian DÖRFLER GER
64 Märten HELLBERG SWE
65 Anatoli KASSIMOV RUS
66 Veli-Matti SINKOKONEN FIN
67 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
68 Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
69 Felipe FOLPATO BRA
70 Xiaozhong ZHOU CHN
71 Yanwen LIN CHN
72 Nathan DAVIS CAN
73 Kalle VARIS FIN
74 Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
75 Benyounes DHRARI MAR
76 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
77 Fuxue DING CHN
78 Nobuhisa TAKAGI JPN
79 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
80 Shumpei SATO JPN
81 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
82 Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS GRE
83 Ola BENEMARK SWE
84 Rouslan DOVNAR BLR
85 Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
86 Bo-Marcus LIDSTROM SWE
87 Peter CIBAK SVK
88 Juan Antonio DE UGARTE BURBANK PER
89 Xianhong LU CHN
90 Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
91 Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
92 Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
93 Neil BUCKLEY GBR
94 Jose Niceto YALAN QUINTANA PER
95 Alex Ian OLGUIN HENRIQUEZ CHI
96 Magar NIM BHADUR NEP
97 Martin Adrian TRIPANO ARG
98 Peter BALOGHY HUN
99 Nizam Rahmat SHAHRUL MAS
100 Taro ANDO JPN
Mohamad Ali AL OMAIRI LIB

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team