World Championships - 1995

Nottingham/GBR - Nat. Watersports Center

29-AUG-1995 - 03-SEP-1995

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

1 David HEARN USA
2 Sören KAUFMANN GER
3 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
4 Emmanuel BRUGVIN FRA
5 Martin LANG GER
6 Lukas POLLERT CZE
7 Grzegorz SIEROTA POL
8 Krzysztof BIERYT POL
9 Vitus GESSER GER
10 Jon LUGBILL USA
11 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
12 Francesco STEFANI ITA
13 Mariusz WIECZOREK POL
14 Patrice ESTANGUET FRA
15 Gareth MARRIOTT GBR
16 Yves NARDUZZI FRA
17 Mike CORCORAN IRL
18 Ryszard MORDARSKI POL
19 Pavel JANDA CZE
20 Stephen O'FLAHERTY IRL
21 Renato DE MONTI ITA
22 Bostjan ZITNIK SLO
23 Gregor TERDIC SLO
24 Danko HERCEG CRO
25 Nenad MARTINIS SWE
26 Carlo FALOCI FRA
27 David JANCAR CZE
28 Justin BOOCOCK AUS
29 Luca DALLA LIBERA ITA
30 Tadgh MCINTYRE IRL
31 Mark DELANEY GBR
32 Juraj MINCIK SVK
33 Roy SHARPLIN CAN
34 Marc VICENTE CASES ESP
35 Joze VIDMAR SLO
36 Joe JACOBI USA
37 Zlatko SEDLAR CRO
38 Juraj ONTKO SVK
39 Peter SEEWALD SVK
40 Stjepan PERESTEGI CRO
41 Toby MORGAN GBR
42 Adam CLAWSON USA
43 Stuart MCINTOSH GBR
44 Jiri SKRANC CZE
45 Thomas KARAS NZL
46 James CARTWRIGHT-GARLAND CAN
47 Alexander MEDVEDJEV BLR
48 Keijo JAERVENPAEA FIN
49 Toni HERREROS ANGRILL ESP
50 Larry NORMAN CAN
51 David HEARD AUS
52 Pere GUERRERO TORRECILLA ESP
53 Lauris ROZENVALDS LAT
54 Mochida MASANARI JPN
55 Leonardo SELBACH BRA
56 Matthew NEWTON AUS
57 Jack HODGE AUS
58 Wladimir BIKADOROV RUS
59 Ivan SADILOV RUS
60 Boris LINKQUIST RUS
61 Mika KUMPULAINEN FIN
62 Dan NORMAN CAN
63 Stephen HUTTON IRL
64 Sergej JOUBRWITSKIJ UKR
65 Danila KUZNETSOV RUS
66 Edijs SAUERS LAT
67 Andrej NIKITUK UKR
68 Alexander VIKHLYAEV UKR

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Oliver FIX GER
2 Scott SHIPLEY USA
3 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
4 Thomas BECKER GER
5 Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
6 Jochen LETTMANN GER
7 Fedja MARUSIC SLO
8 Andrew RASPIN GBR
9 Vincent FONDEVIOLE FRA
10 Shaun PEARCE GBR
11 Richard MACQUIRE AUS
12 Peter NAGY SVK
13 Ian WILEY IRL
14 Michael REYS NED
15 Manuel KÖHLER AUT
16 Maarten HOLDRINET NED
17 Owen HUGHES NZL
18 Xavier ETXANIZ PENA ESP
19 Lubos HILGERT CZE
20 Richard WEISS USA
21 Frits SINS NED
22 Eric GIDDENS USA
23 Miroslav STANOVSKY SVK
24 Stefan GÖTZ SUI
25 Jean-Michel REGNIER FRA
26 Ingo KRIESINGER LUX
27 Ian RASPIN GBR
28 David FORD CAN
29 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
30 Ludovic BOULESTEIX FRA
31 Marjan STRUKELJ SLO
32 Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
33 Ulf SCHABERG GER
34 Andraz VEHOVAR SLO
35 Thomas BRUNOLD SUI
36 Enrico LAZZAROTTO ITA
37 Jernej ABRAMIC SLO
38 Sylvain CURINIER FRA
39 Günter MARTINSICH AUT
40 Petteri PERÄLÄ FIN
41 Pavol HRIC SVK
42 Jerzy SANDERA POL
43 Matthew PALLISTER AUS
44 Rory MCGANN IRL
45 Tomas ABRAHAM CZE
46 Aldis KLAVINS LAT
47 Heinz RÖTHENMUND SUI
48 Keith KLAPSTEIN CAN
49 John SNOOK NZL
50 Christophe PUTZEYS BEL
51 Robert WRIGHT SWE
52 Andrew FARRANCE AUS
53 Dimitri LUKASHOW RUS
54 Petri VOUTILAINEN FIN
55 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
56 Anibal FERREIRA POR
57 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
58 Anssi KVICK FIN
59 Lazar POPOVSKI MKD
60 Eric JACKSON USA
61 Per Christian PEDERSEN NOR
62 Andrew BOLAND IRL
63 Paavo TAURIAINEN FIN
64 Alexander SIMON SVK
65 James THOMPSON CAN
66 Benjamin KVANLI GUA
67 Andreas KARLSSON SWE
68 Eisuke HOSHI JPN
69 Tsuyoshi FUJINO JPN
70 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
71 Wayne THOMAS AUS
72 Marcio TOMAZONI BRA
73 Anton LAZKO RUS
74 Vitalij SHUTENKO UKR
75 Alexandr ADAMEK CZE
76 Alexandr MALOVANIJ UKR
77 Keith O'TOOLE IRL
78 Guy COOLYER RSA
79 Paul SCHERZER RSA
80 Warren CHEETHAM NZL
81 Ainars BAUMANIS LAT
82 Per-Rune ANDERSSON SWE
83 Peter NOR CAN
84 Aleksander TCHIGIDIN RUS
85 Christian A. KRUMMENAUER BRA
86 Koen BEHETS BEL
87 Ligonis BECERS LAT
88 Espen BIERUD NOR
89 Alexei VASILEV RUS
90 Stephen HOCHFELLNER AUT
91 Frank SCHOETERS BEL
92 Salehuddin AYOB MAS
93 Marcis LAIDINS LAT
94 Enio Roberto WINCKLER BRA
95 Stepan RYBCHENKO UKR
96 Samir KARABASIC BIH
97 Roger MADRIGAL CRC
98 Husein KARABEGOVIC BIH
99 Senad ZULIC BIH
100 Jasmin MIDZIC BIH
101 Partha P. SAHA IND
102 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
103 Ali AWADA LIB

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team