German championships - 2002

Zwickau/GER - Mulde

13-SEP-2002 - 15-SEP-2002

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Erik PFANNMÖLLER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
2 Thomas SCHMIDT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
3 Fabian DÖRFLER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
4 Friedemann BARTHEL SV Concordia Erfurt
5 Thilo SCHMITT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
6 Thomas FUNKE Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
7 Guido KOOPMANS Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
8 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
9 Falk SCHUMANN Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
10 Robert SÜSSENBACH SV Concordia Erfurt
11 Christoph KIRSTEN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
12 Sam OUD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
13 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
14 Gregor WEIMER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
15 Andreas REMMELE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
16 Andreas POST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
17 Claus SUCHANEK Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
18 Christian LECHELMAYR Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
19 Thomas BECKER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
20 Rene MÜHLMANN Kanu-Club Zwickau
21 Andreas PFEIFER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
22 Christian KÄDING Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
23 Jakobus STENGLEIN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
24 Martin SCHMIEDER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
25 Sven BEHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
26 Christian FORMELLA Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
27 Markus STROSS Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
28 David KRAJNIK SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
29 Jürgen FÄRBER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
30 Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
31 Sebastian WINTER SV Concordia Erfurt
32 Karim HAFSAOUI SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
33 Mike BAUMANN Kanu-Club Zwickau
34 Stephan PFEIFFER ATSV Erlangen e.V.
35 Christian HEIL RaWa Essen
36 Andreas KAPFERER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
37 Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
38 Martin KUHN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
39 Thomas SCHÜTZ Märkischer Kanu-Verein 53 e.V. Berlin
40 Michel HERDE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
41 Dominikus KÖLBL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
42 Björn BEHNE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
43 Gunter FICHTNER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
44 Lars ANDERNACH MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
45 Markus FLECHTNER Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
46 Andre GELBHAAR KSV Strehla
47 Thomas ZIEGER Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
48 Stephan RINCK SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
49 Benjamin HERBRÜGGER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
50 Stefan WALTER SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
51 Jan ESCHWEILER Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
52 Hardi MÖLLER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
53 Peter STRATTNER ATSV Erlangen e.V.
54 Sebastian ZIMMER Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
55 Hauke NOLL Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
56 Jörg KÜSTERS SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
57 Christian MARTIN SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.

C1-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Thomas SCHMIDT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Thilo SCHMITT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Michel HERDE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
2 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Guido KOOPMANS Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Sam OUD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
3 Sven BEHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Christoph KIRSTEN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Christian FORMELLA Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
4 Claus SUCHANEK Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Christian LECHELMAYR Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Andreas REMMELE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
5 Martin SCHMIEDER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Andreas PFEIFER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
6 Falk SCHUMANN Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Gregor WEIMER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Thomas FUNKE Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
7 Jürgen FÄRBER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
Gunter FICHTNER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
Fabian DÖRFLER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
8 Rene MÜHLMANN Kanu-Club Zwickau
Thomas SARFERT Kanu-Club Zwickau
Mike BAUMANN Kanu-Club Zwickau
9 Sebastian ZIMMER Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Andreas KULISCH Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
10 Björn BEHNE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Mira LOUEN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
11 Friedemann BARTHEL SV Concordia Erfurt
Sebastian WINTER SV Concordia Erfurt
Robert SÜSSENBACH SV Concordia Erfurt
12 Karim HAFSAOUI SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Christian MARTIN SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Stefan WALTER SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
13 Benjamin HERBRÜGGER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Martin KUHN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
David VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
14 Hauke NOLL Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Peter WEIDERT Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Markus STROSS Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
15 David KRAJNIK SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Jasmin PITSCH SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Jörg KÜSTERS SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 RKV Bad Kreuznach 1 2 0
2 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 1 1 1
3 KSV Strehla 1 1 0
4 Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V. 1 0 2
5 Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg 1 0 0
5 Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V. 1 0 0
7 Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V. 0 1 0
7 Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V. 0 1 0
9 Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V. 0 0 1
9 TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen 0 0 1
9 Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V. 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)