Ad (Amazon Partner Link)


German championships - 2016

Hohenlimburg/GER - Lenne

16-SEP-2016 - 18-SEP-2016

C2-mixed - individual

C1 women - individual

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

1 Sideris TASIADIS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
2 Jan BENZIEN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
3 Florian BREUER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
4 Sören LOOS Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
5 Leon HANIKA Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
6 Nico BETTGE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
7 Philipp REICHENBACH Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
8 Dennis SÖTER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
9 Florian BESTE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
10 Malte HORN Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
11 André KIESSLICH SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
12 Franz STRAUSS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
13 Tom SEEGER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
14 Lennard TUCHSCHERER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
15 David SCHRÖDER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
16 Franz ANTON Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
17 Simon SCHWANHOLT Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
18 Robert BEHLING MSV Buna-Schkopau
19 Timo TRUMMER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
20 Martin TRUMMER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
21 Willi BRAUNE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
22 Gregor KREUL Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
23 Tobias HORN Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
24 Marc HARLAK Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
25 Paul SEUMEL Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
26 Alexander WEBER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
27 Julian LINDOLF Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
28 Thomas BECKER MSV Buna-Schkopau
29 Jeffrey PIONTEK Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
30 Ben FRÖHLICH Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
31 Michael HEIN TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
32 Maik WIEDEMANN Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
33 Leonhard BAYN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
34 Alexander LESTE Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
35 Jonathan QUEISSER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
36 Marcus ANDERNACH MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
37 Nils LÜKING Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
38 Fritz LEHRACH Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Tim MAXEINER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
2 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
3 Paul BÖCKELMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
4 Fabian SCHWEIKERT Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
5 Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
6 Tobias KARGL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
7 Thomas STRAUSS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
8 Florian FRANZL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
9 John FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
10 Stefan HENGST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
11 Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
12 Janik HOHMANN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
13 Niklas HECHT Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
14 Robert HERZOG Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
15 Tim BREMER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
16 Ole UNSELD Ulmer Kanufahrer
17 Jesko RIEGER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
18 David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
19 Jonas HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
20 Laurenz LAUGWITZ Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
21 Ingo KRIESINGER Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
22 Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
23 Jan-Robin JÜRSCHICK Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
24 Robin SPRAVE Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
25 Karl ROHMER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
26 Felix HINKFUSS SV Concordia Erfurt
27 Eric SÖRENSEN Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
28 Wenzel STETS Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
29 Maximillian SCHWARZ Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
30 Florian BESTE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
31 Christopher TORNERO Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
32 Alexander BARBER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
33 Yan-Lorenz KÜHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
34 Janosch UNSELD Ulmer Kanufahrer
35 Noah HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
36 Dirk FUHRMANN VfK Saar
37 Michal KLOS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
38 Magnus BADURA Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
39 Sebastian POLLE Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
40 Dirk HANSEN WSC Lippstadt e.V.
41 Christof PFANNENMÜLLER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
42 Marc TAUER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
43 Janik MOLOCHER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
44 Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
45 Paul SCHRÖTER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
46 Sven GLUER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
47 Magnus WAGNER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
48 Felix TWARDOKUS Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
49 Marcus ANDERNACH MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
50 Jörg BLEES VfK Saar
51 Miro KAUPENJOHANN KKZ Essen
52 Malte NORDKÄMPER WSC Lippstadt e.V.
53 Cedric SCHULZ SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung

C1 women - team

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Florian FRANZL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
2 Ole UNSELD Ulmer Kanufahrer
Fabian SCHWEIKERT Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
Janosch UNSELD Ulmer Kanufahrer
3 Niklas HECHT Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Paul BÖCKELMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Karl ROHMER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
4 Noah HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jonas HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
5 Janik HOHMANN Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Florian BESTE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Tim BREMER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
6 Wenzel STETS Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Robert HERZOG Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Maximillian SCHWARZ Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
7 Sven GLUER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Magnus WAGNER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Robin SPRAVE Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
8 Christof PFANNENMÜLLER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Jesko RIEGER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Alexander BARBER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
9 Dirk FUHRMANN VfK Saar
Jörg BLEES VfK Saar
Felix GÖTTLING Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
10 Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Sven ROTTENBERGER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Christopher TORNERO Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
11 Felix HINKFUSS SV Concordia Erfurt
Cedric SCHUMACHER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
Paul SCHRÖTER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.
12 Marc TAUER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Caroline TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Michael HEIN TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
13 Felix TWARDOKUS Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Matthias SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Magnus BADURA Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
14 Cedric SCHULZ SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Jörg KÜSTERS SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Timo DEGEN SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
15 John FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
16 Malte NORDKÄMPER WSC Lippstadt e.V.
Luc SCHULZ WSC Lippstadt e.V.
Jonah ROGOZINSKI WSC Lippstadt e.V.
17 Michal KLOS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Thomas STRAUSS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Niklas LETTENBAUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V. 4 3 5
2 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 2 2 1
3 KSV Bad Kreuznach 2 0 0
4 MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V. 1 0 0
4 Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V. 1 0 0
4 MSV Buna-Schkopau 1 0 0
7 Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V. 0 3 0
8 Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V. 0 2 1
9 Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V. 0 1 1
10 Ulmer Kanufahrer 0 1 0
10 Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V. 0 1 0
12 Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V. 0 0 3
13 Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V. 0 0 2
13 Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V. 0 0 2
13 Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm 0 0 2
16 Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V. 0 0 1
16 Kanu-Club Hilden e.V. 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)