Junior World Championships - 2008

Roudnice nad Labem/CZE - Elbe

24-JUL-2008 - 27-JUL-2008

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Martin HALCIN SVK
2 Martin ALBREHT SLO
3 Benjamin RENIA FRA
4 Tomas MASLANAK CZE
5 Jinbin XIAN CHN
6 Sebastian HITZ GER
7 Rafal POLACZYK POL
8 Martin DOUGOUD SUI
9 Isak OHRSTROM SWE
10 Kirill PUZANOV RUS
11 Janez KASTELIC SLO
12 Thomas BRADY GBR
13 Alberto DIEZ-CANEDO ESP
14 Vivien COLOBER FRA
15 Giovanni DE GENNARO ITA
16 Jiri DUPAL CZE
17 Michal BARTA SVK
18 Pavel EYGEL RUS
19 Ales JABLASCEK SLO
20 Francois ST.AUBIN-MIGNEAULT CAN
21 Ekhi DIEZ ESP
22 Ondrej TUNKA CZE
23 Lukas WERRO SUI
24 Maarten HERMANS NED
25 Chrystian POLCHLOPEK POL
26 Callum GIBB NZL
27 Denis KORPACHEV RUS
28 Kazuya ADACHI JPN
29 Zachary FRANKLIN GBR
30 Michal SMOLEN USA
31 Zeno IVALDI ITA
32 Konstantin KREMSLEHNER AUT
33 Igor TSVIET UKR
34 Michal PASIUT POL
35 Thomas ROSSET FRA
36 Malte NEUMANN GER
37 Luca COLAZINGARI ITA
38 Joshua KIPPIN AUS
39 Joey CROFT AUS
40 Jean-Patrick BLANCHETTE CAN
41 Xuban PORTOS ESP
42 Craig VON SCHULTHEISS SUI
43 Filip MACHAJ SVK
44 Ben HORLYCK AUS
45 Frans LAKERVELD NED
46 Mykhaylo SEREDA UKR
47 Ritvars CELMINS LAT
48 Stijn LEENDERS NED
49 Bram PEETERS BEL
50 Clemens POSSING AUT
51 Predrag PAVLOVIC SRB
52 Calurn BRASH NZL
53 Stein BEALS USA
54 Axel SLEEBUS BEL
55 Yutao HUANG CHN
56 Lucas PALKO-SCHRAA USA
57 Ioannins PATRONAS GRE
58 Ianis FOURNEAU BEL
59 Darko SAVIC BIH
60 Brace SHAW CAN
61 Igor STEFANOVSKI MKD
62 Nikolaos AGOROU GRE
63 Tobias MANNHEIM GER
64 Igor POLINSKKYY UKR
65 Povilas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
66 Malcom GIBSON NZL
67 Tatsuho YAMADA JPN
68 Matias CORDERO ARG
69 Stefan IVANKOVIC BIH
70 Maryan BABUNSKO MKD
71 Andrius KMIELIAUSKAS LTU
72 Niki HINZATKO AUT
73 Vitali KLIAPATSKI BLR
74 Mikuss PETERSONS LAT
75 Toby JONES GBR
76 Dimitrios LAKKAS GRE
77 Luka TOMASEVIC BIH
78 Borce MIRCEVSKI MKD
79 Kenji SHIGIHARA JPN
80 Laurynas USAS LTU
81 Andrei PRAZETSKI BLR

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team