German championships - 2014

Augsburg/GER - Eiskanal

19-JUL-2014 - 20-JUL-2014

C1 women - individual

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Sebastian SCHUBERT Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
2 Fabian DÖRFLER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
3 Hannes AIGNER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
4 Fabian SCHWEIKERT Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
5 Nils WINKLER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
6 Laurenz LAUGWITZ Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
7 Jürgen KRAUS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
8 Tobias KARGL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
9 Thomas STRAUSS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
10 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
11 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
12 Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
13 Milton WITTKOWSKI SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
14 Tim MAXEINER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
15 Florian FRANZL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
16 Malte NEUMANN Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
17 Florian BREUER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
18 Felix HINKFUSS SV Concordia Erfurt
19 Leo PEKLO Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
20 Ingo KRIESINGER Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
21 Maxim PERGANDE Märkischer Kanu-Verein 53 e.V. Berlin
22 René JÄCKELS Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
23 Jonas HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
24 Hendrik SAWUKAYTIS Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
25 Niklas KRAUSE Kanu-Club Bietigheim
26 Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
27 Paul BÖCKELMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
28 Jakob MAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
29 Lukas STAHL Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
30 Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
31 Noah HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
32 Florian FRENZEL Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
33 Friedemann BARTHEL SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
34 Niklas BRAUNEIS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
35 Jesko RIEGER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
36 Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
37 Hermann HUSSLEIN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
38 Ole UNSELD Ulmer Kanufahrer
39 David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
40 David FÖRTER-GRAUEL Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
41 Patrick CRONAUER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
42 Philipp LIEBERT SV Concordia Erfurt
43 Tom PEISKER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
44 Yan-Lorenz KÜHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
45 Yannick VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
46 Jan-Hendrik EBERLE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
47 Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
48 Sven LEHMANN Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
49 Matthias SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
50 Sebastian POLLE Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
51 Maximillian SCHWARZ SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
52 Philipp BECKER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
53 Robert KADEN SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
54 David ZIEBARTH Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
55 Jakob VAN DE KERKHOF Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
56 Christof PFANNENMÜLLER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
57 Erik JUNG Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
58 Michael HEIN TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
59 Jörg BLEES Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
60 Martin BRINKHAUS SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
61 Paul FITZTHUM SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
62 Hans BETHGE Wasser-Sport-Club 1956 Ketsch e.V.
63 Yule MEYER-OLBERSLEBEN Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
64 Pascal KEIL Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
65 Alexander REISS Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
66 Paul SCHRÖTER Kanu- und Gymnastikclub Weimar e.V.

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Fabian DÖRFLER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Florian FRANZL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
2 Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Laurenz LAUGWITZ Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
3 Jakob MAYER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Samuel HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Leo BOLG Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
4 Florian BREUER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jürgen KRAUS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jonas HEGGE Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
5 Robert HERZOG Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
Paul BÖCKELMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Yan-Lorenz KÜHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
6 Paul GRUNWALD Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Lisa FRITSCHE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
David FRANKE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
7 Jan-Hendrik EBERLE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Yannick VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
8 Jan TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Hermann HUSSLEIN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Caroline TROMPETER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
9 Felix HINKFUSS SV Concordia Erfurt
Philipp LIEBERT SV Concordia Erfurt
Maximillian SCHWARZ SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
10 Philipp BECKER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Matthias SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Felix TWARDOKUS Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
11 David ZIEBARTH Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Tim MAXEINER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
Thorsten GRAUBNER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
12 Cedric RASCHKE Kanu-Club Gladbeck e.V. 1957
Tobias BREUER Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
Christopher TORNERO Kanuslalom-Team Rhein-Ruhr e.V.
13 Niklas KRAUSE Kanu-Club Bietigheim
Malte NEUMANN Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
Fabian SCHWEIKERT Kanu-Club Elzwelle Waldkirch e.V.
14 Janik MOLOCHER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Tobias KARGL Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
Florian SPIEKERMANN Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
15 Christof PFANNENMÜLLER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Jesko RIEGER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
Theresa MERKLEIN Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
16 Robin SENFT Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Ingo KRIESINGER Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
René JÄCKELS Kanu-Sport-Verein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
17 Pascal KEIL Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Frederic DEPPE Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Jonah ROGOZINSKI Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
18 Alexander REISS Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
Michael HEIN TSV 1848 Frankenberg Eder e.V.
Timothy MAHER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
19 Sarah TAUER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Tom PEISKER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Marc TAUER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
20 Paul ACKERMANN Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
Erik JUNG Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
Niels JUNG Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 3 1 3
2 LKC Leipzig 2 3 3
3 MSV Buna-Schkopau 2 0 0
4 BSV Halle 1 1 0
4 KR Hamm 1 1 0
6 AKV Augsburg 1 0 1
6 KSV Bad Kreuznach 1 0 1
8 KC Zugvogel Köln 0 3 0
9 WSC Bayer Dormagen 0 1 0
9 MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf 0 1 0
11 KC Hilden 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)