World-Cup Final Ranking - 2011

14-AUG-2011


Result List

Competitions took place at:

C1 women - individual

K1-women - individual

1 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
2 Dana MANN SVK
3 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
4 Melanie PFEIFER GER
5 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
6 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
7 Eva TERCELJ SLO
8 Claudia BÄR GER
10 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
11 Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
12 Caroline LOIR FRA
13 Stefanie HORN GER
14 Jacqueline HORN GER
15 Elena KALISKA SVK
16 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
17 Jingjing LI CHN
18 Ursa KRAGELJ SLO
19 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
20 Louise DONINGTON GBR
21 Jessica FOX AUS
22 Cindy PÖSCHEL GER
23 Kate LAWRENCE AUS
24 Caroline QUEEN USA
25 Ricarda FUNK GER
26 Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
27 Sarah GRANT AUS
28 Eva ORNSTOVA CZE
29 Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS
30 Elise CHABBEY SUI
31 Hannah CRAIG IRL
32 Lu LI CHN
33 Fiona PENNIE GBR
34 Natalia PACIERPNIK POL
35 Carole BOUZIDI FRA
36 Katerina HAVLICKOVA CZE
37 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
38 Luuka JONES NZL
39 Jessica GROENEVELD CAN
40 Marta MARTINEZ ESP
41 Emilie FER FRA
42 Maria Clara GIAI PRON ITA
43 Lisa LEITNER AUT
44 Nina MOZETIC SLO
45 Olivia BYRNE-SUTTON SUI
46 Zhenghua SHU CHN
47 Viktoria WOLFFHARDT AUT
48 Ajda NOVAK SLO
49 Ashley NEE USA
50 Bethan LATHAM GBR
51 Yanru XU CHN
52 Claudia LEENDERS NED
53 Ekaterina PEROVA RUS
54 Yingying ZOU CHN
55 Mallory FRANKLIN GBR
56 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
57 Veronika VOJTOVA CZE
58 Gaelle TOSSER-ROUSSEY FRA
59 Louise JULL NZL
60 Thea FROEHLICH CAN
61 Nouria NEWMAN FRA
62 Moe KAIFUCHI JPN
63 Aisling CONLON IRL
64 Pauline GUIET FRA
65 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
66 Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
67 Asahi YAMADA JPN
68 Jone OTANO ESP
69 Viktoriya US UKR
70 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
71 Angela Luisa PRENDIN ITA
72 Jazmyne DENHOLLANDER CAN
73 Hannah BURGESS GBR
74 Ella NICHOLAS COK
75 Aki YAZAWA JPN
76 Olensa US UKR
77 Jane NICHOLAS NZL
78 Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
79 Joanna MEDON POL
80 Dian DERKS NED
81 Hikari TERAKAGI JPN
82 Ana SATILA BRA
83 Nikki WHITEHEAD NZL
84 Erika BARANAUSKAITE LTU
85 Yoshika ITO JPN
86 Chiara SABATTINI ITA
87 Eleonora TASSAROTTI ITA
88 Jihane SAMLAL MAR
89 Elise PIERRON FRA

C1-men - individual

1 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
2 Matej BENUS SVK
3 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
4 Nicolas PESCHIER FRA
5 Benjamin SAVSEK SLO
6 Grzegorz KILJANEK POL
7 Jan BENZIEN GER
8 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
9 Tomas INDRUCH CZE
10 David FLORENCE GBR
11 Nico BETTGE GER
12 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT FRA
13 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
14 Ander ELOSEGI ESP
15 Martin THOMAS FRA
16 Zhiqiang TENG CHN
17 Anze BERCIC SLO
18 Jonathan MARC FRA
19 Casey EICHFELD USA
20 Vitezslav GEBAS CZE
21 Kynan MALEY AUS
22 Benn FRAKER USA
23 Jure LENARCIC SLO
24 Sideris TASIADIS GER
25 Grzegorz WOJS POL
26 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
27 Karol ROZMUS SVK
28 Takuya HANEDA JPN
29 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
30 Ruslan SAYFIEV RUS
31 Cameron SMEDLEY CAN
32 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
33 Robin JEFFERY AUS
34 Matija MARINIC CRO
35 Jordi DOMENJO ESP
36 Ian BORROWS AUS
37 Pierre LABARELLE FRA
38 Roberto COLAZINGARI ITA
39 Jon ERGUIN ESP
40 Mark PROCTOR GBR
41 Patrik GAJARSKY SVK
42 Thomas QUINN GBR
43 Adam MARSHALL GBR
44 Blaz COF SLO
45 Hang ZHANG CHN
46 Franz ANTON GER
47 Adam BURGESS GBR
48 Daniel GODDARD GBR
49 Zachary LOKKEN USA
50 Greg PITT GBR
51 Grzegorz HEDWIG POL
52 Sebastien DE KERLEAU FRA
53 Stanislav GEJDOS ITA
54 Marco BABUIN ITA
55 Matiss MEZALS LAT
56 Loic HAEDERLI SUI
57 Daniel BACKER NED
58 Tad DENNIS USA
59 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
60 Jianming SHU CHN
61 Brent BASTIN NZL
62 Benjamin GIBB NZL
63 Richard MERJAN LIB
64 Lucien CHABBEY SUI
65 Matthew MCKNIGHT IRL
66 Maxim OBRAZTSOV RUS
67 Dmytro PAVLENKO UKR
68 Vadym MUSYEVICH UKR
69 Shaun TRAVERS NZL
70 Cassio Ramon PETRY BRA
71 Julian POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
72 Tyler HINTON USA
73 Kirill SETKIN RUS
74 Nejc KRAVANJA SLO
75 Arkadiusz NIEC POL
76 Kazuya TANIGUCHI JPN
77 Shaun HIGGINS NZL
78 Dzmitry HLAZ BLR
79 Viktar TRATSIAK BLR
80 Leonid IVANOV RUS
81 Valeriy HAVANTSEV UZB
82 Egor PAKSAENKO UZB
83 Sebastian Maximilian ROSSI ARG
84 Florian MANNHEIM GER
85 Alexander FUNK GER
86 Nadjib MAZAR ALG
87 Koen BEHETS BEL
88 Nicolas SIERRA MEX
89 Jianwei XIAN CHN
90 Marc BIAZIZZO FRA
91 Genyuan ZHANG CHN
92 Peter DRAXL AUT
93 Goran JOVANOVIC SRB
94 Bogdan BUKARA SRB

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
3 Jakub VRZAN - Tomas KOPLIK CZE
4 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
5 Luka BOZIC - Saso TALJAT SLO
6 Piotr SZCZEPANSKI - Marcin POCHWALA POL
7 Nicolas PESCHIER - Pierre LABARELLE FRA
8 Thomas FOUGERE - Mathieu FOUGERE FRA
9 Pierre PICCO - Hugo BISO FRA
10 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
11 Robert BEHLING - Thomas BECKER GER
12 David SCHRÖDER - Frank HENZE GER
13 Minghai HU - Junrong SHU CHN
14 Dejan KRALJ - Simon HOCEVAR SLO
15 Kevin MÜLLER - Kai MÜLLER GER
16 Stepan SEHNAL - Vaclav HRADILEK CZE
17 David FLORENCE - Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
18 Jan HAVLICEK - Lukas PRINDA CZE
19 Robin JEFFERY - Kynan MALEY AUS
20 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
21 Jan BATIK - Tomas KUCERA SVK
22 Nicolo FERRARI - Pietro CAMPORESI ITA
23 Luka SLAPSAK - Urban JARC SLO
24 Adam BURGESS - Greg PITT GBR
25 Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE GBR
26 Andrzej BRZEZINSKI - Filip BRZEZINSKI POL
27 Eric HURD - Jeff LARIMER USA
28 Thomas QUINN - George TATCHELL GBR
29 Fuxin TENG - Yingfeng LI CHN
30 Matthew LISTER - Rhys DAVIES GBR
31 Fei CHEN - Bao SHAN CHN
32 Adam CUTTS - James CUTTS CAN
33 Loic HAEDERLI - Lucien CHABBEY SUI
34 Simon KRAENBUEHL - Simon WERRO SUI
35 Isaac LEVINSON - Benn FRAKER USA
36 Aleksandr CHUPRIN - Sergey TIMOSHENSKIY RUS
37 Thomas PURCELL - Daniel PURCELL CAN
38 Tsubasa jr SASAKI - Shota SASAKI JPN
39 Hung-Ming PAN - Yun-Chuan CHANG TPE
40 Miroslav MATEJKA - Patrik GAJARSKY SVK
41 Casey EICHFELD - Devin MCEWAN USA
42 Loic KERVELLA - Yves PRIGENT FRA
43 Valeriy HAVANTSEV - Aleksey ZUBAREV UZB
44 Vladimir BELYAVTSEV - Rafail MIFTAKHOV UZB
45 Daniele NEGRO - Giordano FIUMARA ITA
46 Mathias WESTPHAL - Paul JORK GER
47 Eric MENDEL - Otto-Max KLEIN GER
48 Alexander BERKERS - Stijn LEENDERS NED
49 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER

K1-men - individual

1 Peter KAUZER SLO
2 Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
3 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
4 Dariusz POPIELA POL
5 Jure MEGLIC SLO
6 Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
7 Lubos HILGERT CZE
8 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
9 Pierre BOURLIAUD FRA
10 Scott PARSONS USA
11 Samuel HERNANZ ESP
12 John HASTINGS CAN
13 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
14 Campbell WALSH GBR
15 Boris NEVEU FRA
16 Alexander GRIMM GER
17 Hannes AIGNER GER
18 Omar RAIBA ITA
19 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
20 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
21 Mathieu DOBY BEL
22 Giovanni DE GENNARO ITA
23 Benjamin RENIA FRA
24 Mike KURT SUI
25 Vivien COLOBER FRA
26 Huw SWETMAN GBR
27 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
28 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
29 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
30 Riccardo DE GENNARO ITA
31 Ciaran HEURTEAU IRL
32 Paul MANNING-HUNTER CAN
33 William FORSYTHE AUS
34 Martin HALCIN SVK
35 Tim MAXEINER GER
36 Warwick DRAPER AUS
37 Vit PRINDIS CZE
38 Simon BRUS SLO
39 David FORD CAN
40 Lucien DELFOUR AUS
41 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
42 Joan CRESPO ESP
43 Michael DAWSON NZL
44 Dejan KRALJ SLO
45 Sebastien COMBOT FRA
46 Brett HEYL USA
47 Etienne DAILLE FRA
48 Scott MANN USA
49 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
50 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
51 Robert BOUTEN NED
52 Janos PETERLIN SLO
53 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
54 Michal BUCHTEL CZE
55 Andrea ROMEO ITA
56 Michal PASIUT POL
57 Jinbin XIAN CHN
58 Moritz LUSCHER SUI
59 Nils WINKLER GER
60 Tsubasa jr SASAKI JPN
61 Maarten HERMANS NED
62 Jan VONDRA CZE
63 Cunguang HUANG CHN
64 Dinko MULIC CRO
65 Paul BÖCKELMANN GER
66 Pavel EYGEL RUS
67 Lukas MAYR ITA
68 Bas WESSELINK NED
69 Lubomir JANCEK SVK
70 Ritvars CELMINS LAT
71 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
72 Taro ANDO JPN
73 Marios KALTSIS GRE
74 Lukas WERRO SUI
75 Ya TAN CHN
76 Patrick HYNES IRL
77 Alireza ASEFIRAD IRI
78 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
79 Kristaps SADOVSKIS LAT
80 Jürgen KRAUS GER
81 Benjamin TRAVOSTINO FRA
82 Marcel POTOCNY SVK
83 Babacar DAOUST-CISSE SEN
84 Kazuya ADACHI JPN
85 Marko MRKOCI CRO
86 Christopher KREMSLEHNER AUT
87 Jaxon MERRITT AUS
88 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
89 Filip KARAMARKO CRO
90 Tomas MRAZ SVK
91 Pedro Henrique Goncalves DA SILVA BRA
92 Bryden NICHOLAS COK
93 Tohru KANAYA JPN
94 Konstantin KREMSLEHNER AUT
95 Ingo KRIESINGER BEL
96 Igor TSVIET UKR
97 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
98 Callum GIBB NZL
99 Aaron OSBORNE NZL
101 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
102 Taku YOSHIDA JPN
103 Frederik WAHLEN SWE
104 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
105 Tommy MORTBERG SWE
106 Marcis LAIDINS LAT
107 Povilas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
108 Mikita SHMIDT BLR
109 Villius RASIMAVICIUS LTU
110 Isak OHRSTROM SWE
111 Thomas BRADY GBR
112 Dzmitry LUTAROVICH BLR
113 Mathieu BANDELIER SUI
114 Yurig MYAGKIY UZB
115 Lars Georg PAULSEN NOR
116 Jonny Agnar HAUGEN NOR
117 Joseph CLARKE GBR
118 Fabian SCHWEIKERT GER
119 Joseph COOMBS GBR
120 Martin DOUGOUD SUI
121 Jonathan AKINYEMI NGR
122 Mehdi ROUICH MAR
123 Komlangan GASSOU TOG
124 Lixin XIAO CHN
125 Wei GAN CHN
126 Darko SAVIC BIH
127 Dusan STOILJKOVIC SRB
128 Luca COSTA ITA