World Championships - 2006

Prag (Troja)/CZE - Moldau

03-AUG-2006 - 06-AUG-2006

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
Julien BILLAUT FRA
3 Campbell WALSH GBR
4 Diego PAOLINI ITA
5 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
6 Lukas KUBRICAN CZE
7 Mike KURT SUI
8 Peter KAUZER SLO
9 Peter CIBAK SVK
10 Alexander GRIMM GER
11 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
12 Boris NEVEU FRA
13 Erik PFANNMÖLLER GER
14 Dejan KRALJ SLO
15 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
16 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
David BACKHOUSE NED
18 Tomas KOBES CZE
19 Dariusz POPIELA POL
20 Scott PARSONS USA
21 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
22 David FORD CAN
23 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
24 Brett HEYL USA
25 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
26 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
27 Märten HELLBERG SWE
28 Anthony BROWN AUS
29 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
30 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
31 Fabian DÖRFLER GER
32 Ander DIEZ LIZARRIBAR ESP
33 Sam LYONS AUS
34 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
35 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
36 John HASTINGS CAN
37 Warwick DRAPER AUS
38 Ondrej RAAB CZE
39 Tomas MRAZ SVK
40 Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
41 Dinko MULIC CRO
42 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
43 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
44 Egor VOSKOBOINIOV RUS
45 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
46 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
47 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
48 Michael DAWSON NZL
49 Fernandez DIEZ CANEDO ESP
50 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
51 Andrew HADFIELD GBR
52 Davy EGRAZ LUX
53 Robert BOUTEN NED
54 Jure MEGLIC SLO
55 Harald HUDETZ AUT
56 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
57 Ivan SILVA POR
58 Cedric BRON SUI
59 Michael VAN DE BOOGARD NED
60 Ricardo MARTINS TAQUES BRA
61 Sasko NACEV MKD
62 Leo JANKA FIN
63 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
64 Yuriy KARAVYEV UKR
65 Fuxue DING CHN
66 Boris DUJMIC CRO
67 Dzmitry HALAVINSKI BLR
68 Neil CAFFREY IRL
69 Dmitrij PROKOPENKO UKR
70 Alkeksey NAUMKIN UZB
71 Mantas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
72 Jared MEEHAN NZL
73 Martins LOCMELIS LAT
74 Pablo MCCANDLESS CHI
75 Taro ANDO JPN
76 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
77 Nicolas GERMAY BEL
78 Ingo KRIESINGER BEL
79 Niklas NORDGREN SWE
80 Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
81 Omar SANTAMARIA ECU
82 Olivier MACHIELS BEL
83 Gaspar GÖNCZ HUN
84 Maksym IOHANISN UKR
85 Andrey NIKOLAEV UZB
86 Jim WADE USA
87 Kalle VARIS FIN
88 Ivan MYAGKIY UZB
89 Erik AHLMARK SWE
90 Simon DUBE RSA
91 Karmin OUAZAA TUN
92 Zoltan JAWOR HUN
93 Andrey KOLTOVICH BLR
94 Marcelo CARDOZO URU
95 Arunas TUMINAUSKAS LTU
96 Ligonis BECERS LAT
97 Lucian CIOARA ROM
98 Kaspars PAKERS LAT
99 Alber Andres PEREZ OLAYA COL
100 Martynas MASYS LTU
101 Abdulah Maohamad AKMA MAS
102 Titus Murithi MUKUNDI KEN
103 Amir HELALI IRI
104 Kin Wai CHAN HKG
105 Myung Sug KIM KOR
106 Lui SZE HKG
107 Sebastien BUZAU ROM
108 Sarhane DAKHLI TUN
109 Ashley MONTESIN MLT

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Julien BILLAUT FRA
Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
Boris NEVEU FRA
2 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
Diego PAOLINI ITA
Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
3 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
Dariusz POPIELA POL
Mateusz POLACZYK POL
4 Peter KAUZER SLO
Dejan KRALJ SLO
Jure MEGLIC SLO
5 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
Ander DIEZ LIZARRIBAR ESP
Fernandez DIEZ CANEDO ESP
6 Tomas KOBES CZE
Ondrej RAAB CZE
Lukas KUBRICAN CZE
7 Peter CIBAK SVK
Tomas MRAZ SVK
Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
8 Erik PFANNMÖLLER GER
Fabian DÖRFLER GER
Alexander GRIMM GER
9 Egor VOSKOBOINIOV RUS
Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
10 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
Helmut OBLINGER AUT
Harald HUDETZ AUT
11 Anthony BROWN AUS
Warwick DRAPER AUS
Sam LYONS AUS
12 Campbell WALSH GBR
Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
Andrew HADFIELD GBR
13 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
Mike KURT SUI
Cedric BRON SUI
14 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
Ricardo MARTINS TAQUES BRA
15 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
Taro ANDO JPN
16 Robert BOUTEN NED
Michael VAN DE BOOGARD NED
David BACKHOUSE NED
17 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
David FORD CAN
John HASTINGS CAN
18 Dinko MULIC CRO
Andrej GLUCKS CRO
Boris DUJMIC CRO
19 Märten HELLBERG SWE
Erik AHLMARK SWE
Niklas NORDGREN SWE
20 Leo JANKA FIN
Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
Kalle VARIS FIN
21 Scott PARSONS USA
Brett HEYL USA
Jim WADE USA
22 Alkeksey NAUMKIN UZB
Ivan MYAGKIY UZB
Andrey NIKOLAEV UZB
23 Yuriy KARAVYEV UKR
Dmitrij PROKOPENKO UKR
Maksym IOHANISN UKR
24 Nicolas GERMAY BEL
Ingo KRIESINGER BEL
Olivier MACHIELS BEL
25 Michael DAWSON NZL
Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
Jared MEEHAN NZL
26 Kaspars PAKERS LAT
Ligonis BECERS LAT
Martins LOCMELIS LAT
27 Simon DUBE RSA
Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
Michael WATSON RSA