German championships - 1996

Augsburg/GER - Eiskanal

14-SEP-1996 - 15-SEP-1996

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

1 Martin LANG Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
2 Sören KAUFMANN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
3 Steffen CONRADT Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
4 Andre EHRENBERG Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
5 Kai WALTER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
6 Gerit HÖNICKE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
7 Vitus GESSER Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
8 Andreas KROHN MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
9 Peter WEIDERT Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
10 Christian BERKEN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
11 Karel KAUFMANN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
12 Klaus GEBHARD Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
13 Nils OLLINGER Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
14 Ulli RITTER Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
15 Oliver FRIEDL Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
16 Matthias KRAEFT Kanuclub Sömmerda e.V.
17 Sebastian STEINHÄUSER Kanu-Club Grevenbroich 1953 e.V.
18 Jan HEINECKE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
19 Rogé REIMANN Hohenlimburger Kanu-Verein e.V. 1951
20 Sebastian WEISE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
21 Manfred REINIG Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
22 Andreas NERLICH Coswiger Kanu-Verein e.V.
23 Jürgen SCHARFENBERG RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
24 Kai LANGE RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
25 Stefan KNOKE Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
26 Carsten KAUP DJK Eintracht Coesfeld e.V.
27 Thomas KÜFNER TSV 1880 Gera-Zwötzen e.V., Abt. Kanu
28 Ulrich WEBER Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
29 Christian GASSNER Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
30 Oliver FICKERT Paddel-Club Wißmar e.V.
31 Sebastian BRENDEL Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
32 Michael MAZART MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
33 Thomas DANNER Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Thomas SCHMIDT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
2 Jochen LETTMANN Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
3 Thomas BECKER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
4 Holger HÄFFNER Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
5 Christian LECHELMAYR Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
6 Christoph ERBER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
7 Jörg HOFBAUER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
8 Christian RICKERT Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
9 Dirk CIESLA Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
10 Ulf SCHABERG Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
11 Carsten NILLIES Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
12 Michael SENFT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
13 Fabian BÄR Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
14 Lutz JOGWER Kanu-Club Bietigheim
15 Sven PEILER Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
16 Gregor WEIMER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
17 Ralf SCHABERG Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
18 Manuel TROJOVSKY Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
19 Sven PINKERT SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
20 Andre ROMMEL Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
21 Thomas APEL SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
22 Alex RODEGRO Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
23 Andreas KULISCH Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
24 Stefan WINTER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
25 Claas SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
26 Dirk HANSEN Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
27 Andreas KAPFERER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
28 Thomas FAMULLA Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
29 Bernd BÜNSELER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
30 Jürgen ENGELKE Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
31 Wolfgang RISSE Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
32 Thomas FUNKE Hohenlimburger Kanu-Verein e.V. 1951
33 Björn ZUMKLEI Kanu-Freunde Lippe e.V. Wesel
34 Ole SIEMS Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
35 Jakobus STENGLEIN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
36 Stefan SENFT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
37 Uwe KRAPS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
38 Claus SUCHANEK Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
39 Thomas SCHÄFER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
40 Steffen SCHÜLEIN Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
41 Angel PEREZ Kanu-Club Zweibrücken e.V.
42 David KRAJNIK SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
43 Christoph DUHME Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
44 Patrick KLATT Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
45 Bernd SCHADE SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
46 Thomas SCHÜTZ Märkischer Kanu-Verein 53 e.V. Berlin
47 Dieter KECK Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
48 Jürgen FÄRBER Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
49 Frank ZIMMERMANN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
50 Peter HASSERT Ulmer Kanufahrer
51 Thomas BEUTE KSV Strehla
52 Dirk HASELMEYER RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
53 Jörn STOLLE Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
54 Christoph FREUDENBERGER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
55 Martin DAUK Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
56 Thomas STANGE MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
57 Andreas SCHEUHS Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
58 Eduard MARAK Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
59 Peter STRATTNER ATSV Erlangen e.V.
60 Christof MENNINGER Bamberger Faltboot-Club e.V.
61 Jochen GEIER Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
62 Andre BLÜTHNER Sportgemeinschaft Kanu Meißen e.V.
63 Jürgen KRESS Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
64 Rolf HERRMANN SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
65 Jochen HASSERT Ulmer Kanufahrer
66 Thorsten SCHOLZ RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
67 Jan ZAJICEK VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.
68 Markus STROSS Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
69 Damian SCHMITZ Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
70 Gerald SCHULZ RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
71 Stefan JUNKER SportGemeinschaft Viktoria Nürnberg-Fürth 1883 e.V.
72 Jens GERSDORF "Wiking Schweifsterne" e.V. Dresden
73 Stefan BARWICH Kanu-Club Wiedenbrück-Rheda e.V.
74 Frieder DEMMER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
75 Achim MALZMÜLLER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
76 Stephan HOFFMANN Havel-Möwen Wassersportverein e.V. Berlin
77 Matthias URBAN KSV Strehla
78 Andreas LEONHARD Wassersportverein Rheinhausen

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Dirk HANSEN Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Jochen LETTMANN Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Jürgen ENGELKE Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
2 Ralf SCHABERG Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Carsten NILLIES Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Ulf SCHABERG Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
3 Sven PINKERT SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Thomas APEL SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Bernd SCHADE SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
4 Christian RICKERT Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Ole SIEMS Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Claas SCHNEIDER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
5 Thomas BECKER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Andreas KULISCH Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Achim MALZMÜLLER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
6 Christian LECHELMAYR Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jörg HOFBAUER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Thomas FAMULLA Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
7 Christoph ERBER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Fabian BÄR Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Manuel TROJOVSKY Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
8 Thomas SCHMIDT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Holger HÄFFNER Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Stefan SENFT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
9 Dirk CIESLA Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
Wolfgang RISSE Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
Jochen GEIER Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
10 David KRAJNIK SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Christian HILBERTZ SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Thomas SCHÄFER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
11 Steffen SCHÜLEIN Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Gregor WEIMER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Andreas KAPFERER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
12 Christoph DUHME Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Alex RODEGRO Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
Martin DAUK Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
13 Andre ROMMEL Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Jürgen FÄRBER Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Jörn STOLLE Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
14 Claus SUCHANEK Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Dieter KECK Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jakobus STENGLEIN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
15 Gerald SCHULZ RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
Kai LANGE RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
Dirk HASELMEYER RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
16 Damian SCHMITZ Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Bernd BÜNSELER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Patrick KLATT Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
17 Jan ZAJICEK VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Hartmut HÄFFNER VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Thomas BUSCH VfL Bad Kreuznach e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 RKV Bad Kreuznach 3 0 0
2 SKC Saarbrücken 2 0 1
3 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 1 1 2
4 WSF 31 Köln 1 1 0
4 WSC Lippstadt e.V. 1 1 0
6 KV Zeitz 0 2 0
7 KVS Schwerte 0 1 1
8 LKC Leipzig 0 1 0
8 KR Hamm 0 1 0
10 WSC Bayer Dormagen 0 0 2
11 KSV Strehla 0 0 1
11 SV SCHOTT Jena 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)