German championships - 2005

Hohenlimburg/GER - Lenne

09-SEP-2005 - 11-SEP-2005

C2-mixed - individual

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Erik PFANNMÖLLER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
2 Fabian DÖRFLER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
3 Sebastian SCHUBERT Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
4 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
5 Robert SÜSSENBACH Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
6 Paul BÖCKELMANN KSV Strehla
7 Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
8 Lukas KALKBRENNER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
9 Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
10 Sam OUD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
11 Michel HERDE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
12 Andreas PFEIFER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
13 Hannes AIGNER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
14 Jürgen KRAUS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
15 Christian KÄDING Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
16 Tim MAXEINER Wiesbadener Kanu-Verein 1922 e.V.
17 Julian PABST Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
18 Thorsten RINCK SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
19 Gregor WEIMER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
20 Friedemann BARTHEL Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
21 Hermann HUSSLEIN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
22 Nino KNEBEL Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
23 Christian HEIL Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
24 Max PERNREITER Kajak-Klub Rosenheim e.V.
25 Jakobus STENGLEIN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
26 David KRAJNIK SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
27 Klaas PANNEWIG Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
28 Michael WINN Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
29 Dominikus KÖLBL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
30 Jürgen FÄRBER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
31 Markus STROSS Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
32 Andreas POST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
33 Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
34 Achim KOPPOLD Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
35 Simon THEBEN Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
36 Nils WINKLER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
37 Matthias JANSEN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
38 Philip BAUES Kanu-Club Grevenbroich 1953 e.V.
39 David HOFFMANN Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
40 Eric DIETZE KSV Strehla
41 Thomas WANZEL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
42 Gunter FICHTNER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
43 Jan FABER Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
44 Jan ESCHWEILER Wassersportfreunde Köln 31 e.V.
45 Michael KEIM Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
46 Simon THOMAS Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
47 Stefan LOCH Wassersportfreunde Zweibrücken
48 Sven BRABENDER Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
49 Pit WÜSTENBERG Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
50 Philipp ALBERTI Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
51 Peter RIETHMEIER Bielefelder Kanu-Club e.V.
52 Martin KUHN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
53 Lars KOEBE Wasser-u.Wintersport-Club e.V. Lippstadt
54 Michael SONNTAG RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
55 Thomas HEUER Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
56 Markus FLECHTNER Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
57 Matthias WINKMANN SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
58 Lars ANDERNACH MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
59 Pierre BECKER Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
60 Daniel SÖLLNER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
61 Christoph THELEN Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
62 Sven BEHNE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
63 Bernhard HARBAUM SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
64 Andreas RADEMACHER SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
65 Marco GEHRMANN KSV Duisburg-Wedau
66 Björn BEHNE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
67 Alexander VOITSCH SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
68 Jörg KÜSTERS SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
69 Thomas MEYER-ENZL Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
70 Kai JANSEN Kanu-Club Hohenlimburg
71 Florian ROEMER Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
72 Falko RHEIN Bielefelder Kanu-Club e.V.

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

1 Jan BENZIEN Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Frank HENZE Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Rico MASSALSKI Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
2 André KIESSLICH SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
Sebastian PIERSIG SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
Felix MICHEL SG Einheit Spremberg e.V.
3 Stefan PFANNMÖLLER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Martin TRUMMER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Martin UNGER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
4 Vitali ZIRKA Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Timo WIRSCHING Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Sideris TASIADIS Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
5 Dennis HARAZIM Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Lukas HOFFMANN Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
Jeffrey PIONTEK Wassersportclub Bayer Dormagen e.V.
6 Tomy HEYNA Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
Michael WIEDEMANN Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
Stephan BORCHERT Kanu-Verein Zeitz e.V.
7 Marcus MEHNERT Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Stefan HENZE Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Patrik LATKI Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
8 Philipp BERGNER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
David SCHRÖDER Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
Tim WENZEL Leipziger Kanu-Club e.V.
9 Vitus GESSER Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Christian BAHMANN Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
GEBHARD Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
10 Thorsten FUNK VfL Brohl e.V. Wassersportabtlg.
Florian MANNHEIM VfL Brohl e.V. Wassersportabtlg.
Alexander FUNK VfL Brohl e.V. Wassersportabtlg.
11 Nico BETTGE Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
Kai MÜLLER Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg
Florian BETHKE Kanu-Club Falke Magdeburg

C2-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Jürgen KRAUS Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Fabian DÖRFLER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Alexander GRIMM Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
2 Jens EWALD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Sam OUD Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Friedemann BARTHEL Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
3 Erik PFANNMÖLLER Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Christian KÄDING Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
Nino KNEBEL Böllberger Sportverein Halle e.V.
4 Jakobus STENGLEIN Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Andreas PFEIFER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Lukas KALKBRENNER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
5 Thomas WANZEL Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Gregor WEIMER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
Hannes AIGNER Augsburger Kajak-Verein e.V.
6 Dominikus KÖLBL Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Jörg HOFBAUER Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
Achim KOPPOLD Kanu Schwaben Augsburg
7 Michel HERDE Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Michael SENFT Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
Tim WERNER Ruder- und Kanuverein Bad Kreuznach e.V.
8 Dorothée UTZ Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Markus STROSS Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
Hermann HUSSLEIN Ski- und Kanu-Gesellschaft Hanau e.V.
9 Andreas POST Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Philipp ALBERTI Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
Sebastian SCHUBERT Kanu-Ring e.V. Hamm
10 Christian HEIL Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Andre ROMMEL Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
Niklas HILMES Rasen und Wassersportverein Essen 1931 e.V.
11 Domenik BARTSCH Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Raphael SIMSON Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Sven BRABENDER Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
12 Matthias JANSEN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Martin KUHN Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
Yannick VOLKE Kanu- und Surf-Verein Schwerte e.V.
13 Jürgen FÄRBER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
Gunter FICHTNER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
Daniel SÖLLNER Schwimmverein Bayreuth e.V.
14 Michael SONNTAG RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
Steffen SONNTAG RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
Fabian KUPKA RSV Braunschweig v. 1928 e.V.
15 Klaas PANNEWIG Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
Mathias PETRY Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
Martin MÖLLMANN Wittener Kanu-Slalom-Gemeinschaft e.V.
16 Michael KEIM Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
Christoph THELEN Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
Pit WÜSTENBERG Paddlergilde Kaiserslautern
17 Thomas SCHLÜSSEL Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Hendrik SCHLEICHER Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
Matthias DIERMEIER Kanu-Club Zugvogel Blau-Gold Köln e. V.
18 Michael WINN Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
Pascal NEIBECKER Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
Thomas HEUER Saarbrücker Kanu-Club e.V.
19 Alexander VOITSCH SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Thorsten RINCK SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
Kristin KNAUER SV SCHOTT Jena e.V.
20 Jasmin PITSCH SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Nils WINKLER SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
Matthias WINKMANN SC Bayer 05 Uerdingen e.V. - Kanu-Abteilung
21 Bernhard HARBAUM SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
Andreas RADEMACHER SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
Till MEYER SKC Neheim-Hüsten e.V.
22 Markus FLECHTNER Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Björn BEHNE Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
Enrico SCHERZER Kanu-Club Hilden e.V.
23 Lars ANDERNACH MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
Marcus ANDERNACH MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
Maren BECHSTEDT MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf e.V.
24 Florian ROEMER Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
Friedhelm JOST Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
Thomas MEYER-ENZL Lüneburger Kanu-Club e.V.
25 Simon THOMAS Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Sven GLUER Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.
Christoph HEISIG Kanu-Klub Unna 1949 e.V.

Medal Statistics

Club gold silver bronze
1 BSV Halle 3 1 2
2 LKC Leipzig 3 1 1
3 Kanu Schwaben Augsburg 2 1 1
4 RKV Bad Kreuznach 1 0 0
5 WSF 31 Köln 0 1 1
5 KR Hamm 0 1 1
7 KSV Strehla 0 1 0
7 KVS Schwerte 0 1 0
7 MTV Luhdorf-Roydorf 0 1 0
7 SGE Spremberg 0 1 0
11 KV Zeitz 0 0 1
11 DJK Coesfeld 0 0 1
11 WSC Bayer Dormagen 0 0 1


Medals of racing teams are attributed to all participating clubs.

if no names are listed, the names of the athletes are not mentioned in the result list and could not be determined subsequently


Ad (Amazon Partner Link)