World-Cup Final Ranking - 2006

06-AUG-2006


Result List

Competitions took place at:

  • #1: 27-MAY-2006 - 28-MAY-2006 - Athen/GRE Helliniko Olympic Complex Result List
  • #2: 02-JUN-2006 - 04-JUN-2006 - Augsburg/GER Eiskanal Result List
  • #3: 10-JUN-2006 - 11-JUN-2006 - La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Parc del Segre Result List

K1-women - individual

1 Elena KALISKA SVK
2 Jennifer BONGARDT GER
3 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
4 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
5 Mathilde PICHERY FRA
6 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
7 Marie RIHOSKOVA CZE
8 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
9 Fiona PENNIE GBR
10 Jingjing LI CHN
11 Gabriela STACHEROVA SVK
12 Claudia BÄR GER
13 Kate LAWRENCE AUS
14 Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
15 Cristina GIAI PRON ITA
16 Victoria MILNE AUS
17 Jacqueline LAWRENCE AUS
18 Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
19 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
20 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
21 Zuzana VANHA USA
22 Ariane HERDE NED
23 Li TONG CHN
24 Emilie FER FRA
25 Sarai IRASTORZA AIRES ESP
26 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
27 Noriyo KAWAGUCHI JPN
28 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
29 Aline TORNARE FRA
30 Marie GASPARD FRA
31 Nanquin CEN CHN
32 Tania PERRETT NZL
33 Saskia VAN MOURIK CAN
34 Sarah-Jane LUONI NZL
35 Helen BARNES IRL
36 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
37 Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
38 Hannah CRAIG IRL
39 Julia SCHMID AUT
40 Jone OTANO ESP
41 Kimberley WALSH GBR
42 Agnieszka STANUCH POL
43 Jamie TIDMORE USA
44 Irina NAUMKINA UZB
45 Molly STOCK USA
46 Keiko NAKAYAMA JPN
47 Jessica SUBIDO USA
48 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
49 Natsumi MURAYAMA JPN
50 Kirsten PODOLAK USA
51 Nicky NIBBELING NED
52 Natsumi KAWASAKI JPN
53 Sara POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
54 Natalia PACIERPNIK POL
55 Olivia BYRNE-SUTTON SUI
56 Xingai CHENG CHN
57 Lucy FORDE NZL
58 Malgorzata MILCZAREK POL
59 Nina MOZETIC SLO
60 Ksenia SICHYOVA UZB
61 Annelies VAN DER ZWART NED
62 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
63 Montserrat GARCIA RIBERAYGUA AND
64 Ekatarina KOJEVNIKOVA UZB
65 Yaping LIN TPE
66 Yingying ZOU CHN
67 Ursa KRAGELJ SLO
68 Mien Mien LEE TPE
69 Chih-Wei CHEN TPE
70 Louise DONINGTON GBR
71 Claire HARROWER GBR
72 Marie-Zelia LAFONT FRA
73 Lili ZHU CHN
74 Johanna MAGGA FIN
75 Jurate VITKAUSKAITE LTU
76 Camilla OEHRSTROEM SWE
77 Manola ODORICO ITA
78 Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
79 Kaja PUHAN SLO
80 Svetlana PLATONOVA RUS
81 Olensa US UKR
82 Gabriela ALBERTINI ODDONE PAR
83 Noraini BAHRI SIN
84 Joanna MEDON POL
85 Theodora ARGIRIOU GRE
86 Carole BOUZIDI FRA
87 Marta MARTINEZ ESP
88 Vasiliki PAVLI GRE
89 Angela Luisa PRENDIN ITA
90 Anya SUPPERMPOOL THA
91 Diana HURMAN ARG

C1-men - individual

1 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
3 Nico BETTGE GER
4 Jan BENZIEN GER
5 Juraj MINCIK SVK
6 Tomas INDRUCH CZE
7 David FLORENCE GBR
8 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
9 Robin BELL AUS
10 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
11 Stefan PFANNMÖLLER GER
12 Jan MASEK CZE
13 Pierre LABARELLE FRA
14 Herve CHEVRIER FRA
15 James CARTWRIGHT-GARLAND CAN
16 Takuya HANEDA JPN
17 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
18 Stuart MCINTOSH GBR
19 Matthew GABB AUS
20 Jordi SANGRA GIBERT ESP
21 Jon ERGUIN ESP
22 Liming FENG CHN
23 Ronnie DUERRENMATT SUI
24 Dejan STEVANOVIC SLO
25 Mark YUNGNICKEL NZL
26 Krzysztof BIERYT POL
27 Craig ALLEN CAN
28 Leopold FUCHS AUT
29 Jost ZAKRAJSEK SLO
30 Benn FRAKER USA
31 Fulvio FINA ITA
32 Fangjia CHEN CHN
33 Austin CRANE USA
34 Kynan MALEY AUS
35 James DAWSON NZL
36 Daniel GODDARD GBR
37 Jeff LARIMER USA
38 Marko MIHELIC SLO
39 Stanislav GEJDOS ITA
40 Hamish GIBSON NZL
41 Casey EICHFELD USA
42 Erik AMASON USA
43 Ander ELOSEGI ESP
44 Jian Qiang HAN CHN
45 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
46 Krzysztof SUPOWICZ POL
47 Grzegorz KILJANEK POL
48 Alain SCHIRMANN SUI
49 Kazuya TANIGUCHI JPN
50 Yoichiro HATTORI JPN
51 Tom HEWITT CAN
52 Andrey NIKOLAEV UZB
53 Trevor SOILEAU USA
54 Aleksey ZUBAREV UZB
55 Chien-Ming MA TPE
56 Goran GLUMAC CRO
57 Leonid IVANOV RUS
58 Samir RAKHMATULLAEV UZB
59 Dmytro ZIMIN UKR
60 Aleksandr KAZAK BLR
61 Emir MUJCINOVIC CRO
62 Christian FABRIS AUS
63 Shaohua XIE CHN
64 Jose CARVALHO POR
65 Peter DRAXL AUT
66 Marko MIKSA CRO
67 Viktar TRATSIAK BLR
68 Baptiste DELAPLACE FRA
69 Nicolas PESCHIER FRA
70 Colin RADMORE GBR
71 Dmytro DENYSYUK UKR
72 Pavel BIZYAEV RUS
73 Vadym MUSYEVICH UKR
74 Robert PAPAZOU MKD
75 Jianwei XIAN CHN
76 Denis GOLOVACHENKO BLR
77 Matiss MEZALS LAT
78 Master CELE RSA
79 Filipi SANTIN DE SOUZA BRA
80 Endre VIKTOR HUN
81 Sinisa SALAMON CRO
82 Marcel ALBETS ESP
83 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
84 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT FRA
85 Ioannis MANTAS GRE
86 Greg PITT GBR
87 Mark PROCTOR GBR
88 Gaston Guido ARCE ARG
89 Goran JOVANOVIC SCG
90 Zoran KRUMOV SCG
91 Krishss OZOLS LAT
92 Krisjanis RULLIS LAT

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
3 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
4 Cedric FORGIT - Martin BRAUD FRA
5 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
6 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
7 Felix MICHEL - Sebastian PIERSIG GER
8 Minghai HU - Junrong SHU CHN
9 Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
10 Marian OLEJNIK - Milan KUBAN SVK
11 Mark BELLOFIORE - Lachlan MILNE AUS
12 Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
13 Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE GBR
14 Kay SIMON - Robby SIMON GER
15 Philippe QUEMERAIS - Yann LE PENNEC FRA
16 Stuart BOWMAN - Nick SMITH GBR
17 Lubos SOSKA - Peter SOSKA SVK
18 Aljaz KULOVEC - Simon HOCEVAR SLO
19 Bartlomiej KRUCZEK - Dariusz WRZOSEK POL
20 David SCHRÖDER - Frank HENZE GER
21 Mike HOLROYD - Tom HEWITT CAN
22 Marek VLADAR - Lukas PRINDA CZE
23 Wojciech SEKULA - Jaroslaw MICZEK POL
24 Adam CUTTS - James CUTTS CAN
25 Jian GONG - Qin TIAN CHN
26 Bryden NICHOLAS - Andrew ROBINSON NZL
27 Marcin POCHWALA - Slawomir MORDARSKI POL
28 Ze CHEN - Xiaowei MIN CHN
29 C. SOILEAU - Trevor SOILEAU USA
30 Aleksey ZUBAREV - Andrey NIKOLAEV UZB
31 Thomas PURCELL - Daniel PURCELL CAN
32 Damien TROQUENET - Mathieu VOYEMANT FRA
33 Remy ALONSO - Viktor LAMY FRA
34 Stepan SEHNAL - Vaclav HRADILEK CZE
35 Casey EICHFELD - Rick POWELL USA
36 Bobur BEKMUKHAMEDO - Gleb TIMCHENKO UZB
37 Igor KRASNOPEROV - Roman YUMATOV UZB
38 Huai-Chun CHIU - Tu SHUNTING TPE
39 Fraser FLORENCE - Adam MARSHALL GBR
40 Po-Ting CHANG - Shih JENG SHIANN TPE
41 Yalei ZHANG - Yelong SUN CHN
42 Mathias SCHMID - Gerhard SCHMID AUT
43 Chang CHIA-JEN - Li FENG-CHANG TPE
44 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
45 Sergej BELYAEV - Petr PLATONOV RUS
46 Shaun SMITH - Benjamin KVANLI USA
47 Bao SHAN - Jianmin MAI CHN
48 Frank RAYA - Jordi GRAU ESP
49 Libo XU - Jian Qiang HAN CHN
50 Serhiy NEPYTAYEV - Oleh SIRYY UKR
51 Yalei ZHANG - Jianmin MAI CHN
52 Lindelani Cyprian NGIDI - Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
53 Alexej LUKIN - Sergej ERMAKOV RUS
54 Shoulei YAO - Liming FENG CHN
55 Sotiros DADAKOS - Panagiotis GALLIANOS GRE
56 Aitor GOIKOETXEA - Jon LARRANAGA UNANUE ESP
57 Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA

K1-men - individual

1 Erik PFANNMÖLLER GER
2 Julien BILLAUT FRA
3 Alexander GRIMM GER
4 Peter KAUZER SLO
5 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
6 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
7 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
8 Mike KURT SUI
9 Scott PARSONS USA
10 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
11 Fabian DÖRFLER GER
12 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
13 Brett HEYL USA
14 David FORD CAN
15 Dejan KRALJ SLO
16 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
17 Diego PAOLINI ITA
18 Lukas KUBRICAN CZE
19 Warwick DRAPER AUS
20 Sam LYONS AUS
21 Campbell WALSH GBR
22 Tomas MRAZ SVK
23 Boris NEVEU FRA
24 Anthony BROWN AUS
25 John HASTINGS CAN
26 Tomas KOBES CZE
27 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
28 Ondrej RAAB CZE
29 Peter CIBAK SVK
30 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
31 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
32 Jared MEEHAN NZL
33 Jure MEGLIC SLO
34 Fuxue DING CHN
35 Neil CAFFREY IRL
36 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
37 Robert BOUTEN NED
38 Michael DAWSON NZL
39 Pablo MCCANDLESS CHI
40 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
41 Dariusz POPIELA POL
42 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
43 Cunguang HUANG CHN
44 Ander DIEZ LIZARRIBAR ESP
45 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
46 Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
47 David BACKHOUSE NED
48 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
49 Alkeksey NAUMKIN UZB
50 Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
51 Jinbin XIAN CHN
52 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
53 Märten HELLBERG SWE
54 Luca COSTA ITA
55 Ivan MYAGKIY UZB
56 Taro ANDO JPN
57 Yu FUTAKAMI JPN
58 Scott MANN USA
59 Jim WADE USA
60 Yurig MYAGKIY UZB
61 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
62 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
63 Dinko MULIC CRO
64 Harald HUDETZ AUT
65 Kazuya ADACHI JPN
66 Andrew HADFIELD GBR
67 Ivan SILVA POR
68 Ingo KRIESINGER BEL
69 Pierre BOURLIAUD FRA
70 Han-Cheng LEE TPE
71 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
72 Michael VAN DE BOOGARD NED
73 Amir HELALI IRI
74 Benoit PESCHIER FRA
75 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
76 Egor VOSKOBOINIOV RUS
77 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
78 Cedric BRON SUI
79 Sasko NACEV MKD
80 Erik AHLMARK SWE
81 Yaen Ting CHEN TPE
82 Alexander EPLINGER AUT
83 Athanasios GIANNOPOULOS GRE
84 Henryk POLACZYK POL
85 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
86 Tai-Yuan CHIU TPE
87 Davy EGRAZ LUX
88 Dzmitry HALAVINSKI BLR
89 Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
90 Andrey KOLTOVICH BLR
91 Robert NEAVE GBR
92 Marcel POTOCNY SVK
93 Leo JANKA FIN
94 Yuriy KARAVYEV UKR
95 Niklas NORDGREN SWE
96 Olivier MACHIELS BEL
97 Zoltan JAWOR HUN
98 Arunas TUMINAUSKAS LTU
99 Lucian CIOARA ROM
100 Mehrdad RAHIMI IRI
101 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
102 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
103 Ricardo MARTINS TAQUES BRA
104 Boris DUJMIC CRO
105 Dmitrij PROKOPENKO UKR
106 Mantas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
107 Martins LOCMELIS LAT
108 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
109 Nicolas GERMAY BEL
110 Omar SANTAMARIA ECU
111 Gaspar GÖNCZ HUN
112 Maksym IOHANISN UKR
113 Andrey NIKOLAEV UZB
114 Kalle VARIS FIN
115 Simon DUBE RSA
116 Karmin OUAZAA TUN
117 Andres Morcedo CARDOZO BONITO URU
118 Ligonis BECERS LAT
119 Kaspars PAKERS LAT
120 Alber Andres PEREZ OLAYA COL
121 Martynas MASYS LTU
122 Abdulah Maohamad AKMA MAS
123 Titus Murithi MUKUNDI KEN
124 Kin Wai CHAN HKG
125 Myung Sug KIM KOR
126 Lui SZE HKG
127 Sebastien BUZAU ROM
128 Sarhane DAKHLI TUN
129 Ashley MONTESIN MLT
130 Ognen BRAZANSKI MKD
131 Jiwoon JUNG KOR
132 Guillaume BANDELIER SUI
133 Aritz FERNANDEZ AIZPURU ESP
134 Jasper FONTEIJN NED
135 Lubos HILGERT CZE
136 Greg HITCHEN GBR
137 Georgios KALTSIS GRE
138 Stavros KOSTOULAS-KARAKATSANIS GRE
139 Moritz LUSCHER SUI
140 Andrew MARSHALL GBR
141 Daniel MENTON IRL
142 Raphael REVECHE FRA
143 Roman ZIDRASCO MDA
144 Michael WATSON RSA
145 Alfasiano AKHLESA KEN
146 Arun SAJWAN IND
147 Almir ALIJAGIC BIH
148 Povilas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
149 Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
150 Ahmet GUNES TUR
151 Marios KALTSIS GRE
152 Emir SARGANOVIC BIH
153 Justinas SNIOKA LTU
154 Vencesias VISSEUR BEL