World Championships - 2003

Augsburg/GER - Eiskanal

22-JUL-2003 - 27-JUL-2003

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2 David FORD CAN
3 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
4 Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
5 Julien BILLAUT FRA
6 Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
7 Claus SUCHANEK GER
8 Scott PARSONS USA
9 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
10 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
11 Thomas SCHMIDT GER
12 Sam OUD NED
13 Scott MANN USA
14 Thilo SCHMITT GER
15 Floris BRAAT NED
16 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
17 Jean-Yves CHEUTIN FRA
18 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
19 Mike KURT SUI
20 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
Ondrej RAAB CZE
22 John WILKIE AUS
23 Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
24 Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
25 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
26 Peter KAUZER SLO
27 Campbell WALSH GBR
28 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
29 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
30 Neil BUCKLEY GBR
31 Peter CIBAK SVK
32 Märten HELLBERG SWE
33 David BACKHOUSE NED
34 Brett HEYL USA
35 Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
36 Miha TERDIC SLO
37 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
38 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
39 Shumpei SATO JPN
40 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
41 Piotr MEDON POL
42 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
43 Lazar POPOVSKI MKD
44 Neil CAFFREY IRL
45 Fuxue DING CHN
46 Radoslav OROKOCKY SVK
47 Jakub MICULKA CZE
48 Warwick DRAPER AUS
49 Nathan DAVIS CAN
50 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
51 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
52 Aleksander TCHIGIDIN RUS
53 Davy EGRAZ LUX
54 Taro ANDO JPN
55 Ola BENEMARK SWE
56 Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
57 Sam NORTON AUS
58 Emir SARGANOVIC BIH
59 Alexandr MALOVANIJ UKR
60 Javod MEEHAN NZL
61 Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
62 Stanislav JIVODROV RUS
63 Erik AHLMARK SWE
64 Mike HOLROYD CAN
65 Kevin AUSTIN NZL
66 Dariusz POPIELA POL
67 Marcis LAIDINS LAT
68 Christophe PUTZEYS BEL
69 Xianhong LU CHN
70 Petri SYRJÄLAINEN FIN
71 Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
72 Ben WALKLEY NZL
73 Ricardo BRANDAO POR
74 Jose PEREIRA POR
75 Alex Ian OLGUIN HENRIQUEZ CHI
76 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
77 Benjamin KVANLI USA
78 Kalle VARIS FIN
79 Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS GRE
80 Aivars RODCENKO LAT
81 Kestutis DAMBRAUSKAS LTU
82 Nizar SAMLAL MAR
83 Per Christian PEDERSEN NOR
84 Dmitrij PROKOPENKO UKR
85 Andres SIERRA MEX
86 Arunas TUMINAUSKAS LTU
87 Juan Antonio DE UGARTE BURBANK PER
88 Olivier MACHIELS BEL
89 Dinko MULIC BIH
90 Vencesias VISSEUR BEL
91 Yuriy KARAVYEV UKR
92 Lambros MOURECHIDIS GRE
93 Martins ONSKULIS LAT
94 Deljanin RODOLJUB YUG
95 Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
96 Ivan SILVA POR
97 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
98 Alexander EPLINGER AUT
99 Mikhail PIATKEVICH BLR
100 Boris DUJMIC CRO
101 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
102 Donatas POCEVIVIUS LTU
103 Roger MADRIGAL CRC
104 Ivan MILOSAVLJEVIC YUG
105 Orest MINGALIEV UZB
106 Andrey KOLTOVICH BLR
107 Vladimir ANTOV BUL
108 Gaspar GÖNCZ HUN
109 Charles SALIFOU TOG
110 Magar NIM BHADUR NEP
111 Espen BIERUD NOR
112 Scott MULLER PAN
113 Laszlo NAGY HUN
114 Vasil FLOROV BUL
115 Andres Morcedo CARDOZO BONITO URU
116 Karmin OUAZAA TUN
117 Yavuz AKSAKAL TUR
118 Martin Adrian TRIPANO ARG
119 Mohd JAMEL SHAIFUL MAS
120 Tamas BALLAI HUN
121 Lucian CIOARA ROM
122 Inal CEM TUR
123 Hamid FARZAM IRI
124 ARDIANSYAH INA
125 Adrian ROSSI ARG
126 Sergiu COBLAI MDA
127 Roman ZIDRASCO MDA
128 Dan-Marian ADRELEAN ROM
129 Htike WIN MYA
130 Javier CASTRO COL
131 Vahan ADAMYAN ARM
132 Zoharian MOHAMMADREZA IRI
133 Kam Kay LAU HKG
134 Noureddine EL MAKDOUR LIB
135 Him In LEE HKG
136 Keng Kong CHEUNG HKG
137 Zalazar Leon RAUL MARCIAL PAR
138 Sergey HALAVACHENKA BLR
139 Jingbaohome KHOMSON LAO
140 Mike Joseph DIDON SEY
141 Vladimir CASADO DOM
142 Vardan GINOSYAN ARM
143 Mohammed Ali KHAN IND
144 Ronald YLANAN PHI

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team

1 Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
Mike KURT SUI
2 David BACKHOUSE NED
Sam OUD NED
Floris BRAAT NED
3 Claus SUCHANEK GER
Thomas SCHMIDT GER
Thilo SCHMITT GER
4 Jean-Yves CHEUTIN FRA
Julien BILLAUT FRA
Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
5 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
6 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
Ondrej RAAB CZE
Jakub MICULKA CZE
7 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
Helmut OBLINGER AUT
Alexander EPLINGER AUT
8 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
Neil CAFFREY IRL
Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
9 Piotr MEDON POL
Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
Dariusz POPIELA POL
10 Ola BENEMARK SWE
Märten HELLBERG SWE
Erik AHLMARK SWE
11 David FORD CAN
Nathan DAVIS CAN
Mike HOLROYD CAN
12 Aleksander TCHIGIDIN RUS
Stanislav JIVODROV RUS
Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
13 Olivier MACHIELS BEL
Christophe PUTZEYS BEL
Vencesias VISSEUR BEL
14 Kalle VARIS FIN
Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
Petri SYRJÄLAINEN FIN
15 Campbell WALSH GBR
Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
Neil BUCKLEY GBR
16 Ivan SILVA POR
Ricardo BRANDAO POR
Jose PEREIRA POR
17 Brett HEYL USA
Scott PARSONS USA
Scott MANN USA
18 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
Carles JUANMARTI ESP
19 Dmitrij PROKOPENKO UKR
Alexandr MALOVANIJ UKR
Yuriy KARAVYEV UKR
20 Miha TERDIC SLO
Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
Peter KAUZER SLO
21 Warwick DRAPER AUS
John WILKIE AUS
Sam NORTON AUS
22 Martins ONSKULIS LAT
Marcis LAIDINS LAT
Aivars RODCENKO LAT
23 Mikhail PIATKEVICH BLR
Andrey KOLTOVICH BLR
Sergey HALAVACHENKA BLR
24 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
Peter CIBAK SVK
Radoslav OROKOCKY SVK
25 Shumpei SATO JPN
Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
Taro ANDO JPN
26 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
Guilherme SILVEIRA DE ALMEIDA BRA
Ricardo DIAS PACHECO BRA
27 Lambros MOURECHIDIS GRE
Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS GRE