World Championships - 2011

Bratislava/SVK

06-SEP-2011 - 11-SEP-2011

C1 women - individual

K1-women - individual

1 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
2 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
3 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
4 Emilie FER FRA
5 Fiona PENNIE GBR
6 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
7 Elena KALISKA SVK
8 Dana MANN SVK
9 Eva TERCELJ SLO
10 Ursa KRAGELJ SLO
11 Katerina KUDEJOVA CZE
12 Jingjing LI CHN
13 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
14 Melanie PFEIFER GER
15 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
16 Viktoria WOLFFHARDT AUT
Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
18 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
19 Jessica FOX AUS
20 Claudia BÄR GER
21 Nina MOZETIC SLO
22 Marta MARTINEZ ESP
23 Jone OTANO ESP
24 Natalia PACIERPNIK POL
25 Ekaterina PEROVA RUS
26 Angela Luisa PRENDIN ITA
27 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
28 Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
29 Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
30 Nouria NEWMAN FRA
31 Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS
32 Luuka JONES NZL
33 Caroline LOIR FRA
34 Sarah GRANT AUS
35 Yingying ZOU CHN
36 Maria Clara GIAI PRON ITA
37 Caroline QUEEN USA
38 Aki YAZAWA JPN
39 Viktoriya US UKR
40 Lu LI CHN
41 Joanna MEDON POL
42 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
43 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
44 Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
45 Ana SATILA BRA
46 Elise CHABBEY SUI
47 Ashley NEE USA
48 Thea FROEHLICH CAN
49 Claudia LEENDERS NED
50 Jessica GROENEVELD CAN
51 Agnieszka NOSAL POL
52 Nikki WHITEHEAD NZL
53 Olensa US UKR
54 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
55 Louise JULL NZL
56 Moe KAIFUCHI JPN
57 Svetlana POLEZHAEVA KAZ
58 Poliana DE PAULA BRA
59 Michelle KVANLI USA
60 Mariann SAETHER NOR
61 Aisling CONLON IRL
62 Dian DERKS NED
63 Ella NICHOLAS COK
64 Montserrat GARCIA RIBERAYGUA AND
65 Jihane SAMLAL MAR
66 Hannah CRAIG IRL
67 Yekatarina SMIRNOVA KAZ
68 Maria Sol CASSINI ARG
69 Erika BARANAUSKAITE LTU
70 Prossy MIREMBE UGA

C1-men - individual

1 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT FRA
2 Nico BETTGE GER
3 Matej BENUS SVK
4 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
5 Ander ELOSEGI ESP
6 Zhiqiang TENG CHN
7 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
8 Jan BENZIEN GER
9 Sideris TASIADIS GER
10 Takuya HANEDA JPN
11 Grzegorz WOJS POL
12 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
13 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
14 David FLORENCE GBR
15 Jordi DOMENJO ESP
16 Jon ERGUIN ESP
17 Benjamin SAVSEK SLO
18 Vitezslav GEBAS CZE
19 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
Casey EICHFELD USA
21 Mark PROCTOR GBR
22 Tomas INDRUCH CZE
23 Kynan MALEY AUS
24 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
25 Jose CARVALHO POR
26 Daniel GODDARD GBR
27 Anze BERCIC SLO
28 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
29 Matija MARINIC CRO
30 Cameron SMEDLEY CAN
31 Sebastian Maximilian ROSSI ARG
32 Jianming SHU CHN
33 Grzegorz KILJANEK POL
34 Nicolas PESCHIER FRA
35 Hang ZHANG CHN
36 Roberto COLAZINGARI ITA
37 Leonid IVANOV RUS
38 Viktar TRATSIAK BLR
39 Ruslan SAYFIEV RUS
40 Kacper GONDEK POL
41 Stanislav GEJDOS ITA
42 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
43 Ian BORROWS AUS
44 Vadym MUSYEVICH UKR
45 Robin JEFFERY AUS
46 Cassio Ramon PETRY BRA
47 Peter DRAXL AUT
48 Tad DENNIS USA
49 Julian POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
50 Shaun HIGGINS NZL
51 Dmytro PAVLENKO UKR
52 Kazuya TANIGUCHI JPN
53 Leonardo Lucas CURCEL BRA
54 Charles Fernando CORREA BRA
55 Benjamin GIBB NZL
56 Denis GOLOVACHENKO BLR
57 Daniel BACKER NED
58 Sergej CHERKASSOV KAZ
59 Brent BASTIN NZL
60 Goran JOVANOVIC SRB
61 Bogdan BUKARA SRB
62 Rafail VERGOYAZOV KAZ
63 Benn FRAKER USA
64 Jose Calasanz SILVA NAVA VEN
65 Jabulane MOFOKENG RSA
66 Ismail DEMIRCI TUR
67 Argo RAUDSALU EST

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT - Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
3 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
4 David FLORENCE - Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
5 Luka BOZIC - Saso TALJAT SLO
6 Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE GBR
7 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
8 Piotr SZCZEPANSKI - Marcin POCHWALA POL
9 Jan BATIK - Tomas KUCERA SVK
10 Nicolas PESCHIER - Pierre LABARELLE FRA
11 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
12 Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
13 Jakub VRZAN - Tomas KOPLIK CZE
14 Robert BEHLING - Thomas BECKER GER
15 Daniel MARZO - Jesus PEREZ ESP
16 Minghai HU - Junrong SHU CHN
17 Jan HAVLICEK - Lukas PRINDA CZE
18 David SCHRÖDER - Frank HENZE GER
19 Nicolo FERRARI - Pietro CAMPORESI ITA
20 Matthew LISTER - Rhys DAVIES GBR
21 Aleksey AFANASEV - Stanislav SENKIN RUS
22 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
23 Robin JEFFERY - Kynan MALEY AUS
24 Kevin MÜLLER - Kai MÜLLER GER
25 Andrzej BRZEZINSKI - Filip BRZEZINSKI POL
26 Fuxin TENG - Yingfeng LI CHN
27 Dejan KRALJ - Simon HOCEVAR SLO
28 Luka SLAPSAK - Urban JARC SLO
29 Xavier GANYET - Jordi DOMENJO ESP
30 Fei CHEN - Bao SHAN CHN
31 Patryk BRZEZINSKI - Dariusz CHLEBEK POL
32 Eric HURD - Jeff LARIMER USA
33 Tsubasa jr SASAKI - Shota SASAKI JPN
34 Masatoshi SAMMA - Hiroyuki NAGAO JPN
35 Isaac LEVINSON - Benn FRAKER USA
36 Casey EICHFELD - Devin MCEWAN USA
37 Alexandr KROMER - Alexej SUSLOV RUS
38 Adam CUTTS - James CUTTS CAN
39 Thomas PURCELL - Daniel PURCELL CAN
40 Valeriy HAVANTSEV - Aleksey ZUBAREV UZB
41 Hung-Ming PAN - Yun-Chuan CHANG TPE
42 Roberto COLAZINGARI - Stanislav GEJDOS ITA
43 Argenis GUDINO - Darwin DIAZ VEN

K1-men - individual

1 Peter KAUZER SLO
2 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
3 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
4 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
5 Alexander GRIMM GER
6 Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
7 Simon BRUS SLO
8 Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
9 Boris NEVEU FRA
10 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
11 Hannes AIGNER GER
12 Mathieu DOBY BEL
13 Samuel HERNANZ ESP
14 Mike KURT SUI
15 Scott PARSONS USA
16 Michael DAWSON NZL
17 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
18 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
19 Brett HEYL USA
20 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
21 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
22 Huw SWETMAN GBR
23 Jinbin XIAN CHN
24 Joan CRESPO ESP
25 Robert BOUTEN NED
26 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
27 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
28 Ciaran HEURTEAU IRL
29 Campbell WALSH GBR
30 Dariusz POPIELA POL
31 Jure MEGLIC SLO
32 Lubomir JANCEK SVK
33 Lubos HILGERT CZE
34 Pavel EYGEL RUS
35 Paul MANNING-HUNTER CAN
36 Igor TSVIET UKR
37 Marko MRKOCI CRO
38 Martin HALCIN SVK
39 Vivien COLOBER FRA
40 John HASTINGS CAN
41 William FORSYTHE AUS
42 Ritvars CELMINS LAT
43 David FORD CAN
44 Aaron OSBORNE NZL
45 Giovanni DE GENNARO ITA
46 Marcel POTOCNY SVK
47 Scott MANN USA
48 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
49 Warwick DRAPER AUS
50 Dinko MULIC CRO
51 Ivan SILVA POR
52 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
53 Cunguang HUANG CHN
54 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
55 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
56 Pedro Henrique Goncalves DA SILVA BRA
57 Maarten HERMANS NED
58 Taku YOSHIDA JPN
59 Dzmitry HALAVINSKI BLR
60 Miroslav STANOVSKY LAT
61 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
62 Christopher KREMSLEHNER AUT
63 Jaxon MERRITT AUS
64 Anderson OLIVEIRA BRA
65 Isak OHRSTROM SWE
66 Bas WESSELINK NED
67 Babacar DAOUST-CISSE SEN
68 Marios KALTSIS GRE
69 Dzmitry LUTAROVICH BLR
70 Ya TAN CHN
71 Tohru KANAYA JPN
72 Ingo KRIESINGER BEL
73 Filip KARAMARKO CRO
74 Jonathan AKINYEMI NGR
75 Tommy MORTBERG SWE
76 Frederik WAHLEN SWE
77 Matias CORDERO ARG
78 Filip BUKARA SRB
79 Pyotr VOLKOV KAZ
80 Patrick HYNES IRL
81 Marcis LAIDINS LAT
82 Facundo GANCEDO ARG
83 Tejo TARKKAA FIN
84 Darko SAVIC BIH
85 Mehdi ROUICH MAR
86 Antoine GERMAY BEL
87 Yurig MYAGKIY UZB
88 Mantas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
89 Dusan STOILJKOVIC SRB
90 Simantas MAZEIKIS LTU
91 Mauro NELSON ARG
92 Stefan IVANKOVIC BIH
93 Lars Georg PAULSEN NOR
94 Roman TEMIRZHANOV KAZ
95 Anil ACAR TUR
96 Amaldo CESPEDES PEREZ CRC
97 Ugur POLAT TUR
98 Omar RAIBA ITA
99 Komlangan GASSOU TOG
100 Tarmo PEIKER EST
101 Ivan MYAGKIY UZB
102 Katleho Success MASHLABA RSA
103 Taavi IRVES EST
104 Alireza ASEFIRAD IRI
105 Hyunsoo KIM KOR
106 Young Jung YOON KOR
107 Edvinas PETRAUSKAS LTU
108 Titus Murithi MUKUNDI KEN
109 Hector MILLAND VEN

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team