World Championships - 1999

La Seu d'Urgell/ESP - Parc del Segre

08-SEP-1999 - 12-SEP-1999

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

K1-men - individual

1 David FORD CAN
2 Scott SHIPLEY USA
3 Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
4 Fedja MARUSIC SLO
5 Jean-Yves CHEUTIN FRA
6 Ian RASPIN GBR
7 Manuel KÖHLER AUT
8 Vojtech BARES CZE
9 Andraz VEHOVAR SLO
Enrico LAZZAROTTO ITA
11 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
12 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
13 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
14 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
15 Tomas KOBES CZE
16 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
17 Thomas BECKER GER
18 Miha STRICELJ SLO
19 Scott PARSONS USA
20 Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
21 Ralf SCHABERG GER
22 Mike KURT SUI
23 Peter CIBAK SVK
24 Peter NAGY SVK
25 Jakobus STENGLEIN GER
26 Shaun PEARCE GBR
27 Laurent BURTZ FRA
28 Romain PALLUD FRA
29 Julien DEKARCZYK FRA
30 Ian WILEY IRL
31 Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
32 Miroslav STANOVSKY SVK
33 Floris BRAAT NED
34 Lazar POPOVSKI MKD
35 Eric GIDDENS USA
36 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
37 Xabier ETXANIZ ESP
38 Leszek BIERYT POL
39 Jerzy SANDERA POL
40 Campbell WALSH GBR
41 Sam OUD NED
42 Guido KOOPMANS NED
43 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
44 Marcis LAIDINS LAT
45 Christoph ERBER GER
46 Stanislav JIVODROV RUS
47 Aldis KLAVINS LAT
48 Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
49 Michal MAJERCZAK POL
50 Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
51 Warwick DRAPER AUS
52 Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
53 Radoslav OROKOCKY SVK
54 Mike HOLROYD CAN
55 Lachlan MILNE AUS
56 Anatoli KASSIMOV RUS
57 Menoza IGOR ESP
58 Ingo KRIESINGER LUX
59 Keith KLAPSTEIN CAN
60 Aleksander TCHIGIDIN RUS
61 Märten HELLBERG SWE
62 Taro ANDO JPN
63 Christophe PUTZEYS BEL
64 Benjamin KVANLI GUA
65 Michael WALKER NZL
66 Toni JUANMARTI AND
67 Beat MOSIMANN SUI
68 John SNOOK NZL
69 Dan MILNE AUS
70 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
71 Armin ZÖTTL AUT
72 Petri VOUTILAINEN FIN
73 John WILKIE AUS
74 Enio Roberto WINCKLER BRA
75 Alexei VASILEV RUS
76 Toni FOHLIN FIN
77 Nick COSTELLO CAN
78 John WESTLING SWE
79 Aivars RODCENKO LAT
80 Dinko MULIC BIH
81 Bevin CAVEY NZL
82 Emir SARGANOVIC BIH
83 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
84 Neil CAFFREY IRL
85 Hafize ALI HASSAN MAR
86 Jean Marc DELREE BEL
87 Alexandar POPOVKSI MKD
88 Martin HILLBRAND AUT
89 Mauri TAVAREZ BRA
90 Sergio VIDAL CHI
91 Jason BEAKES USA
92 Daiki ICHIBA JPN
93 Ondrej RAAB CZE
94 Inoue YASUNORI JPN
95 Vincent JONET BEL
96 Eduardo GASTALDO BRA
97 Salehuddin AYOB MAS
98 Nizar SAMLAL MAR
99 Ismet CISIC BIH
100 Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
101 Bo-Marcus LIDSTROM SWE
102 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
103 Jorge RIBEIRO POR
104 Roger MADRIGAL CRC
105 Edgar CERQUEIRA POR
106 Anes KORCIC BIH
107 Xiong Yi LIN CHN
108 Mikko SUVANTO FIN
109 Scott MULLER PAN
110 Rong Sheng LU CHN
111 Rafael AZEVEDO POR
112 Ricardo BRANDAO POR
113 Yan Ming HLIANG CHN

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team