World-Cup Final Ranking - 2002

15-SEP-2002


Result List

Competitions took place at:

  • #1: 25-MAY-2002 - 27-MAY-2002 - Guangzhou/CHN Result List
  • #2: 19-JUL-2002 - 21-JUL-2002 - Augsburg/GER Eiskanal Result List
  • #3: 27-JUL-2002 - 28-JUL-2002 - Tacen/SLO Save Result List
  • #4: 03-AUG-2002 - 04-AUG-2002 - Prag (Troja)/TCH Moldau Result List
  • #5: 13-SEP-2002 - 15-SEP-2002 - Tibagi/BRA Result List

K1-women - individual

1 Mandy PLANERT GER
2 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
3 Elena KALISKA SVK
Gabriela STACHEROVA SVK
5 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
6 Mathilde PICHERY FRA
7 Rebecca GIDDENS USA
8 Anne-Lise BARDET FRA
9 Marcela SADILOVA CZE
10 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
11 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
12 Aline TORNARE FRA
13 Eadaoin NI CHALLARAIN IRL
14 Gabriela ZAMISKOVA SVK
15 Mia FARRANCE AUS
16 Heather CORRIE GBR
17 Anne-Line PONCET FRA
Marie RIHOSKOVA CZE
19 Jenny APEL GER
20 Anyta JAYES GBR
21 Louise NATOLI AUS
22 Cristina GIAI PRON ITA
Helen REEVES GBR
24 Margaret LANGFORD CAN
25 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
Xingai CHENG CHN
27 Nina MOZETIC SLO
28 Tina DA MATTA BRA
29 Nerys Ann ROWLANDS GBR
30 Susie WHARTON AUS
31 Nadine STOFFEL-KURT SUI
Natsumi MURAYAMA JPN
33 Lili ZHU CHN
Jingjing LI CHN
35 Helen BARNES GBR
Victoria MILNE AUS
37 Nagwa EL DESOUKI SUI
38 Aleta MCCLESKEY USA
Jennifer GRATTO CAN
Sarah BOUDENS CAN
Noriyo KAWAGUCHI JPN
42 Hannah LARSEN USA
43 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
Fiona PENNIE GBR
Claudia BÄR GER
Dagmar HÖFER GER
Elena BARGIGLI ITA
Agnieszka STANUCH POL
Katarzyna CHWASTOWICZ POL
Sophie NISSER SWE
51 Alice BOMBOY FRA
Saskia VAN MOURIK CAN
53 Kimberley WALSH GBR
54 Maria KALLMANN USA
Sarai IRASTORZA AIRES ESP
Ana UGRINOVSKA MKD
Malgorzata BIZUB POL
58 Heather JULL NZL
Samuelle ARNAUD FRA
60 Nagier DERONKI SUI
Yuan TENG CHN
Ophelie DELAPLACE FRA
Cecile CHEVRIER FRA
Florence FERREIRA FERNANDES POR
65 Wieke OUDHUIS NED
Gergina SONGAREVA BUL
Maria FEREKIDI GRE
Nicky NIBBELING NED
69 Petra STOJILOV SLO
Johanna MAGGA FIN
Despoina KOZAKI GRE
Eleonora GAMBON ITA
Maria Luisa MAIORANA ITA
Momoko KOKATSZ JPN
Christien VAN DER ZWART NED
Edith GROENEWOLT NED
Elena TEZIKOVA RUS
Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
Alexandra PIOVA RUS

C1-men - individual

1 Stefan PFANNMÖLLER GER
2 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
3 Justin BOOCOCK AUS
4 Juraj MINCIK SVK
5 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
6 Patrice ESTANGUET FRA
7 Eric DEGUIL FRA
8 Cassio Ramon PETRY BRA
9 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
10 Jan BENZIEN GER
11 Nico BETTGE GER
Emmanuel BRUGVIN FRA
13 Krzysztof BIERYT POL
14 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
15 Filipi SANTIN DE SOUZA BRA
16 Ondrej PINKAVA CZE
Jan MASEK CZE
Mariusz WIECZOREK POL
19 Kynan MALEY AUS
Robin BELL AUS
21 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
Stuart MCINTOSH GBR
23 Dejan STEVANOVIC SLO
Danko HERCEG CRO
Premysl VLK CZE
Sören KAUFMANN GER
27 Grzegorz WOJS POL
28 Leonardo SELBACH BRA
29 Patrick HENSEL BRA
James CARTWRIGHT-GARLAND CAN
Jordi SANGRA GIBERT ESP
Dusan OVCARIK SVK
33 Ronnie DUERRENMATT SUI
34 Austin CRANE USA
Emir MUJCINOVIC CRO
Adam BOYD USA
Chris ENNIS USA
38 Mai JIAN-MIN CHN
39 Samuel DAVIS USA
Andrew HAMILTON GBR
Mochida MASANARI JPN
42 Robert WYLE GBR
43 Jost ZAKRAJSEK SLO
Robert TURNER GBR
Daniel GODDARD GBR
David FLORENCE GBR
Alexander BONDAR RUS
Sebastjan LINKE SLO
Primoz GABRIJELCIC SLO
Jurij KORENJAK SLO
51 Jian Qiang HAN CHN
Hew ROBERTS AUS
Tom HEWITT CAN
54 Baptiste DELAPLACE FRA
Liming FENG CHN
Luca BIZ ITA
Robert PAPAZOU MKD
Marat FAKHRETDINOV RUS
59 Mattia VAROTTO ITA
Yoichiro HATTORI JPN
61 Goran JOVANOVIC YUG
Denis GOLOVACHENKO BLR
Jon ERGUIN ESP
Nicolas LEPRETRE FRA
Jerome LEGALL FRA
Herve CHEVRIER FRA
Patrik SIMON GER
Christian BAHMANN GER
Martin BARLOK SVK
70 Naoki YAGI JPN
71 Xianzhi ZHI CHN
Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
Luca BARON ITA
Fulvio FINA ITA
Vasilij VOLODIN RUS

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Frank HENZE - Kai WALTER GER
3 Marian OLEJNIK - Milan KUBAN SVK
4 Andre EHRENBERG - Michael SENFT GER
5 Pavol HRIC - Roman VAJS SVK
6 Philippe QUEMERAIS - Yann LE PENNEC FRA
7 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
8 Cedric FORGIT - Martin BRAUD FRA
9 Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
Kay SIMON - Robby SIMON GER
11 Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
12 Matt TAYLOR - Joe JACOBI USA
13 Andy NICOLL - Alex BURT GBR
14 Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
15 Alexandre LAUVERGNE - Nathanael FOUQUET FRA
16 Marek VLADAR - Daniel VLADAR CZE
17 Scott MCCLESKEY - David HEPP USA
18 Andrzej WOJS - Slawomir MORDARSKI POL
19 Andrew FARRANCE - Kai SWOBODA AUS
20 Ricardo DIAS PACHECO - Alan Annibal SCHMIDT BRA
21 Yang SHU-WIE - Chen FU-BIN CHN
22 Jose Luiz jr. BLASSIOLI - Guilherme SILVEIRA DE ALMEIDA BRA
23 Qin TIAN - Zai WANG CHN
24 Stuart BOWMAN - Nick SMITH GBR
Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
26 Frank BABCOCK - Jeff LARIMER USA
27 Bin MO - Yelong SUN CHN
Lubos SOSKA - Peter SOSKA SVK
29 Karsten MÖLLER - Enrico SCHERZER GER
30 Bartlomiej KRUCZEK - Dariusz WRZOSEK POL
31 Martin HAMMER - Ladislav VLCEK CZE
Steven GREEN - Philip GREEN GBR
Andrew RODEN - James RODEN GBR
Wojciech SEKULA - Jaroslaw MICZEK POL
35 Christian BRUNEL - Guillaume BRAHIC FRA
36 Julien GASPARD - Remy GASPARD FRA
Loic BRUNEL - Medhi DEGUIL FRA
Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
39 Bas VERHAGEN - Jan-Willem VAN LIESHOUT NED
40 Victor Maroso ALVES - Tiago Nicola LAVOURA BRA
41 Guillaume MIRAND - Sebastian ANDRIEU FRA
Lei LI - Jieliang YANG CHN

K1-men - individual

1 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2 David FORD CAN
3 Benoit PESCHIER FRA
4 Mike KURT SUI
5 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
6 Miha TERDIC SLO
7 Anthony BROWN GBR
8 Thomas SCHMIDT GER
9 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
10 Thomas BECKER GER
11 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
12 Peter KAUZER SLO
13 Peter CIBAK SVK
Claus SUCHANEK GER
15 Märten HELLBERG SWE
16 Thomas MONIER FRA
17 Warwick DRAPER AUS
18 Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
19 Ondrej RAAB CZE
20 Radoslav OROKOCKY SVK
21 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
22 Luca COSTA ITA
23 Tomas KOBES CZE
24 Campbell WALSH GBR
25 Scott PARSONS USA
26 Neil CAFFREY IRL
Mike HOLROYD CAN
Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
29 Dejan KRALJ SLO
30 Timothy BAILLIE GBR
31 John WILKIE AUS
Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
33 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
34 Tim MORRISON GBR
Lachlan MILNE AUS
Romain PALLUD FRA
37 Jason BEAKES USA
38 Thilo SCHMITT GER
39 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
Julien BILLAUT FRA
Tomas MRAZ SVK
Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
44 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
45 Taro ANDO JPN
Anton KING AUS
Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
48 Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
Fabian DÖRFLER GER
Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
Beat MOSIMANN SUI
52 Brett HEYL USA
Harald HUDETZ AUT
Etienne STOTT GBR
Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
56 Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
Donald JOHNSTONE NZL
58 Rogerio FANDHRS BRA
59 Uros KODELJA SLO
Vencesias VISSEUR BEL
Xiaozhong ZHOU CHN
Carles JUANMARTI ESP
Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
Nejc POBERAJ USA
65 Bo-Marcus LIDSTROM SWE
Nathan DAVIS CAN
Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
Boris DUJMIC CRO
Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS GRE
Shumpei SATO JPN
Nobuhisa TAKAGI JPN
73 Eric GIDDENS USA
Yanwen LIN CHN
Xianhong LU CHN
Jakub MICULKA CZE
Loris MINVIELLE FRA
Christophe MARECHAL FRA
Pierre DEVAUX FRA
Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
Rene MÜHLMANN GER
Friedemann BARTHEL GER
Jens EWALD GER
Diego PAOLINI ITA
Floris BRAAT NED
Ales KUDER SLO
Samuel BOHNENBLUST SUI
Danny STOCK USA
89 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
Gerhard SCHMID AUT
Emir SARGANOVIC BIH
Felipe FOLPATO BRA
Tiago LINCKE BRA
Urko ZABALETA ESP
Ingo KRIESINGER LUX
Sasko NACEV MKD
Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
Vaugham JONES NZL
Dylan THOMSON NZL
Bradley LAUDER NZL
Piotr MEDON POL
Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
Ola BENEMARK SWE
104 Enio Roberto WINCKLER BRA
Martin Adrian TRIPANO ARG
Martin FROLIK GRE
Juan Antonio DE UGARTE BURBANK PER
Jose Niceto YALAN QUINTANA PER
109 Erik AHLMARK SWE
Alexander EPLINGER AUT
Dinko MULIC BIH
Rouslan DOVNAR BLR
Mikhail PIATKEVICH BLR
Sergey GOLOVACHENKO BLR
Vladimir ANTOV BUL
Xiong Yi LIN CHN
Petri SYRJÄLAINEN FIN
Kalle VARIS FIN
Pekka VEIJOLA FIN
Georgios POLITAKYS GRE
Daniel MENTON IRL
Fabrizio DI DONE ITA
Matteo APPODIA ITA
Shuji YAMANAKA JPN
Michael VAN DE BOOGARD NED
Guido KOOPMANS NED
Sam OUD NED
David BACKHOUSE NED
Robert BOUTEN NED
Jasper FONTEIJN NED
Marijn BEIJE NED
Harry jr, VERMEULEN NED
Kevin AUSTIN NZL
Ben WALKLEY NZL
Javod MEEHAN NZL
James DAWSON NZL
James SIMPSON NZL
Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
Anatoli KASSIMOV RUS
Igor KAZANCEV RUS
Stanislav JIVODROV RUS
Stefan SCHMOCKER SUI
Nebojsa GOLJOVIC YUG