World Championships - 2015

Broxbourne/GBR - Lee Valley WW Center

16-SEP-2015 - 20-SEP-2015

C1 women - individual

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

1 David FLORENCE GBR
2 Benjamin SAVSEK SLO
3 Ryan WESTLEY GBR
4 Casey EICHFELD USA
5 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
6 Matej BENUS SVK
7 Martin THOMAS FRA
8 Franz ANTON GER
9 Adam BURGESS GBR
10 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
11 Nicolas PESCHIER FRA
12 Grzegorz HEDWIG POL
13 Pierre-Antoine TILLARD FRA
14 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
15 Michal JANE CZE
16 Takuya HANEDA JPN
17 Jose CARVALHO POR
18 Luka BOZIC SLO
19 Roberto COLAZINGARI ITA
20 Sideris TASIADIS GER
21 Kirill SETKIN RUS
22 Nico BETTGE GER
23 Robin JEFFERY AUS
24 Jordi DOMENJO ESP
25 Ander ELOSEGI ESP
26 Tomas RAK CZE
27 Liam JEGOU IRL
28 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
29 Cameron SMEDLEY CAN
30 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
31 Benjamin GIBB NZL
32 Jure LENARCIC SLO
33 Paolo CECCON ITA
34 Kynan MALEY AUS
35 Ethan HODSON AUS
36 Fangjia CHEN CHN
37 Viktar TRATSIAK BLR
38 Jon ERGUIN ESP
39 Igor SZTUBA POL
40 Jean Pierre BOURHIS SEN
41 Tyler HINTON USA
42 Matija MARINIC CRO
43 Leonardo Lucas CURCEL BRA
44 Sheng WANG CHN
45 Sebastian Maximilian ROSSI ARG
46 Aleksandr OVCHINIKOV RUS
47 Felipe BORGES BRA
48 Shota SASAKI JPN
49 Gongte LI CHN
50 Mathieu DOBY BEL
51 Aleksandr KULIKOV KAZ
52 Chin-Han LIU TPE
53 Yutthakan CHAIDET THA
54 James THWAITE NZL
55 Shaun HIGGINS NZL
56 Jake COCHRANE IRL
57 Jose Calasanz SILVA NAVA VEN
58 Ismail DEMIRCI TUR
59 Alibek TEMIRGALIYEV UZB
60 Yannick LAVIOLETTE CAN
61 Donovan WEWEGE RSA
62 Thomas KOECHLIN SUI
63 Kacper GONDEK POL
64 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
65 Yves BOURHIS SEN
66 Richard MERJAN LIB
67 Tsubasa jr SASAKI JPN
68 Bo-Wun CHEN TPE
69 Amaldo CESPEDES PEREZ CRC
70 Thiago SERRA BRA
71 Zachary LOKKEN USA
72 Yeachan OH KOR
73 Beomsoo KIM KOR
74 Mahdi KARIMIMANJILI IRI

C2-men - individual

1 Franz ANTON - Jan BENZIEN GER
2 Pierre PICCO - Hugo BISO FRA
3 Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
4 Luka BOZIC - Saso TALJAT SLO
5 David FLORENCE - Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
6 Mark PROCTOR - Etienne STOTT GBR
7 Piotr SZCZEPANSKI - Marcin POCHWALA POL
8 Grzegorz MAJERCZAK - Michal WIERCIOCH POL
9 Andrzej BRZEZINSKI - Filip BRZEZINSKI POL
10 Robert BEHLING - Thomas BECKER GER
11 Kevin MÜLLER - Kai MÜLLER GER
12 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
13 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
14 Ondrej KARLOVSKY - Jakub JANE CZE
15 Nicolo FERRARI - Pietro CAMPORESI ITA
16 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
17 Jin CHEN - Hongmin YU CHN
18 Anton USHAKOV - Artem USHAKOV RUS
19 Marek SINDLER - Jonas KASPAR CZE
20 Adam BURGESS - Greg PITT GBR
21 Simon WERRO - Lukas WERRO SUI
22 Jan BATIK - Tomas KUCERA SVK
23 Daniel MARZO - Jesus PEREZ ESP
24 Loic KERVELLA - Yves PRIGENT FRA
25 Anderson OLIVEIRA - Charles Fernando CORREA BRA
26 Alexej SUSLOV - Maxim OBRAZTSOV RUS
27 Jakub VRZAN - Tomas KOPLIK CZE
28 Chad LONG - Kenneth LONG USA
29 Xiao DENG - Hang ZHANG CHN
30 Cameron SMEDLEY - Ben HAYWARD CAN
31 Tyler SMITH - Tad DENNIS USA
32 Yongze HUANG - Yongtao YE CHN
33 Tsubasa jr SASAKI - Shota SASAKI JPN
34 Rafael Augusto DE SOUZA - Pedro AVERSA BRA
35 Lucas ROSSI - Sebastian Maximilian ROSSI ARG
36 Alexis PEREZ - Jose Calasanz SILVA NAVA VEN
37 Sirojiddin KUCHKOROV - Muhibillo ERGASHEV UZB
38 Casey EICHFELD - Devin MCEWAN USA
39 Pavel ZINOVYEV - Aleksandr KULIKOV KAZ
40 Shoxruxmirzo SHAMSIBOEV - Alisher KAMOLOV UZB

K1-men - individual

1 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
2 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
3 Michal SMOLEN USA
4 Peter KAUZER SLO
5 Alexander GRIMM GER
6 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
7 Andrea ROMEO ITA
8 Sebastien COMBOT FRA
9 Ondrej TUNKA CZE
10 Maciej OKREGLAK POL
11 Boris NEVEU FRA
12 Giovanni DE GENNARO ITA
13 Dariusz POPIELA POL
14 Jure MEGLIC AZE
15 Simon BRUS SLO
16 Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
17 Pavel EYGEL RUS
18 Bradley FORBES-CRYANS GBR
19 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
20 Hannes AIGNER GER
21 Mathieu BIAZIZZO FRA
22 Janos PETERLIN SLO
23 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
24 Mario LEITNER AUT
25 Rick POWELL USA
26 Martin HALCIN SVK
27 Thomas BERSINGER ARG
28 Michael DAWSON NZL
29 Jaxon MERRITT AUS
30 Marcel POTOCNY HUN
31 Kazuya ADACHI JPN
32 Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
33 Joan CRESPO ESP
34 Erik HOLMER SWE
35 Lukas WERRO SUI
36 Mike KURT SUI
37 Ya TAN CHN
38 Joseph CLARKE GBR
39 Igor TSVIET UKR
40 Andrej MALEK SVK
41 Jakub GRIGAR SVK
42 Mathieu DOBY BEL
43 Finn BUTCHER NZL
44 Tsubasa jr SASAKI JPN
45 Maarten HERMANS NED
46 Lucien DELFOUR AUS
47 Ivan SILVA POR
48 Xin QUAN CHN
49 Pedro Henrique Goncalves DA SILVA BRA
50 Frederik WAHLEN SWE
51 Ben HAYWARD CAN
52 Aaron MANN USA
53 Martin DOUGOUD SUI
54 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
55 Daniel WATKINS AUS
56 Felix OSCHMAUTZ AUT
57 Fabio RODRIGUES BRA
58 Cade RYAN IRL
59 Marnix TEUNISSEN NED
60 Jonathan AKINYEMI NGR
61 Callum GILBERT NZL
62 Zhengchao ZHAO CHN
63 Pavel ZINOVYEV KAZ
64 Pyotr VOLKOV KAZ
65 Matias CORDERO ARG
66 Ricardo MARTINS TAQUES BRA
67 Bryden NICHOLAS COK
68 Han-Cheng LEE TPE
69 Mehdi ROUICH MAR
70 Lucas ROSSI ARG
71 Alexis PEREZ VEN
72 Elliott DAVIDSON IRL
73 Unai NABASKUES LASHERAS ESP
74 Amaldo CESPEDES PEREZ CRC
75 Amir Mohhammad FATAHPOUR IRI
76 Hung-Ming PAN TPE
77 Jean Pierre BOURHIS SEN
78 Luc Suworna HELLARD NEP
79 Donovan WEWEGE RSA
80 Jeong-Hyeon LEE KOR
81 Ljubomir SPASIK MKD
82 Justinas SNIOKA LTU
83 Tulkin ABDUMUROTOV UZB
84 Mantas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
85 Luis MENDEZ CRC
86 Katleho Success MASHLABA RSA
87 Daniel TUIRAVIRAVI FIJ
88 Dongheon LEE KOR
89 Isak OHRSTROM SWE
90 Damien LAUNAY POR
91 Nikita GUBENKO RUS
92 Enzo SEKER TUR
93 Marko MRKOCI CRO
94 Artem PROZHERIN RUS
95 Filip KARAMARKO CRO
96 Samuel CURTIS IRL
97 Yves BOURHIS SEN
98 Samuel HERNANZ ESP
99 Dag SANDVIK NOR
100 Min Hyeung SONG KOR
101 Michael TAYLER CAN
102 John HASTINGS CAN
103 Villius RASIMAVICIUS LTU

C1 women - team

K1-women - team

C1-men - team

C2-men - team

K1-men - team