Ad (Amazon Partner Link)


World-Cup Final Ranking - 2003

03-AUG-2003


Result List

Competitions took place at:

  • #1: 10-MAY-2003 - 11-MAY-2003 - Penrith/AUS Whitewater Stadium Result List
  • #2: 05-JUL-2003 - 06-JUL-2003 - La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Parc del Segre Result List
  • #3: 12-JUL-2003 - 13-JUL-2003 - Tacen/SLO Save Result List
  • #4: 30-JUL-2003 - 31-JUL-2003 - Bratislava/SVK Result List
  • #5: 02-AUG-2003 - 03-AUG-2003 - Bratislava/SVK Result List

K1-women - individual

C1-men - individual

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
3 Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
4 Philippe QUEMERAIS - Yann LE PENNEC FRA
5 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
6 Lubos SOSKA - Peter SOSKA SVK
7 Stuart BOWMAN - Nick SMITH GBR
8 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
9 Scott MCCLESKEY - David HEPP USA
10 Timothy BAILLIE - Tim MORRISON GBR
Mark BELLOFIORE - Lachlan MILNE AUS
Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
Pavol HRIC - Roman VAJS SVK
14 Felix MICHEL - Sebastian PIERSIG GER
15 Kay SIMON - Robby SIMON GER
16 Cedric FORGIT - Martin BRAUD FRA
17 Matt TAYLOR - Joe JACOBI USA
18 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
19 Andrzej WOJS - Slawomir MORDARSKI POL
20 Marian OLEJNIK - Milan KUBAN SVK
21 Duncan PROUST - Ben HANKINSON AUS
22 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
23 Andrew FARRANCE - Kai SWOBODA AUS
24 Andy NICOLL - Alex BURT GBR
25 Frank BABCOCK - Jeff LARIMER USA
26 Andre EHRENBERG - Michael SENFT GER
27 Wojciech SEKULA - Jaroslaw MICZEK POL
Damien TROQUENET - Mathieu VOYEMANT FRA
29 Karsten MÖLLER - Enrico SCHERZER GER
Sergej BELYAEV - Petr PLATONOV RUS
31 Andrew RODEN - James RODEN GBR
32 Marcin POCHWALA - Pawel SARNA POL
33 Vincent HAMEL - Pascal BITZ SUI
34 Marc VICENTE CASES - Toni HERREROS ANGRILL ESP
35 Hiroyuki NAGAO - Motoki NAGAI JPN
36 Bartlomiej KRUCZEK - Dariusz WRZOSEK POL
37 Jose Luiz jr. BLASSIOLI - Guilherme SILVEIRA DE ALMEIDA BRA
Ricardo DIAS PACHECO - Alan Annibal SCHMIDT BRA
Marek VLADAR - Daniel VLADAR CZE
Julien GASPARD - Remy GASPARD FRA
Guillaume MIRAND - Sebastian ANDRIEU FRA
Lindelani Cyprian NGIDI - Vela DUBE RSA
Urban JARC - Nejc VISNAR SLO

K1-men - individual

1 David FORD CAN
2 Julien BILLAUT FRA
3 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
4 Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
5 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
6 Mike KURT SUI
7 Peter CIBAK SVK
8 Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
9 Thomas SCHMIDT GER
10 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
11 Campbell WALSH GBR
12 Sam OUD NED
13 Thilo SCHMITT GER
14 Neil BUCKLEY GBR
15 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
16 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
17 Warwick DRAPER AUS
18 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
Ivan PISVEJC CZE
20 Märten HELLBERG SWE
Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
Radoslav OROKOCKY SVK
23 Miha TERDIC SLO
24 Mike HOLROYD CAN
Jean-Yves CHEUTIN FRA
26 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
Loris MINVIELLE FRA
28 Brett HEYL USA
29 Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
30 Sam NORTON AUS
Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
Floris BRAAT NED
33 Ondrej RAAB CZE
Neil CAFFREY IRL
Uros KODELJA SLO
36 Miroslav DAMBORSKY SVK
37 Jakub MICULKA CZE
Benoit PESCHIER FRA
39 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
David BACKHOUSE NED
Scott PARSONS USA
42 Nathan DAVIS CAN
43 Tomas MRAZ SVK
44 Taro ANDO JPN
Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
46 Alexander EPLINGER AUT
Scott MANN USA
48 Christophe PUTZEYS BEL
49 Dinko MULIC BIH
50 Marc DOMENJO ESP
Dariusz POPIELA POL
52 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
Shumpei SATO JPN
54 Anton KING AUS
55 John WILKIE AUS
Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
Dejan KRALJ SLO
58 Emir SARGANOVIC BIH
Luca COSTA ITA
Peter KAUZER SLO
61 Kalle VARIS FIN
Yanna Naka SHUSI JPN
Davy EGRAZ LUX
Ben WALKLEY NZL
Javod MEEHAN NZL
Ola BENEMARK SWE
67 Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
69 Jindrich BENES CZE
70 Vencesias VISSEUR BEL
Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS GRE
Ales KUDER SLO
74 Claus SUCHANEK GER
Lazar POPOVSKI MKD
76 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
Cedric DEMARNEFFE BEL
Andrey KOLTOVICH BLR
Sergey HALAVACHENKA BLR
Boris DUJMIC CRO
Tomas KOBES CZE
Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
Ander DIEZ LIZARRIBAR ESP
Aymeric MAYNADIER FRA
Anthony BROWN GBR
Huw SWETMAN GBR
Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
Friedemann BARTHEL GER
Jens EWALD GER
Fabian DÖRFLER GER
Lambros MOURECHIDIS GRE
Diego PAOLINI ITA
Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
Arunas TUMINAUSKAS LTU
Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
Kevin AUSTIN NZL
Piotr MEDON POL
Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
Erik AHLMARK SWE
101 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
103 Martin Adrian TRIPANO ARG
Harald HUDETZ AUT
Pierre Andre POTELLE BEL
Gauthier TIMERMANS BEL
Gustavo SELBACH BRA
Alex Ian OLGUIN HENRIQUEZ CHI
Roger MADRIGAL CRC
Filip TAISL CZE
Andres SIERRA MEX
Robert BOUTEN NED
Jasper FONTEIJN NED
Ricardo BRANDAO POR
Jose PEREIRA POR
Ivan SILVA POR
Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
Inal CEM TUR
Emrah OZESEN TUR
Sinan YATAGANBABA TUR
Danny STOCK USA
Nejc POBERAJ USA
Michael MONTAGNE USA



Ad (Amazon Partner Link)