World-Cup Final Ranking - 2008

06-JUL-2008


Result List

Competitions took place at:

  • #1: 20-JUN-2008 - 22-JUN-2008 - Prag (Troja)/CZE Moldau Result List
  • #2: 28-JUN-2008 - 29-JUN-2008 - Tacen/SLO Save Result List
  • #3: 04-JUL-2008 - 06-JUL-2008 - Augsburg/GER Eiskanal Result List

K1-women - individual

1 Kate LAWRENCE AUS
2 Mandy PLANERT GER
3 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
4 Jingjing LI CHN
5 Elena KALISKA SVK
6 Gabriela STACHEROVA SVK
7 Marie RIHOSKOVA CZE
8 Sarah GRANT AUS
9 Nina MOZETIC SLO
10 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
11 Heather CORRIE USA
12 Jacqueline LAWRENCE AUS
13 Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
14 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
15 Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
16 Caroline QUEEN USA
17 Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
18 Mathilde PICHERY FRA
19 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
20 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
21 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
22 Nagwa EL DESOUKI SUI
23 Nadine STOFFEL-KURT SUI
24 Zuzana VANHA USA
25 Louise DONINGTON GBR
26 Jessica GROENEVELD CAN
27 Yekatarina SMIRNOVA KAZ
28 Marie-Zelia LAFONT FRA
29 Aki YAZAWA JPN
30 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
31 Emily JACKSON USA
32 Li TONG CHN
33 Helen BARNES IRL
34 Claudia BÄR GER
35 Sarah Sonia DUPIRE ALG
36 Nanquin CEN CHN
37 Luuka JONES NZL
38 Natsumi MURAYAMA JPN
39 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
40 Agnieszka STANUCH POL
41 Asahi YAMADA JPN
42 Natalia PACIERPNIK POL
43 Marissa DEDERER CAN
44 Yingying ZOU CHN
45 Poliana DE PAULA BRA
46 Mariah SCHUETTE USA
47 Sarah DODGE USA
48 Irina NAUMKINA UZB
49 Rachel Ellen THOMAS USA
50 Clotilde MICLO FRA
51 Svetlana POLEZHAEVA KAZ
52 Roxana RAZEGHIANI IRI
53 Jamie TIDMORE USA
54 Jennifer BONGARDT GER
55 Nasra Zadorni NOMIRCH IRI
56 Louise NATOLI AUS
57 Ashley NEE USA
58 Grace WAMURANGA KEN
59 Hannah CRAIG IRL
60 Ekatarina KOJEVNIKOVA UZB
61 Aleta MCCLESKEY USA
62 Marcela SADILOVA CZE
63 Lizze WARUGURU KEN
64 Andrea COAN ITA
65 Hanna NJOKI KEN
66 Ksenia SICHYOVA UZB
67 Leanne GUINEA AUS
68 Xenia SHABALINA KAZ
69 Kathleen TAYLER CAN
70 Jessica FOX AUS
71 Yi-Wen HUANG TPE
72 Fiona PENNIE GBR
73 Eva TERCELJ SLO
74 Anna WILLIAMS CAN
75 Olivia BYRNE-SUTTON SUI
76 Natasha JONES AUS
77 Abbsi Azad SOULMOZ IRI
78 Kate MOLLISON AUS
79 Louise JULL NZL
80 Ursa KRAGELJ SLO
81 Anya SUPPERMPOOL THA
82 Milene WOLF BRA
83 Jazmyne DENHOLLANDER CAN
84 Cristina GIAI PRON ITA
85 Ariane HERDE NED
86 Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS
87 Leida Khalili NOUDEHI IRI
88 Chu-Han CHANG TPE
89 Sarah KUNZ USA
90 Antra SVARCS AUS
91 Heather CAESAR AUS
92 Yu-Jing CHEN TPE
93 Emilie FER FRA
94 Thea FROEHLICH CAN
95 Nadda SAMASRI THA
96 Jessica SUBIDO USA
97 Susie WHARTON AUS
98 Noraini BAHRI SIN
99 Asleigh LOGAN AUS
100 Eva ORNSTOVA CZE
101 Sara POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
102 Malgorzata MILCZAREK POL
103 Tania PERRETT NZL
104 Angela Luisa PRENDIN ITA
105 Ella NICHOLAS COK
106 Julia SCHMID AUT
107 Alison BORROWS AUS
108 Katarina MACOVA SVK
109 Meritxell RODRIGUEZ CADENA ESP
110 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
111 Dita PAHL AUS
112 Irati GOIKOETXEA ESP
113 Madeline TOMS AUS
114 Olensa US UKR
115 Katherine ETHERIDGE AUS
116 Emily FEGAN AUS
117 Elena ETHERIDGE AUS
118 Katerina KUDEJOVA CZE
119 Sarah-Jane LUONI NZL
120 Philippa MALONE AUS
121 Marta MARTINEZ ESP
122 Asleigh RUDD AUS
123 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
124 Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
125 Tetyana KURGANOVA UKR
126 Viktoriya US UKR
127 Claire KIMBERLEY GBR
128 Alice SPENCER GBR
129 Agnieszka NOSAL POL
130 Alizabeth SEGOVIA PHI
131 Katrina VAN WIJK CAN

C1-men - individual

1 Robin BELL AUS
2 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
3 Benn FRAKER USA
4 Dejan STEVANOVIC SLO
5 Tomas INDRUCH CZE
6 Zhiqiang TENG CHN
7 Ronnie DUERRENMATT SUI
8 Kynan MALEY AUS
9 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
10 James CARTWRIGHT-GARLAND CAN
11 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
12 Tad DENNIS USA
13 Liming FENG CHN
14 Jan MASEK CZE
15 Matej BENUS SVK
16 Nico BETTGE GER
17 Jost ZAKRAJSEK SLO
18 Krzysztof BIERYT POL
19 Leopold FUCHS AUT
20 Jeff LARIMER USA
21 Alain SCHIRMANN SUI
22 Pierre LABARELLE FRA
23 Mark PROCTOR GBR
24 Takuya HANEDA JPN
25 Lukas HOFFMANN GER
26 Sideris TASIADIS GER
27 Vitezslav GEBAS CZE
28 Siboniso CELE RSA
29 James DAWSON NZL
30 Spencer POMEROY CAN
31 Jonathan MARC FRA
32 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
33 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
34 Grzegorz KILJANEK POL
35 Juraj MINCIK SVK
36 Kazuya TANIGUCHI JPN
37 Lindelani Cyprian NGIDI RSA
38 Ian BORROWS AUS
39 Matija MARINIC CRO
40 Denis GARGAUD CHANUT FRA
41 Erik AMASON USA
42 David FLORENCE GBR
43 Tyler HINTON USA
44 Chaojun ZHANG CHN
45 Christian BAHMANN GER
46 Christian FABRIS AUS
47 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
48 Titus Murithi MUKUNDI KEN
49 Robin JEFFERY AUS
50 Baogan LI CHN
51 Craig ALLEN CAN
52 Yoichiro HATTORI JPN
53 Emir MUJCINOVIC CRO
54 Filipi SANTIN DE SOUZA BRA
55 Andrey NIKOLAEV UZB
56 Peter DRAXL AUT
57 Cameron SMEDLEY CAN
58 Valeriy HAVANTSEV UZB
59 Joel MCCUNE USA
60 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
61 Koichi MATSUURA JPN
62 Dawid BARTOS POL
63 Benjamin SAVSEK SLO
64 Shahriar GOULIPOUR IRI
65 Matthew GABB AUS
66 Mehdi NAZARI IRI
67 Alan BIRD USA
68 Zachary LOKKEN USA
69 Somchai SUANTHONG THA
70 Grzegorz HEDWIG POL
71 Mohummud HOMAHOUN IRI
72 Julian POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
73 Mohd Solahuddin ABDULLAH MAS
74 Jan BENZIEN GER
75 Ethan HODSON AUS
76 Mark YUNGNICKEL NZL
77 Jonathon DAVIS AUS
78 Jack PEAD AUS
79 John HARDMAN AUS
80 Jarryd CLEMENSEN AUS
81 Callum LEAHY AUS
82 Richard MERJAN AUS
83 Jaxon MERRITT AUS
84 Reilly EDWARDS AUS
85 Karol ROZMUS SVK
86 Greg PITT GBR
87 Vadym MUSYEVICH UKR
88 Colin RADMORE GBR
89 Goran GLUMAC CRO
90 Matiss MEZALS LAT
91 Ioannis MANTAS GRE
92 Oleg YAKIMISHIN UKR
93 Luca BORRA SUI
94 Thomas QUINN GBR
95 Grigorios PAPATHANASIS GRE
96 Roberto COLAZINGARI ITA
97 Stanislav GEJDOS ITA
98 Goran JOVANOVIC SRB
99 Atilla KNAB HUN
100 Sinisa SALAMON CRO
101 Balazs SZALAI HUN
102 Piotr SZCZEPANSKI POL
103 Endre VIKTOR HUN
104 Anucha CHADATHONG THA
105 Chien-Ming MA TPE
106 Jabulane MOFOKENG RSA
107 Thawat TUMTUI THA

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
3 Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
4 Minghai HU - Junrong SHU CHN
5 Mark BELLOFIORE - Lachlan MILNE AUS
6 Jan BATIK - Tomas KUCERA SVK
7 David SCHRÖDER - Frank HENZE GER
8 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
9 Junqing DUAN - Junjie DUAN CHN
10 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
11 Daniel GODDARD - Nick SMITH GBR
12 Kay SIMON - Robby SIMON GER
13 Bin MO - Jianmin MAI CHN
14 Casey EICHFELD - Rick POWELL USA
15 Marcin POCHWALA - Pawel SARNA POL
16 Masatoshi SAMMA - Hiroyuki NAGAO JPN
17 Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE GBR
18 Stepan SEHNAL - Vaclav HRADILEK CZE
19 Urban JARC - Nejc VISNAR SLO
20 Damien TROQUENET - Mathieu VOYEMANT FRA
21 Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
22 Austin CRANE - Scott MCCLESKEY USA
23 Dominik WEGLARZ - Dawid DOBROWOLSKI POL
24 Mark STASZKO - Nic BORST USA
25 Lindelani Cyprian NGIDI - Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
26 Mark POINDEXTER - Benjamin KVANLI USA
27 Cedric FORGIT - Martin BRAUD FRA
28 Jabulane MOFOKENG - Siboniso CELE RSA
29 Jin CHEN - Hongmin YU CHN
30 Pierre PICCO - Hugo BISO FRA
31 Adam CUTTS - James CUTTS CAN
32 Geoffrey MAINA - Julias MATIA KEN
33 Bryden NICHOLAS - Andrew ROBINSON NZL
34 Bryant GRIGSBY - Aaron SARVER USA
35 Aleksey ZUBAREV - Alkeksey NAUMKIN UZB
36 Bruno Jose Pereira MACHADO - Cassio Ramon PETRY BRA
37 Karl HAGEMANN - Duncan PROUST AUS
38 Igor KRASNOPEROV - Roman YUMATOV UZB
39 Mohammadreza KARBALAEI - Mohammad BLCHRJU IRI
40 Tom BAKER-GABB - Timothy FEBEN AUS
41 Devin MCEWAN - Jamie MCEWAN USA
42 Martin HAMMER - Ladislav VLCEK CZE
43 Huai-Chun CHIU - Tu SHUNTING TPE
44 Gary NELSON - Kevin SONGBERG AUS
45 Nima Mimi LAHIJANU - Mohsen GHOREISHI IRI
46 Talis SVARCS - Thomas GREAVES AUS
47 Luka BOZIC - Saso TALJAT SLO
48 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
49 Masoud Khodayri SGAWAZ - Mohammad BABAEI IRI
50 Daromgsank CHITTRONG - Jakkrit ONG-ARD THA
51 Chen-Jung YAN - Chien-Hung CHI TPE
52 Po-Ting CHANG - Chen-Ho HSU TPE
53 Somchai SUANTHONG - Anucha CHADATHONG THA
54 Karol KASPRZAK - Marcin KASPRZAK POL
55 Felix MICHEL - Sebastian PIERSIG GER
56 Nicolo FERRARI - Pietro CAMPORESI ITA
57 Christor NIKOLAOU - Antonios NIKOLAOU GRE
58 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
59 Daniele NEGRO - Giordano FIUMARA ITA
60 Blaz OVEN - Luka SLAPSAK SLO
61 Balazs SZALAI - Atilla KNAB HUN
62 Thawat TUMTUI - Sanchai HONGTHONG THA

K1-men - individual

1 Erik PFANNMÖLLER GER
2 Brett HEYL USA
3 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
4 Lukas KUBRICAN CZE
5 Warwick DRAPER AUS
6 William FORSYTHE AUS
7 Dejan KRALJ SLO
8 Scott MANN USA
9 David FORD CAN
10 Tomas MRAZ SVK
11 Ciaran HEURTEAU IRL
12 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
13 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
14 Anthony BROWN AUS
15 Diego PAOLINI ITA
16 Nathan DAVIS CAN
17 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
18 Scott PARSONS USA
19 Dinko MULIC CRO
20 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
21 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
22 Mathieu DOBY BEL
23 Benoit PESCHIER FRA
24 Kazuki YAZAWA JPN
25 Cunguang HUANG CHN
26 Mateusz POLACZYK POL
27 Sebastien COMBOT FRA
28 Pierre BOURLIAUD FRA
29 Jure MEGLIC SLO
30 Peter KAUZER SLO
31 Ben HAYWARD CAN
32 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
33 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
34 Jinbin XIAN CHN
35 Dariusz POPIELA POL
36 Jonathan AKINYEMI NGR
37 Mike KURT SUI
38 Jens EWALD GER
39 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
40 Sam LYONS AUS
41 Fuxue DING CHN
42 Eric HURD USA
43 Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
44 Moritz LUSCHER SUI
45 Fabian DÖRFLER GER
46 Tohru KANAYA JPN
47 Pablo MCCANDLESS CHI
48 Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
49 Alexander DODGE USA
50 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
51 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
52 Jim WADE USA
53 Michael DAWSON NZL
54 Taro ANDO JPN
55 Titus Murithi MUKUNDI KEN
56 Success KATLEHO-MAHLABA RSA
57 David MWANIKI KEN
58 Campbell WALSH GBR
59 Julias MATIA KEN
60 Ya TAN CHN
61 Ivan MYAGKIY UZB
62 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
63 Neil CAFFREY IRL
64 Yurig MYAGKIY UZB
65 Robert PARKER AUS
66 Arya JAFARI IRI
67 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
68 Simon ARTELJ SLO
69 Yaen Ting CHEN TPE
70 Riccardo DE GENNARO ITA
71 Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
72 Aaron OSBORNE NZL
73 Marcel POTOCNY SVK
74 Tai-Yuan CHIU TPE
75 John HASTINGS CAN
76 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
77 Anej BERLOT SLO
78 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
79 Han-Cheng LEE TPE
80 Harald HUDETZ AUT
81 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
82 Jun Seong BAE KOR
83 Alireza ASEFIRAD IRI
84 Austin KIEFFER USA
85 Christopher MCTAGGART CAN
86 Abdulah Maohamad AKMA MAS
87 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
88 Kriangsak BOONSOM THA
89 Ben HORLYCK AUS
90 Wisanu CHAREE THA
91 Peter CIBAK SVK
92 Filip MACHAJ SVK
93 Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
94 Marios KALTSIS GRE
95 Robert NEAVE GBR
96 Azizul Hag ABD RASHID MAS
97 Paul MANNING-HUNTER CAN
98 Mark NICHOLDS AUS
99 Rizuan ISMAIL MAS
100 Isaac LEVINSON USA
101 Sam NORTON AUS
102 Jure POBERAJ USA
103 Lubos HILGERT CZE
104 Hossein BEIGI IRI
105 Phillip GIBBINS AUS
106 Danny STOCK USA
107 Ongat BUNCHALIO THA
108 Joshua WILLIAMS AUS
109 Luca COSTA ITA
110 Robert BOUTEN NED
111 Jon ALLEN CAN
112 Alastair ANDERSON AUS
113 Htike WIN MYA
114 Jean-Patrick BLANCHETTE CAN
115 Joey CROFT AUS
116 Abdul RACHMAN INA
117 Eric JACKSON USA
118 Permana M.Yusep SAEPUROMAHN INA
119 Zachary THOMSON AUS
120 Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
121 Connor CURSON CAN
122 Timothy HOBBS AUS
123 Karma TOPPO IND
124 Athanasios GIANNOPOULOS GRE
125 Kin Wai CHAN HKG
126 Joshua KIPPIN AUS
127 Benjamin KVANLI USA
128 Babacar DAOUST-CISSE CAN
129 Ji Nyun KIM KOR
130 Matic LESJAK SLO
131 Graham JOBE CAN
132 Matthew PALLISTER AUS
133 Lui SZE HKG
134 Samuel HERNANZ ESP
135 Jaxon MERRITT AUS
136 Syahid NURYASIN INA
137 Michael TAYLER CAN
138 Thomas BRADY GBR
139 Alejandro CONTRERAS CRC
140 Mark RUDD AUS
141 Christopher GUINEA AUS
142 Marko MRKOCI CRO
143 Ricardo MARTINS TAQUES BRA
144 Shuji YAMANAKA JPN
145 Stein BEALS USA
146 Philip KENNEDY AUS
147 Jeffery GETTE USA
148 Phillip MINGERULLI AUS
149 Derek BEER CAN
150 Andrew HADFIELD GBR
151 Ben JONES AUS
152 Dzmitry HALAVINSKI BLR
153 Dzmitry LUTAROVICH BLR
154 Aaron MANN USA
155 Jefry HUEY AUS
156 Benjamin MILLER AUS
157 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
158 Georgios KALTSIS GRE
159 Ognen BRAZANSKI MKD
160 Eamon RHEINISCH IRL
161 Toby ROESSNGH CAN
162 Kevin SONGBERG AUS
163 Igor TSVIET UKR
164 Joan CRESPO ESP
165 Alexander GRIMM GER
166 Cage HARRISON AUS
167 Cedric BRON SUI
168 Toby JONES GBR
169 Guillaume BANDELIER SUI
170 Bram PEETERS BEL
171 Josep SALSA ESP
172 Yasuyuki AKITA JPN
173 Patrick HYNES IRL
174 Zoltan JAWOR HUN
175 Attila KOKENY HUN
176 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
177 Lukasz POLACZYK POL
178 Karel ZEMEK AUS