World-Cup Final Ranking - 2005

02-OCT-2005


Result List

Competitions took place at:

  • #1: 08-JUL-2005 - 10-JUL-2005 - Athen/GRE Helliniko Olympic Complex Result List
  • #2: 15-JUL-2005 - 17-JUL-2005 - Augsburg/GER Eiskanal Result List
  • #3: 23-JUL-2005 - 24-JUL-2005 - La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Parc del Segre Result List

K1-women - individual

1 Elena KALISKA SVK
2 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
3 Mandy PLANERT GER
4 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
5 Marcela SADILOVA CZE
6 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
7 Peggy DICKENS FRA
8 Jennifer BONGARDT GER
9 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
10 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
11 Mathilde PICHERY FRA
12 Gabriela ZAMISKOVA SVK
13 Kate LAWRENCE AUS
14 Kimberley WALSH GBR
15 Nadine STOFFEL-KURT SUI
16 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
17 Jamie TIDMORE USA
18 Victoria MILNE AUS
19 Fiona PENNIE GBR
20 Heike FRAUENRATH GER
21 Claudia BÄR GER
22 Nagwa EL DESOUKI SUI
23 Noriyo KAWAGUCHI JPN
24 Paris ROBINSON USA
25 Agnieszka STANUCH POL
26 Helen BARNES IRL
27 Keiko NAKAYAMA JPN
28 Nina MOZETIC SLO
29 Saskia VAN MOURIK CAN
30 Louise NATOLI AUS
31 Heather JULL NZL
32 Zuzana VANHA USA
33 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
34 Tania PERRETT NZL
35 Jennifer GRATTO CAN
36 Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
37 Nicky NIBBELING NED
38 Jacqueline LAWRENCE AUS
39 Helena MERRETT AUS
40 Yingying ZOU CHN
41 Malgorzata MILCZAREK POL
42 Asahi YAMADA JPN
43 Emma LEFROY AUS
44 Zeng SHU CHN
45 Ariane HERDE NED
46 Aline TORNARE FRA
47 Sara POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
48 Lingling YIN CHN
49 Heather CORRIE GBR
50 Gabriela ALBERTINI ODDONE PAR
51 Mutsuno KAWASAKI JPN
52 Andrea COAN ITA
53 Manola ODORICO ITA
54 Yekatarina SMIRNOVA KAZ
55 Annelies VAN DER ZWART NED
56 Maira MARQUES COTRIM BRA
57 Chirtso ANASTASSIYA KAZ
58 Xingai CHENG CHN
59 Sarai IRASTORZA AIRES ESP
60 Jingjing LI CHN
61 Yuriko TAKESHITA JPN
62 Yuan TENG CHN
64 Julia SCHMID AUT
65 Angela Luisa PRENDIN ITA
66 Olivia MEEHAN NZL
67 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
68 Anna GEIKO KAZ
69 Jone OTANO ESP
70 Molly STOCK USA
71 Wein-Jen CHEN TPE
72 Vasiliki PAVLI GRE
73 Ting-Ting LEE TPE
74 Natsumi MURAYAMA JPN
75 Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
76 Eun Kyoung JUNG KOR
77 Noraini BAHRI SIN
78 Mien Mien LEE TPE
79 Magdalena DABROWSKA POL
80 Montserrat GARCIA RIBERAYGUA AND
81 Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
82 Ashraf KATAYOON IRN
83 Amanda PAIN AUS
84 Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
85 Mahini SAMANEH IRN
86 Saioa SANTIAGO ESP
87 Fallshasga SOMAYEH IRN
88 Irina NAUMKINA UZB
89 Erika OLASZ HUN
90 Anne-Lise BARDET FRA
91 Nika MOZETIC SLO
92 Kaja PUHAN SLO

C1-men - individual

1 Robin BELL AUS
2 Jan BENZIEN GER
3 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
4 Juraj MINCIK SVK
5 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
6 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
7 Stuart MCINTOSH GBR
8 Stefan PFANNMÖLLER GER
9 Pierre LABARELLE FRA
10 David FLORENCE GBR
11 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
12 Dejan STEVANOVIC SLO
13 Mariusz WIECZOREK POL
14 Nico BETTGE GER
15 Jan MASEK CZE
16 Olivier LALLIET FRA
17 James CARTWRIGHT-GARLAND CAN
18 Jon ERGUIN ESP
19 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
20 Jordi SANGRA GIBERT ESP
21 Jeff LARIMER USA
22 Leopold FUCHS AUT
23 Ronnie DUERRENMATT SUI
24 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
25 Takuya HANEDA JPN
26 Jost ZAKRAJSEK SLO
27 Cassio Ramon PETRY BRA
28 Daniel GODDARD GBR
29 Kynan MALEY AUS
30 Tomas INDRUCH CZE
31 Kenji NONOMIYA JPN
32 Krzysztof BIERYT POL
33 Liming FENG CHN
34 Austin CRANE USA
35 Tom HEWITT CAN
36 Zhiqiang TENG CHN
37 Erik AMASON USA
38 Yoichiro HATTORI JPN
39 Ryan BAHN USA
40 Grzegorz WOJS POL
41 Alain SCHIRMANN SUI
42 Matthew GABB AUS
43 Cheng Chung CHANG TPE
44 Vitezslav GEBAS CZE
45 Fulvio FINA ITA
46 Aleksandr KAZAK BLR
47 Julian POTVIN-BERNAL CAN
48 Shih JENG SHIANN TPE
49 Peter DRAXL AUT
50 Chien-Ming MA TPE
51 Benn FRAKER USA
52 Masoud KHODAYARI IRI
53 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
54 James DAWSON NZL
55 Timo WIRSCHING GER
56 Kyosuke KONDO JPN
57 Filipi SANTIN DE SOUZA BRA
58 Mark YUNGNICKEL NZL
59 Emir MUJCINOVIC CRO
60 Jian Qiang HAN CHN
61 Marko MIKSA CRO
62 Jianwei XIAN CHN
63 Luca BIZ ITA
64 Ander ELOSEGI ESP
65 Adam MARSHALL GBR
66 Ondrej PINKAVA CZE
67 Krzysztof SUPOWICZ POL
68 Jose CARVALHO POR
69 Craig ALLEN CAN
70 Mochida MASANARI JPN
71 Krisjanis RULLIS LAT
72 Siboniso CELE RSA
73 Chien-Hung CHI TPE
74 Pavel KUZMIN KAZ
75 Lindelani Cyprian NGIDI RSA
76 Karim OUAZAA TUN
77 Yang-Ju OU TPE
78 Goran GLUMAC CRO
79 Ben HANKINSON AUS
80 Danko HERCEG CRO
81 Goran JOVANOVIC SCG
82 Zoran KRUMOV SCG
83 Norbert NEVEU FRA
84 Robert PAPAZOU MKD
85 Jordi PERELEGRE AND
86 Sinisa SALAMON CRO
87 Dmitrij TIMAKOV RUS

C2-men - individual

1 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
2 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
3 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
4 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
5 Marian OLEJNIK - Milan KUBAN SVK
6 Christian BAHMANN - Michael SENFT GER
7 Stuart BOWMAN - Nick SMITH GBR
8 Cedric FORGIT - Martin BRAUD FRA
9 Kay SIMON - Robby SIMON GER
10 Philippe QUEMERAIS - Yann LE PENNEC FRA
11 Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
12 Etienne STOTT - Timothy BAILLIE GBR
13 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
14 Mark BELLOFIORE - Lachlan MILNE AUS
15 Benoit GAUTHIER - Francois LETOURNEAU CAN
16 Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
17 Marek VLADAR - Lukas PRINDA CZE
18 Remy ALONSO - Viktor LAMY FRA
19 W. XUGO - Teng FUXIN CHN
20 Felix MICHEL - Sebastian PIERSIG GER
21 H. CHEN - Yang-Ju OU TPE
22 Mohsen GHOREISHII IRN
23 Bryant GRIGSBY - Aaron SARVER USA
24 David SCHRÖDER - Frank HENZE GER
25 Fu CHIA - Shih CHUNG TPE
26 Nic BORST - Chris WIEGAND USA
27 Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
28 Devin MCEWAN - Jamie MCEWAN USA
29 Urban JARC - Nejc VISNAR SLO
30 Bartlomiej KRUCZEK - Dariusz WRZOSEK POL
31 Minghai HU - Junrong SHU CHN
32 Andrzej WOJS - Slawomir MORDARSKI POL
33 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
34 Andrew RODEN - James RODEN GBR
35 Marcin POCHWALA - Pawel SARNA POL
36 Mathias SCHMID - Gerhard SCHMID AUT
37 Wojciech SEKULA - Jaroslaw MICZEK POL
38 Marcin POCHWALA - Jaroslaw MICZEK POL
39 Bin MO - Yelong SUN CHN
40 Jian GONG - Qin TIAN CHN
41 Duncan PROUST - Ben HANKINSON AUS
42 Bryden NICHOLAS - Andrew ROBINSON NZL
43 Siarhei HURNOVICH - Yury KOPACH BLR
44 Frank RAYA - Jordi GRAU ESP
45 Sergej BELYAEV - Petr PLATONOV RUS
46 Blaz OVEN - Jure JAKLIC SLO
47 Jure JANEZIC - Anze JANEZIC SLO
48 Sotiros NTANTAKOS - Emmanuoul MIRAS GRE

K1-men - individual

1 Fabian DÖRFLER GER
2 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
3 David FORD CAN
4 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
5 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
6 Campbell WALSH GBR
7 Peter KAUZER SLO
8 Erik PFANNMÖLLER GER
9 Dejan KRALJ SLO
10 Peter CIBAK SVK
11 Benoit PESCHIER FRA
12 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
13 Anthony BROWN AUS
14 Matteo PONTAROLLO ITA
15 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
16 Julien BILLAUT FRA
17 Alexander GRIMM GER
18 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
19 Brett HEYL USA
20 John WILKIE AUS
21 Mike KURT SUI
22 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
23 Dariusz POPIELA POL
24 Nathan DAVIS CAN
25 Huw SWETMAN GBR
26 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
27 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
28 Shuji YAMANAKA JPN
29 Ondrej RAAB CZE
30 Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
31 Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
32 Sam LYONS AUS
33 David BACKHOUSE NED
34 Märten HELLBERG SWE
35 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
36 Lukas KUBRICAN CZE
37 Scott PARSONS USA
38 Neil CAFFREY IRL
39 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
40 Warwick DRAPER AUS
41 Tomas MRAZ SVK
42 Mike HOLROYD CAN
43 Boris NEVEU FRA
44 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
45 Scott MANN USA
46 Robert BOUTEN NED
47 Harald HUDETZ AUT
48 Sam OUD NED
49 Aaron OSBORNE NZL
50 Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
51 Shumpei SATO JPN
52 Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
53 Eric HURD USA
54 Dinko MULIC CRO
55 Taro ANDO JPN
56 Ander DIEZ LIZARRIBAR ESP
57 Pablo MCCANDLESS CHI
58 Sam NORTON AUS
59 Neil BUCKLEY GBR
60 Henryk POLACZYK POL
61 Michael DAWSON NZL
62 Robert PARKER AUS
63 Yanwen LIN CHN
64 Yaen Ting CHEN TPE
65 Gustavo SELBACH BRA
66 Erik AHLMARK SWE
67 Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
68 Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
69 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
70 Athanasios GIANNOPOULOS GRE
71 Lambros MOURECHIDIS GRE
72 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
73 Han-Cheng LEE TPE
74 Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
75 Cedric BRON SUI
76 Martin Adrian TRIPANO ARG
77 Titus Murithi MUKUNDI KEN
78 Jindrich BENES CZE
79 Davy EGRAZ LUX
80 Lubos HILGERT CZE
81 Leo JANKA FIN
82 Stavros KOSTOULAS-KARAKATSANIS GRE
83 Olivier MACHIELS BEL
84 Niklas NORDGREN SWE
85 Diego PAOLINI ITA
86 Vencesias VISSEUR BEL
87 Bevin CAVEY NZL
88 Fuxue DING CHN
89 Cunguang HUANG CHN
90 Hyunsoo KIM KOR
91 Jinbin XIAN CHN
92 Wan Ok KIM KOR
93 Ivan SILVA POR
94 Kin Wai CHAN HKG
95 Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
96 Jared MEEHAN NZL
97 Alkeksey NAUMKIN UZB
98 Emir SARGANOVIC BIH
99 Andres SIERRA MEX
100 Per Christian PEDERSEN NOR
101 Omar SANTAMARIA ECU
102 Andres Morcedo CARDOZO BONITO URU
103 Dan-Marian ADRELEAN ROM
104 Ali DANDACH LIB
105 Mohd JAMEL SHAIFUL MAS
106 Sinan YATAGANBABA TUR
107 Alejandro CONTRERAS CRC
108 Boris DUJMIC CRO
109 Miri MORTEZA IRN
110 Sasko NACEV MKD
111 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
112 Christophe PUTZEYS BEL
113 Mantas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
114 Tai-Yuan CHIU TPE
115 Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
116 Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
117 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
118 Sergey GOLOVACHENKO BLR
119 Dzmitry HALAVINSKI BLR
120 Heidari HEIDAR IRN
121 Donggil JUNG KOR
123 Uros KODELJA SLO
124 Ingo KRIESINGER LUX
125 Kwan Hap LEUNG HKG
126 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
127 Moritz LUSCHER SUI
128 Nargesi MENDI IRN
129 Pierre Andre POTELLE BEL
130 Jorge QUIL PAN
131 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
132 Arunas TUMINAUSKAS LTU
133 Ivan VENDEMIATTI BRA
134 Tin Chi WONG HKG
135 Simon DUBE RSA
136 Emrah OZESEN TUR
137 G. PERUMAL IND
138 Ps MAHDU IND
139 Ognen BRAZANSKI MKD
140 Lucian CIOARA ROM
141 Kalle VARIS FIN
142 Stanislav JIVODROV RUS