World-Cup Final Ranking - 2004

25-JUL-2004


Result List

Competitions took place at:

  • #1: 22-APR-2004 - 25-APR-2004 - Athen/GRE Helliniko Olympic Complex Result List
  • #2: 22-MAY-2004 - 23-MAY-2004 - La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Parc del Segre Result List
  • #3: 29-MAY-2004 - 30-MAY-2004 - Meran/ITA Passer Result List
  • #4: 10-JUL-2004 - 11-JUL-2004 - Prag (Troja)/CZE Moldau Result List
  • #5: 16-JUL-2004 - 18-JUL-2004 - Augsburg/GER Eiskanal Result List
  • #6: 23-JUL-2004 - 25-JUL-2004 - Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Isere Result List

K1-women - individual

1 Elena KALISKA SVK
2 Mandy PLANERT GER
3 Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
4 Marcela SADILOVA CZE
5 Violetta OBLINGER-PETERS AUT
6 Jana DUKATOVA SVK
7 Peggy DICKENS FRA
8 Helen REEVES GBR
9 Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
10 Jenny APEL GER
11 Gabriela STACHEROVA SVK
12 Rebecca GIDDENS USA
13 Nagwa EL DESOUKI SUI
14 Jennifer BONGARDT GER
15 Kimberley WALSH GBR
16 Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
17 Eadaoin NI CHALLARAIN IRL
18 Jennifer GRATTO CAN
19 Cristina GIAI PRON ITA
20 Nada MALI SLO
21 Margaret LANGFORD CAN
22 Victoria MILNE AUS
23 Anne-Line PONCET FRA
24 Agnieszka STANUCH POL
25 Gabriela ZAMISKOVA SVK
26 Marie RIHOSKOVA CZE
27 Hannah LARSEN USA
28 Saskia VAN MOURIK CAN
29 Maialen CHOURRAUT YURRAMENDI ESP
30 Nadine STOFFEL-KURT SUI
31 Heather JULL NZL
32 Heike FRAUENRATH GER
33 Louise NATOLI AUS
34 Vanda SEMERADOVA CZE
35 Sarah BOUDENS CAN
36 Katharina VOLKE GER
37 Helen BARNES IRL
38 Mia FARRANCE AUS
39 Aline TORNARE FRA
40 Sarai IRASTORZA AIRES ESP
41 Fiona PENNIE GBR
42 Maria FEREKIDI GRE
43 Asahi YAMADA JPN
44 Molly STOCK USA
45 Corinna KUHNLE AUT
46 Sophie NISSER SWE
47 Alice BOMBOY FRA
48 Nicky NIBBELING NED
Anna FARNES ESP
50 Vasiliki PAVLI GRE
51 Nina MOZETIC SLO
52 Michelle PATRICK GBR
Jone OTANO ESP
Heather CORRIE GBR
Claire HARROWER GBR
Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
Natsumi MURAYAMA JPN
Malgorzata MILCZAREK POL
Florence FERREIRA FERNANDES POR
Aleksandra PEROVA RUS
Marta KHARITONOVA RUS
Sarah LEITH USA
64 Jamie TIDMORE USA
Kate LAWRENCE AUS
Maria KALLMANN USA
67 Irina NAUMKINA UZB
Ksenia SICHYOVA UZB
69 Yekatarina SMIRNOVA KAZ
Lamria LALOUANI ALG
Sevinch ISMALAILAVA BLR
Lili ZHU CHN
Jingjing LI CHN
Pengxiang LO CHN
Katerina HAVLICKOVA CZE
Saioa SANTIAGO ESP
Elena BARGIGLI ITA
Eleonora GAMBON ITA
Keiko NAKAYAMA JPN
Jihane SAMLAL MAR
Daria DAVIDOVA MDA
Gabriela ALBERTINI ODDONE PAR
Ekaterina PEROVA RUS
Svetlana PLATONOVA RUS
Mien Mien LEE TPE

C1-men - individual

1 Tony ESTANGUET FRA
2 Stefan PFANNMÖLLER GER
3 Jan BENZIEN GER
4 Michal MARTIKAN SVK
5 Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
6 Robin BELL AUS
7 Stuart MCINTOSH GBR
8 Dejan STEVANOVIC SLO
9 Jan MASEK CZE
10 Nico BETTGE GER
11 Kynan MALEY AUS
12 Simon HOCEVAR SLO
13 Ondrej PINKAVA CZE
14 Dusan OVCARIK SVK
15 Ronnie DUERRENMATT SUI
16 Leopold FUCHS AUT
17 Juraj MINCIK SVK
18 James CARTWRIGHT-GARLAND CAN
19 Tomas INDRUCH CZE
20 David FLORENCE GBR
21 Daniel GODDARD GBR
22 Jordi SANGRA GIBERT ESP
23 Jon ERGUIN ESP
24 Olivier LALLIET FRA
25 Mariusz WIECZOREK POL
26 Eric DEGUIL FRA
27 Alexander LIPATOV RUS
28 Nicolas PESCHIER FRA
29 Jost ZAKRAJSEK SLO
30 Krzysztof SUPOWICZ POL
31 Stanislav JEZEK CZE
32 Herve CHEVRIER FRA
33 Austin CRANE USA
34 Adam MARSHALL GBR
35 Chris ENNIS USA
36 Alain SCHIRMANN SUI
Vitezslav GEBAS CZE
Ryan BAHN USA
39 Matthew GABB AUS
40 Erik AMASON USA
41 Christos TSAKMAKIS GRE
42 Mark YUNGNICKEL NZL
43 Fulvio FINA ITA
Danko HERCEG CRO
45 Marko MIKSA CRO
46 Tom HEWITT CAN
47 Krisjanis RULLIS LAT
48 Justin BOOCOCK AUS
Cassio Ramon PETRY BRA
Jian Qiang HAN CHN
Libo XU CHN
Ander ELOSEGI ESP
Patrice ESTANGUET FRA
Krzysztof BIERYT POL
Grzegorz WOJS POL
Alexander BONDAR RUS
Marko MIHELIC SLO
Benn FRAKER USA
61 Takuya HANEDA JPN
62 Aleksandr KAZAK KAZ
63 Goran GLUMAC CRO
64 Denis GOLOVACHENKO BLR
65 Sinisa SALAMON CRO
66 Siboniso CELE RSA
67 Girts KUZMANIS LAT
68 Neil QUINN USA
69 Andrey NIKOLAEV UZB
70 Robert PAPAZOU MKD
71 Goran PASIC BIH
Jordi PERELEGRE AND
Dzianis HALAVACHANKA BLR
Filipi SANTIN DE SOUZA BRA
Xianzhi ZHI CHN
Emir MUJCINOVIC CRO
Vaclav HRADILEK CZE
Odei ARETA ESP
Luca BIZ ITA
Mochida MASANARI JPN
Vasilij VOLODIN RUS
Goran JOVANOVIC SCG
Zoran KRUMOV SCG
Cheng Chung CHANG TPE
Denis BARANOV UKR
Samuel DAVIS USA
Konstantin KOLESNICHENCO UZB

C2-men - individual

1 Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2 Christian BAHMANN - Michael SENFT GER
3 Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
4 Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
5 Kay SIMON - Robby SIMON GER
6 Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
7 Philippe QUEMERAIS - Yann LE PENNEC FRA
8 Lubos SOSKA - Peter SOSKA SVK
9 Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
10 Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
11 Cedric FORGIT - Martin BRAUD FRA
12 Matt TAYLOR - Joe JACOBI USA
13 Stuart BOWMAN - Nick SMITH GBR
14 Timothy BAILLIE - Tim MORRISON GBR
15 Pavel SUBRICA - Jan MERENUS CZE
16 Mark BELLOFIORE - Lachlan MILNE AUS
17 Julien GASPARD - Remy GASPARD FRA
18 Marcin POCHWALA - Pawel SARNA POL
19 Andrea BENETTI - Eric MASOERO ITA
20 Felix MICHEL - Sebastian PIERSIG GER
21 Duncan PROUST - Ben HANKINSON AUS
22 Dmitri LARIONOV - Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS
23 Marian OLEJNIK - Milan KUBAN SVK
24 Frank BABCOCK - Jeff LARIMER USA
25 Sergej BELYAEV - Petr PLATONOV RUS
26 Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
27 Loic BRUNEL - Medhi DEGUIL FRA
28 Pavol HRIC - Roman VAJS SVK
29 Andrzej WOJS - Slawomir MORDARSKI POL
30 Urban JARC - Nejc VISNAR SLO
31 Andrew RODEN - James RODEN GBR
Sergej ERMAKOV - Fedor LAKIREV RUS
33 Wojciech SEKULA - Jaroslaw MICZEK POL
34 Andrew FARRANCE - Kai SWOBODA AUS
Jian GONG - Qin TIAN CHN
Uros SKANDER - Sebastjan LINKE SLO
Scott MCCLESKEY - David HEPP USA
38 Siarhei HURNOVICH - Yury KOPACH BLR
39 Lindelani Cyprian NGIDI - Vela DUBE RSA
40 Stepan SEHNAL - Viktor VACHA CZE
41 Martin HAMMER - Ladislav VLCEK CZE
42 Damien TROQUENET - Mathieu VOYEMANT FRA
43 Fabrizio DA SILVA TOSTA - Patrick HENSEL BRA
Bin MO - Yelong SUN CHN
Ze CHEN - Xiaowei MIN CHN
Hiroyuki NAGAO - Motoki NAGAI JPN
47 Alexander RESHENIAK - Roman SOROKIN UKR

K1-men - individual

1 Campbell WALSH GBR
2 Thomas SCHMIDT GER
3 Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
4 Ivan PISVEJC CZE
5 Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
6 Jan SAJBIDOR SVK
7 Benoit PESCHIER FRA
8 Dejan KRALJ SLO
9 David FORD CAN
10 Scott MANN USA
11 Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
12 Eoin RHEINISCH IRL
13 Helmut OBLINGER AUT
14 Pierpaolo FERRAZZI ITA
15 Mike KURT SUI
16 Uros KODELJA SLO
17 Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
18 Anthony BROWN GBR
19 Lukas KUBRICAN CZE
20 Herwig NATMESSNIG AUT
21 Mike HOLROYD CAN
22 Peter CIBAK SVK
23 Julien BILLAUT FRA
24 Neil CAFFREY IRL
25 Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
26 Tomas KOBES CZE
27 Ondrej RAAB CZE
28 Dariusz POPIELA POL
29 David BACKHOUSE NED
30 Fedja MARUSIC SLO
31 Fabian DÖRFLER GER
32 Scott PARSONS USA
33 Guillermo DIEZ CANEDO ESP
34 Sam OUD NED
35 Tomas MRAZ SVK
36 Pierre LEVESQUE CAN
37 Warwick DRAPER AUS
Luca COSTA ITA
39 Brett HEYL USA
40 Aiden RHEINISCH IRL
41 Grzegorz POLACZYK POL
42 Jens EWALD GER
43 John WILKIE AUS
44 Benjamin BOUKPETI TOG
45 Shumpei SATO JPN
46 Carles JUANMARTI ESP
47 Märten HELLBERG SWE
48 Mikhail AGEENKO RUS
49 Stanislav JIVODROV RUS
50 Harald HUDETZ AUT
51 Pablo MCCANDLESS CHI
Huw SWETMAN GBR
53 Floris BRAAT NED
54 Pierre Andre POTELLE BEL
55 Robert PARKER AUS
56 Taro ANDO JPN
57 Erik PFANNMÖLLER GER
58 Mikhail CHABAKINE RUS
59 Alexandros DIMITRIOU GRE
60 Davy EGRAZ LUX
61 Pierre BOURLIAUD FRA
62 Ben WALKLEY NZL
63 Radoslav OROKOCKY SVK
64 Cameron MCINTOSH RSA
65 Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
Danny STOCK USA
Jim WADE USA
69 Vencesias VISSEUR BEL
70 Esteban ARAKAMA ESP
71 Erik AHLMARK SWE
72 Dinko MULIC CRO
73 Olivier MACHIELS BEL
74 Hermann HUSSLEIN THA
75 Kalle VARIS FIN
76 Robert BOUTEN NED
77 Robert SÜSSENBACH GER
Cedric BRON SUI
79 Atanas NIKOLOVSKI MKD
80 Sylvain ECKHARDT FIN
81 Alexandros NIKOLOPOULOS GRE
82 Ingo KRIESINGER LUX
83 Sam LYONS AUS
Sam NORTON AUS
Alexander EPLINGER AUT
86 Shuji YAMANAKA JPN
Arunas TUMINAUSKAS LTU
88 Andrej GLUCKS CRO
Jan KOBES CZE
Alan CARDY GBR
Andrew HADFIELD GBR
Andrej NOLIMAL SLO
Alkeksey NAUMKIN UZB
94 Loris MINVIELLE FRA
95 Emir SARGANOVIC BIH
96 Martins LOCMELIS LAT
97 Marcis LAIDINS LAT
98 Niklas NORDGREN SWE
99 Sergey HALAVACHENKA BLR
100 Marko MRKOCI CRO
101 Martins ONSKULIS LAT
102 Leo JANKA FIN
103 Dzmitry HALAVINSKI BLR
104 Gediminas POCEVICIUS LTU
105 Mantas ATMANAVICIUS LTU
106 Shaun GRIFFIN RSA
107 Christophe PUTZEYS BEL
Alexandr MALOVANIJ UKR
Dmitrij PROKOPENKO UKR
110 John HASTINGS CAN
Gleb TIMCHENKO UZB
Ivan MYAGKIY UZB
113 Michael DAWSON NZL
114 Aaron OSBORNE NZL
115 Lambros MOURECHIDIS GRE
116 Sasko NACEV MKD
117 Jasper FONTEIJN NED
Adrian ROSSI ARG
Igor KUZMANOVIC BIH
Nikola STANKOVIC BIH
Gustavo SELBACH BRA
Joao Vitor MACHADO BRA
Yanwen LIN CHN
Fuxue DING CHN
Chen ZHIXIANG CHN
Fabian ALVAREZ COL
Roger MADRIGAL CRC
Boris DUJMIC CRO
Goran BLAZIC CRO
Ander DIEZ LIZARRIBAR ESP
Aritz FERNANDEZ AIZPURU ESP
Athanasios GIANNOPOULOS GRE
Kam Kay LAU HKG
Kwan Hap LEUNG HKG
Gaspar GÖNCZ HUN
Karma TOPPO IND
Daniel BOXWELL IRL
Tsubasa SASAKI JPN
Yuriy KONAREV KAZ
Jingbaohome KHOMSON LAO
Ali DANDACH LIB
Nizar SAMLAL MAR
Roman ZIDRASCO MDA
Andres SIERRA MEX
Lazar POPOVSKI MKD
Javod MEEHAN NZL
Johann ROOZENBURG NZL
Juan Antonio DE UGARTE BURBANK PER
Lucian CIOARA ROM
Dan-Marian ADRELEAN ROM
Aleksander TCHIGIDIN RUS
Milan PAVLOVIC SCG
Miroslav DAMBORSKY SVK
Ola BENEMARK SWE
Yaen Ting CHEN TPE
Karmin OUAZAA TUN
Yavuz AKSAKAL TUR
Yuriy KARAVYEV UKR
Scott SHIPLEY USA
160 Felix AGUANTA BOL
Keng Kong CHEUNG HKG
Sergiu COBLAI MDA