Weltmeister

Canadier-Zweier mixed - Einzel

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Aleksandra STACH - Marcin POCHWALA POL
2017 Pau/FRA Margaux HENRY - Yves PRIGENT FRA
1981 Bala/GBR Elizabeth TURNER - Fritz HALLER USA
1977 Spittal/AUT Chuck LYDA - Marietta GILLMAN USA
1975 Matka/YUG Chuck LYDA - Marietta GILLMAN USA
1973 Muotathal/SUI Dave KNIGHT - Carol KNIGHT USA
1971 Meran/ITA Hana KOUDELOVA - Jiri KOUDELA TCH
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jitka TRAPLOVA - Milan SVOBODA TCH
1967 Lipno/TCH Milan SVOBODA - Jarka LUTZ TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Ludmilla SIROTKOVA - Vaclav JANOUSEK TCH
1963 Spittal/AUT Alenka BERNOT - Borut JUSTIN YUG
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Vratislava NOVAKOVA - Karel NOVAK TCH
1959 Genf/SUI Manfred MERKEL - Rita BEHREND GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Brigitte SCHMIDT - Manfred GLÖCKNER GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Jiri PECKA - Dana MARTANOVA TCH

Damen Canadier-Einer - Einzel

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Jessica FOX AUS
2017 Pau/FRA Mallory FRANKLIN GBR
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Jessica FOX AUS
2014 Mc Henry/USA Jessica FOX AUS
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jessica FOX AUS
2011 Bratislava/SVK Katerina HAVLICKOVA CZE
2010 Tacen/SLO Jana DUKATOVA SVK

Damen Kajak-Einer - Einzel

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Jessica FOX AUS
2017 Pau/FRA Jessica FOX AUS
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Katerina KUDEJOVA CZE
2014 Mc Henry/USA Jessica FOX AUS
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Emilie FER FRA
2011 Bratislava/SVK Corinna KUHNLE AUT
2010 Tacen/SLO Corinna KUHNLE AUT
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Jennifer BONGARDT GER
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jana DUKATOVA SVK
2005 Penrith/AUS Elena KALISKA SVK
2003 Augsburg/GER Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Rebecca GIDDENS USA
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Brigitte GUIBAL FRA
1995 Nottingham/GBR Lynn SIMPSON GBR
1993 Mezzana/ITA Myriam FOX FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Elisabeth MICHELER-JONES FRG
1989 Savage River/USA Myriam FOX FRA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Elizabeth SHARMAN GBR
1985 Augsburg/FRG Margit MESSELHÄUSER FRG
1983 Meran/ITA Elizabeth SHARMAN GBR
1981 Bala/GBR Ulrike DEPPE FRG
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Cathy HEARN USA
1977 Spittal/AUT Angelika BAHMANN GDR
1975 Matka/YUG Maria CWIERTNIEWICZ POL
1973 Muotathal/SUI Sybille SPINDLER GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Angelika BAHMANN GDR
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Ludmila POLESNA TCH
1967 Lipno/TCH Ludmila POLESNA TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Ursula GLÄSER GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Ludmila POLESNA TCH
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Ludmila POLESNA TCH
1959 Genf/SUI Hilde URBANIAK FRG
1957 Augsburg/FRG Brigitte MAGNUS GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Rosemarie BIESINGER FRG
1953 Meran/ITA Fritzi SCHWINGL AUT
1951 Steyr/AUT Gerti PERTLWIESER AUT
1949 Genf/SUI Heidi PILLWEIN AUT

Herren Canadier-Einer - Einzel

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Franz ANTON GER
2017 Pau/FRA Benjamin SAVSEK SLO
2015 Broxbourne/GBR David FLORENCE GBR
2014 Mc Henry/USA Fabien LEFEVRE USA
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE David FLORENCE GBR
2011 Bratislava/SVK Denis GARGAUD CHANUT FRA
2010 Tacen/SLO Tony ESTANGUET FRA
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Tony ESTANGUET FRA
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Tony ESTANGUET FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Robin BELL AUS
2003 Augsburg/GER Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Michal MARTIKAN SVK
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Emmanuel BRUGVIN FRA
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Michal MARTIKAN SVK
1995 Nottingham/GBR David HEARN USA
1993 Mezzana/ITA Martin LANG GER
1991 Tacen/YUG Martin LANG FRG
1989 Savage River/USA Jon LUGBILL USA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jon LUGBILL USA
1985 Augsburg/FRG David HEARN USA
1983 Meran/ITA Jon LUGBILL USA
1981 Bala/GBR Jon LUGBILL USA
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Jon LUGBILL USA
1977 Spittal/AUT Petr SODOMKA TCH
1975 Matka/YUG Petr SODOMKA TCH
1973 Muotathal/SUI Reinhard EIBEN GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Reinhold KAUDER FRG
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Wolfgang PETERS FRG
1967 Lipno/TCH Wolfgang PETERS FRG
1965 Spittal/AUT Gert KLEINERT GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Manfred SCHUBERT GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Manfred SCHUBERT GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Vladimir JIRASEK TCH
1957 Augsburg/FRG Manfred SCHUBERT GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Vladimir JIRASEK TCH
1953 Meran/ITA Charles DUSSUET SUI
1951 Steyr/AUT Charles DUSSUET SUI
1949 Genf/SUI Pierre D'ALENCON FRA

Herren Canadier-Zweier - Einzel

2017 Pau/FRA Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Franz ANTON - Jan BENZIEN GER
2014 Mc Henry/USA Luka BOZIC - Saso TALJAT SLO
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE David FLORENCE - Richard HOUNSLOW GBR
2011 Bratislava/SVK Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2010 Tacen/SLO Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
2005 Penrith/AUS Christian BAHMANN - Michael SENFT GER
2003 Augsburg/GER Stefan HENZE - Marcus BECKER GER
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Wilfrid FORGUES - Frank ADISSON FRA
1995 Nottingham/GBR Michal STANISZEWSKI - Kryzysztof KOLOMANSKI POL
1993 Mezzana/ITA Miroslav SIMEK - Jiri ROHAN CZE
1991 Tacen/YUG Wilfrid FORGUES - Frank ADISSON FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Thomas LOOSE - Frank HEMMER FRG
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jacques CALORI - Pierre CALORI FRA
1985 Augsburg/FRG Stephan KÜPPERS - Thomas KLEIN-IMPELMANN FRG
1983 Meran/ITA Fritz HALLER - Lecky HALLER USA
1981 Bala/GBR Mike GARVIS - Steve GARVIS USA
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Peter CZUPRYNA - Dieter WELSINK FRG
1977 Spittal/AUT Jürgen KALBITZ - Walter HOFMANN GDR
1975 Matka/YUG Jürgen KRETSCHMER - Klaus TRUMMER GDR
1973 Muotathal/SUI Jaroslav POLLERT - Jiri KREJZA TCH
1971 Meran/ITA Jürgen KRETSCHMER - Klaus TRUMMER GDR
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jean-Louis OLRY - Jean-Claude OLRY FRA
1967 Lipno/TCH Zdenek VALENTA - Miroslav STACH TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Manfred MERKEL - Günther MERKEL GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Manfred MERKEL - Günther MERKEL GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Manfred MERKEL - Günther MERKEL GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Horst KLEINERT - Dieter FRIEDRICH GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Horst KLEINERT - Dieter FRIEDRICH GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Roger PARIS - Claude NEVEU FRA
1953 Meran/ITA Jean ENGLER - Charles DUSSUET SUI
1951 Steyr/AUT Roger PARIS - Claude NEVEU FRA
1949 Genf/SUI Jacques ROUSSEAU - Michel DUBOILLE FRA

Herren Kajak-Einer - Einzel

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Hannes AIGNER GER
2017 Pau/FRA Ondrej TUNKA CZE
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
2014 Mc Henry/USA Boris NEVEU FRA
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
2011 Bratislava/SVK Peter KAUZER SLO
2010 Tacen/SLO Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Peter KAUZER SLO
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Sebastien COMBOT FRA
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Stefano CIPRESSI ITA
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Julien BILLAUT FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Fabian DÖRFLER GER
2003 Augsburg/GER Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP David FORD CAN
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Thomas BECKER GER
1995 Nottingham/GBR Oliver FIX GER
1993 Mezzana/ITA Richard FOX GBR
1991 Tacen/YUG Shaun PEARCE GBR
1989 Savage River/USA Richard FOX GBR
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Toni PRIJON FRG
1985 Augsburg/FRG Richard FOX GBR
1983 Meran/ITA Richard FOX GBR
1981 Bala/GBR Richard FOX GBR
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Peter FAUSTER AUT
1977 Spittal/AUT Albert KERR GBR
1975 Matka/YUG Siegbert HORN GDR
1973 Muotathal/SUI Norbert SATTLER AUT
1971 Meran/ITA Siegbert HORN GDR
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Claude PESCHIER FRA
1967 Lipno/TCH Jürgen BREMER GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Kurt PRESSLMAYR AUT
1963 Spittal/AUT Jürgen BREMER GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Eberhard GLÄSER GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Paul FARRANT GBR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Manfred VOGT FRG
1955 Tacen/YUG Sigi HOLZBAUER FRG
1953 Meran/ITA Walter KIRSCHBAUM FRG
1951 Steyr/AUT Hans FRÜHWIRTH AUT
1949 Genf/SUI Othmar EITERER AUT

Canadier-Zweier mixed - Mannschaft

1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jitka TRAPLOVA - Milan SVOBODA TCH
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Hana KOUDELOVA - Jiri KOUDELA TCH
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Alena PROUZOVA - Petr HORYNA TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Horst WÄNGLER - Erika SCHÖNFELD GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Rolf MÜLLER - Monika LEHMANN GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Werner LEMPERT - Edith GRABO GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Margot SEIDLER - Helmut SCHMIEDER GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Brigitte SCHMIDT - Manfred GLÖCKNER GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Rudolf SEIFERT - Waltraud SCHALE GDR

Damen Canadier-Einer - Mannschaft

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Kimberley WOODS GBR
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Bethan FORROW GBR
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Mallory FRANKLIN GBR
2017 Pau/FRA Mallory FRANKLIN GBR
2017 Pau/FRA Eilidh GIBSON GBR
2017 Pau/FRA Kimberley WOODS GBR
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Alison BORROWS AUS
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Jessica FOX AUS
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jessica FOX AUS
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Alison BORROWS AUS
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Rosalyn LAWRENCE AUS

Damen Kajak-Einer - Mannschaft

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Marie-Zelia LAFONT FRA
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Camille PRIGENT FRA
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Lucie BAUDU FRA
2017 Pau/FRA Lisa FRITSCHE GER
2017 Pau/FRA Ricarda FUNK GER
2017 Pau/FRA Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Katerina KUDEJOVA CZE
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Veronika VOJTOVA CZE
2014 Mc Henry/USA Nouria NEWMAN FRA
2014 Mc Henry/USA Carole BOUZIDI FRA
2014 Mc Henry/USA Emilie FER FRA
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Katerina KUDEJOVA CZE
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Eva ORNSTOVA CZE
2011 Bratislava/SVK Jana DUKATOVA SVK
2011 Bratislava/SVK Dana MANN SVK
2011 Bratislava/SVK Elena KALISKA SVK
2010 Tacen/SLO Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
2010 Tacen/SLO Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
2010 Tacen/SLO Marie RIHOSKOVA CZE
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Laura BLAKEMAN GBR
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Louise DONINGTON GBR
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Elizabeth NEAVE GBR
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Jasmin SCHORNBERG GER
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Mandy PLANERT GER
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Jennifer BONGARDT GER
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Emilie FER FRA
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Mathilde PICHERY FRA
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Marie GASPARD FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
2005 Penrith/AUS Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
2005 Penrith/AUS Marcela SADILOVA CZE
2003 Augsburg/GER Vanda SEMERADOVA CZE
2003 Augsburg/GER Stepanka HILGERTOVA CZE
2003 Augsburg/GER Irena PAVELKOVA CZE
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Aline TORNARE FRA
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Mathilde PICHERY FRA
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Anne-Lise BARDET FRA
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Mandy PLANERT GER
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Susanne HIRT GER
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Evi HUSS GER
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Mandy PLANERT GER
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Kordula STRIEPECKE GER
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Evi HUSS GER
1995 Nottingham/GBR Isabelle DESPRES FRA
1995 Nottingham/GBR Anne BOIXEL FRA
1995 Nottingham/GBR Myriam FOX FRA
1993 Mezzana/ITA Anne BOIXEL FRA
1993 Mezzana/ITA Myriam FOX FRA
1993 Mezzana/ITA Sylvie LEPELTIER FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Marianne AGULHON FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Myriam FOX FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Anouk LOUBIE FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Anne BOIXEL FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Myriam FOX FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Marie-Francoise GRANGE-PRIGENT FRA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Elisabeth MICHELER-JONES FRG
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Margit MESSELHÄUSER FRG
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Ulla STEINLE FRG
1985 Augsburg/FRG Marie-Francoise GRANGE-PRIGENT FRA
1985 Augsburg/FRG Myriam FOX FRA
1985 Augsburg/FRG Sylvie LEPELTIER FRA
1983 Meran/ITA Myriam FOX FRA
1983 Meran/ITA Marie-Francoise GRANGE-PRIGENT FRA
1983 Meran/ITA Sylvie LEPELTIER FRA
1981 Bala/GBR Ulrike DEPPE FRG
1981 Bala/GBR Gabriele KÖLLMANN FRG
1981 Bala/GBR Susanne ERBERS FRG
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Linda HARRISON USA
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Becky JUDD USA
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Cathy HEARN USA
1977 Spittal/AUT Claire COSTA SUI
1977 Spittal/AUT Kathrin WEISS SUI
1977 Spittal/AUT Elisabeth KAESER SUI
1975 Matka/YUG Elisabeth KAESER SUI
1975 Matka/YUG Cornelia BACHOFNER SUI
1975 Matka/YUG Danielle KAMBER SUI
1973 Muotathal/SUI Louise HOLCOMBE USA
1973 Muotathal/SUI Lyn ASHTON USA
1973 Muotathal/SUI Candice CLARK USA
1971 Meran/ITA Dagmar KRISTE GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Veronika STAMPE GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Angelika BAHMANN GDR
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Ulrike DEPPE FRG
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Brigitte SCHWACK FRG
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Bärbel KÖRNER FRG
1967 Lipno/TCH Dagmar SICKERT GDR
1967 Lipno/TCH Bärbel RICHTER GDR
1967 Lipno/TCH Helga LUBER GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Bärbel RICHTER GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Ursula GLÄSER GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Lia SCHILHUBER GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Lia SCHILHUBER GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Ursula GLÄSER GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Anneliese BAUER GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Eva SETZKORN GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Ursula GLÄSER GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Elfriede HUGO GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Eva SETZKORN GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Brigitte MAGNUS GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Elfriede HUGO GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Elfriede HUGO GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Eva SETZKORN GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Karin TIETZE GDR
1953 Meran/ITA Dana MARTANOVA TCH
1953 Meran/ITA Kveta HAVLOVA TCH
1953 Meran/ITA Jaroslava HAVLOVA TCH
1951 Steyr/AUT Heidi PILLWEIN AUT
1951 Steyr/AUT Gerti PERTLWIESER AUT
1951 Steyr/AUT Fritzi SCHWINGL AUT
1949 Genf/SUI Heidi PILLWEIN AUT
1949 Genf/SUI Gerti PERTLWIESER AUT
1949 Genf/SUI Fritzi SCHWINGL AUT

Herren Canadier-Einer - Mannschaft

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Matej BENUS SVK
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2017 Pau/FRA Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2017 Pau/FRA Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2017 Pau/FRA Matej BENUS SVK
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Matej BENUS SVK
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2014 Mc Henry/USA Matej BENUS SVK
2014 Mc Henry/USA Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2014 Mc Henry/USA Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Matej BENUS SVK
2011 Bratislava/SVK Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2011 Bratislava/SVK Matej BENUS SVK
2011 Bratislava/SVK Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2010 Tacen/SLO Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2010 Tacen/SLO Matej BENUS SVK
2010 Tacen/SLO Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Matej BENUS SVK
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Nicolas PESCHIER FRA
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Tony ESTANGUET FRA
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Pierre LABARELLE FRA
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Nico BETTGE GER
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jan BENZIEN GER
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Stefan PFANNMÖLLER GER
2005 Penrith/AUS Tony ESTANGUET FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Pierre LABARELLE FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Olivier LALLIET FRA
2003 Augsburg/GER Alexander SLAFKOVSKY SVK
2003 Augsburg/GER Michal MARTIKAN SVK
2003 Augsburg/GER Juraj MINCIK SVK
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Stanislav JEZEK CZE
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jan MASEK CZE
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Premysl VLK CZE
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Krzysztof BIERYT POL
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Slawomir MORDARSKI POL
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Mariusz WIECZOREK POL
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Juraj ONTKO SVK
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Juraj MINCIK SVK
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Michal MARTIKAN SVK
1995 Nottingham/GBR Martin LANG GER
1995 Nottingham/GBR Vitus GESSER GER
1995 Nottingham/GBR Sören KAUFMANN GER
1993 Mezzana/ITA Joze VIDMAR SLO
1993 Mezzana/ITA Bostjan ZITNIK SLO
1993 Mezzana/ITA Simon HOCEVAR SLO
1991 Tacen/YUG Jon LUGBILL USA
1991 Tacen/YUG Jed PRENTICE USA
1991 Tacen/YUG Adam CLAWSON USA
1989 Savage River/USA Jed PRENTICE USA
1989 Savage River/USA David HEARN USA
1989 Savage River/USA Jon LUGBILL USA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jon LUGBILL USA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Bruce LESSELS USA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA David HEARN USA
1985 Augsburg/FRG David HEARN USA
1985 Augsburg/FRG Jon LUGBILL USA
1985 Augsburg/FRG Kent FORD USA
1983 Meran/ITA Jon LUGBILL USA
1983 Meran/ITA David HEARN USA
1983 Meran/ITA Kent FORD USA
1981 Bala/GBR Ron LUGBILL USA
1981 Bala/GBR David HEARN USA
1981 Bala/GBR Jon LUGBILL USA
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Jon LUGBILL USA
1979 Jonquiere/CAN David HEARN USA
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Bob ROBISON USA
1977 Spittal/AUT Reinhard EIBEN GDR
1977 Spittal/AUT Lutz KÖRNER GDR
1977 Spittal/AUT Peter MASSALSKI GDR
1975 Matka/YUG Petr SODOMKA TCH
1975 Matka/YUG Jaroslav RADIL TCH
1975 Matka/YUG Karel TRESNAK TCH
1973 Muotathal/SUI Jaroslav RADIL TCH
1973 Muotathal/SUI Karel TRESNAK TCH
1973 Muotathal/SUI Petr SODOMKA TCH
1971 Meran/ITA Wulf REINICKE GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Jürgen KÖHLER GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Jochen FÖRSTER GDR
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Harald CUYPERS FRG
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Wolfgang PETERS FRG
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Reinhold KAUDER FRG
1967 Lipno/TCH Bohuslav POSPICHAL TCH
1967 Lipno/TCH Petr SODOMKA TCH
1967 Lipno/TCH Karel KUMPFMUELLER TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Ludek BENES TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Jiri VOCKA TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Bohuslav POSPICHAL TCH
1963 Spittal/AUT Manfred SCHUBERT GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Karl-Heinz WOZNIAK GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Gert KLEINERT GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Jaroslav POLLERT TCH
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Bohuslav POSPICHAL TCH
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Tibor SYKORA TCH
1959 Genf/SUI Ludek BENES TCH
1959 Genf/SUI Vaclav JANOVSKY TCH
1959 Genf/SUI Vladimir JIRASEK TCH
1957 Augsburg/FRG Heiner STUMPF FRG
1957 Augsburg/FRG Otto STUMPF FRG
1957 Augsburg/FRG Günther BECK FRG
1955 Tacen/YUG Vladimir JIRASEK TCH
1955 Tacen/YUG Ludek BENES TCH
1955 Tacen/YUG Jiri HRADIL TCH
1953 Meran/ITA Stanislav JANSKY TCH
1953 Meran/ITA Jan SULC TCH
1953 Meran/ITA Vladimir JIRASEK TCH
1951 Steyr/AUT Vaclav NIC TCH
1951 Steyr/AUT Jan PECKA TCH
1951 Steyr/AUT Jaroslav VANA TCH
1949 Genf/SUI Marcel RENAUD FRA
1949 Genf/SUI Paul HUGUET FRA
1949 Genf/SUI Pierre D'ALENCON FRA

Herren Canadier-Zweier - Mannschaft

2015 Broxbourne/GBR Pierre PICCO - Hugo BISO FRA
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Loic KERVELLA - Yves PRIGENT FRA
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
2014 Mc Henry/USA Nicolas PESCHIER - Pierre LABARELLE FRA
2014 Mc Henry/USA Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
2014 Mc Henry/USA Pierre PICCO - Hugo BISO FRA
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Marek SINDLER - Jonas KASPAR CZE
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Ondrej KARLOVSKY - Jakub JANE CZE
2011 Bratislava/SVK Nicolas PESCHIER - Pierre LABARELLE FRA
2011 Bratislava/SVK Denis GARGAUD CHANUT - Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2011 Bratislava/SVK Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
2010 Tacen/SLO Matthieu PECHE - Gauthier KLAUSS FRA
2010 Tacen/SLO Denis GARGAUD CHANUT - Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2010 Tacen/SLO Pierre PICCO - Hugo BISO FRA
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Peter HOCHSCHORNER - Pavol HOCHSCHORNER SVK
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Peter SKANTAR - Ladislav SKANTAR SVK
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Jan BATIK - Tomas KUCERA SVK
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA David MRUZEK - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
2003 Augsburg/GER Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
2003 Augsburg/GER Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
2003 Augsburg/GER Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Pierre LUQUET - Christophe LUQUET FRA
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Philippe QUEMERAIS - Yann LE PENNEC FRA
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Alexandre LAUVERGNE - Nathanael FOUQUET FRA
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Jaroslav VOLF - Ondrej STEPANEK CZE
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Bertrand DAILLE - Eric BIAU FRA
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Thierry SAIDI - Emmanuel DEL REY FRA
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Wilfrid FORGUES - Frank ADISSON FRA
1995 Nottingham/GBR Jaroslav POLLERT - Jaroslav POSPISIL CZE
1995 Nottingham/GBR Miroslav SIMEK - Jiri ROHAN CZE
1995 Nottingham/GBR Pavel STERCL - Petr STERCL CZE
1993 Mezzana/ITA Marek JIRAS - Tomas MADER CZE
1993 Mezzana/ITA Miroslav SIMEK - Jiri ROHAN CZE
1993 Mezzana/ITA Pavel STERCL - Petr STERCL CZE
1991 Tacen/YUG Wilfrid FORGUES - Frank ADISSON FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Thierry SAIDI - Emmanuel DEL REY FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Gilles LELIEVRE - Jerome DAILLE FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Gilles LELIEVRE - Jerome DAILLE FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Michel SAIDI - Jerome DAVAL FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Thierry SAIDI - Emmanuel DEL REY FRA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Michel SAIDI - Jerome DAVAL FRA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Gilles LELIEVRE - Jerome DAILLE FRA
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Jacques CALORI - Pierre CALORI FRA
1985 Augsburg/FRG Miroslav SIMEK - Jiri ROHAN TCH
1985 Augsburg/FRG Miroslav HAJDUCIK - Milan KUCERA TCH
1985 Augsburg/FRG Ondrej MOHOUT - Viktor BENES TCH
1983 Meran/ITA Miroslav HAJDUCIK - Milan KUCERA TCH
1983 Meran/ITA Ludovit TKAC - Dusan ZATKO TCH
1983 Meran/ITA Frantisek SLAVIK - Jiri DECASTELO TCH
1981 Bala/GBR Robin WILLIAMS - Eric JAMIESON GBR
1981 Bala/GBR Alistair MUNRO - Jock YOUNG GBR
1981 Bala/GBR Robert OWEN - Robert JOCE GBR
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Jerzy JEZ - Wojciech KUDLIK POL
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Jan FRACZEK - Ryszard SERUGA POL
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Zbigniew CZAJA - Jacek KASPRZYCKI POL
1977 Spittal/AUT Svetomir KMOSTAK - Radomir HALFAR TCH
1977 Spittal/AUT Pavel SCHWARC - Miroslav NEDVED TCH
1977 Spittal/AUT Ladislav BENHAK - Jiri BENHAK TCH
1975 Matka/YUG Jürgen KRETSCHMER - Klaus TRUMMER GDR
1975 Matka/YUG Jürgen HENZE - Herbert FISCHER GDR
1975 Matka/YUG Walter HOFMANN - Rolf-Dieter AMEND GDR
1973 Muotathal/SUI Michael REIMANN - Olaf FRICKE FRG
1973 Muotathal/SUI Heinz-Jürgen STEINSCHULTE - Karl-Heinz SCHEFFER FRG
1973 Muotathal/SUI Hans-Otto SCHUMACHER - Willi BAUES FRG
1971 Meran/ITA Walter HOFMANN - Rolf-Dieter AMEND GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Ulrich OPELT - Uwe FRANZ GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Jürgen KRETSCHMER - Klaus TRUMMER GDR
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Wolfgang WENZEL - Manfred HESS FRG
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Norbert SCHMIDT - Hermann ROOCK FRG
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Heinz-Jürgen STEINSCHULTE - Karl-Heinz SCHEFFER FRG
1967 Lipno/TCH Jürgen NOAK - Siegfried LÜCK GDR
1967 Lipno/TCH Manfred MERKEL - Günther MERKEL GDR
1967 Lipno/TCH Willi LANDERS - Ulrich HIPPAUF GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Jaroslav POLLERT - Emil POLLERT TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Milan KALAS - Jaroslav BREJCHA TCH
1965 Spittal/AUT Zdenek MESTAN - Ladislav MESTAN TCH
1963 Spittal/AUT Jürgen NOAK - Siegfried LÜCK GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Manfred MERKEL - Günther MERKEL GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Rudolf SEIFERT - Manfred GLÖCKNER GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Manfred MERKEL - Günther MERKEL GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Horst KLEINERT - Dieter FRIEDRICH GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Horst ROSENHAGEN - Gernot BERGMANN GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Lothar SCHUBERT - Dieter GOETHE GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Horst KLEINERT - Dieter FRIEDRICH GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Rudolf SEIFERT - Manfred GLÖCKNER GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Milan REHOR - Rudolf FLEGR TCH
1957 Augsburg/FRG Jiri KOTANA - Frantisek HRABE TCH
1957 Augsburg/FRG Josef HENDRYCH - Vaclav HAVEL TCH
1955 Tacen/YUG Milan REHOR - Rudolf FLEGR TCH
1955 Tacen/YUG Vladimir LANSKY - Josef HENDRYCH TCH
1955 Tacen/YUG Jiri KOTANA - Frantisek HRABE TCH
1953 Meran/ITA Jean-Luc HOUSSAYE - Pierre D'ALENCON FRA
1953 Meran/ITA Simon GAVINET - René GAVINET FRA
1953 Meran/ITA Roger PARIS - Claude NEVEU FRA
1951 Steyr/AUT Jean DREUX - Pierre D'ALENCON FRA
1951 Steyr/AUT André PEAN - Jacques MUSSON FRA
1951 Steyr/AUT Roger PARIS - Claude NEVEU FRA
1949 Genf/SUI Roger PARIS - Claude NEVEU FRA
1949 Genf/SUI Jacques ROUSSEAU - Michel DUBOILLE FRA
1949 Genf/SUI Simon GAVINET - René GAVINET FRA

Herren Kajak-Einer - Mannschaft

2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Bradley FORBES-CRYANS GBR
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Joseph CLARKE GBR
2018 Rio de Janeiro/BRA Christopher BOWERS GBR
2017 Pau/FRA Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
2017 Pau/FRA Vit PRINDIS CZE
2017 Pau/FRA Ondrej TUNKA CZE
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Ondrej TUNKA CZE
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Jiri PRSKAVEC CZE
2015 Broxbourne/GBR Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
2014 Mc Henry/USA Mathieu BIAZIZZO FRA
2014 Mc Henry/USA Sebastien COMBOT FRA
2014 Mc Henry/USA Boris NEVEU FRA
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Andrea ROMEO ITA
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Giovanni DE GENNARO ITA
2013 Prag (Troja)/CZE Daniele MOLMENTI ITA
2011 Bratislava/SVK Hannes AIGNER GER
2011 Bratislava/SVK Alexander GRIMM GER
2011 Bratislava/SVK Sebastian SCHUBERT GER
2010 Tacen/SLO Alexander GRIMM GER
2010 Tacen/SLO Hannes AIGNER GER
2010 Tacen/SLO Fabian DÖRFLER GER
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Michal BUCHTEL CZE
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Vavrinec HRADILEK CZE
2009 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Ivan PISVEJC CZE
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Erik PFANNMÖLLER GER
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Fabian DÖRFLER GER
2007 Foz de Iguazu/BRA Alexander GRIMM GER
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Boris NEVEU FRA
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Julien BILLAUT FRA
2006 Prag (Troja)/CZE Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Fabien LEFEVRE FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Benoit PESCHIER FRA
2005 Penrith/AUS Julien BILLAUT FRA
2003 Augsburg/GER Thomas MOSIMANN SUI
2003 Augsburg/GER Mike KURT SUI
2003 Augsburg/GER Mathias ROETHENMUND SUI
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Thomas BECKER GER
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Claus SUCHANEK GER
2002 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Thomas SCHMIDT GER
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Thomas BECKER GER
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Ralf SCHABERG GER
1999 La Seu d'Urgell/ESP Jakobus STENGLEIN GER
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Paul RATCLIFFE GBR
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Ian RASPIN GBR
1997 Tres Coroas/BRA Shaun PEARCE GBR
1995 Nottingham/GBR Oliver FIX GER
1995 Nottingham/GBR Jochen LETTMANN GER
1995 Nottingham/GBR Thomas BECKER GER
1993 Mezzana/ITA Melvyn JONES GBR
1993 Mezzana/ITA Shaun PEARCE GBR
1993 Mezzana/ITA Richard FOX GBR
1991 Tacen/YUG Manuel BRISSAUD FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Gilles CLOUZEAU FRA
1991 Tacen/YUG Jean-Michel REGNIER FRA
1989 Savage River/USA Albin CIZMAN YUG
1989 Savage River/USA Jernej ABRAMIC YUG
1989 Savage River/USA Marjan STRUKELJ YUG
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Richard FOX GBR
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Melvyn JONES GBR
1987 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Russell SMITH GBR
1985 Augsburg/FRG Peter MICHELER FRG
1985 Augsburg/FRG Jürgen KÜBLER FRG
1985 Augsburg/FRG Toni PRIJON FRG
1983 Meran/ITA Richard FOX GBR
1983 Meran/ITA Jim DOLAN GBR
1983 Meran/ITA Paul MCCONKEY GBR
1981 Bala/GBR Nicolas WAIN GBR
1981 Bala/GBR Richard FOX GBR
1981 Bala/GBR Albert KERR GBR
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Richard FOX GBR
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Albert KERR GBR
1979 Jonquiere/CAN Allan EDGE GBR
1977 Spittal/AUT Jean-Yves PRIGENT FRA
1977 Spittal/AUT Christian FROSSARD FRA
1977 Spittal/AUT Bernard RENAULT FRA
1975 Matka/YUG Bernd DICHTL FRG
1975 Matka/YUG Ulrich PETERS FRG
1975 Matka/YUG Dieter FÖRSTL FRG
1973 Muotathal/SUI Wolfgang BÜCHNER GDR
1973 Muotathal/SUI Siegbert HORN GDR
1973 Muotathal/SUI Christian DÖRING GDR
1971 Meran/ITA Norbert SATTLER AUT
1971 Meran/ITA Kurt PRESSLMAYR AUT
1971 Meran/ITA Hans SCHLECHT AUT
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Claude PESCHIER FRA
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Patrick MACCARI FRA
1969 Bourg St.Maurice/FRA Alain COLOMBE FRA
1967 Lipno/TCH Jürgen BREMER GDR
1967 Lipno/TCH Volkmar FLEISCHER GDR
1967 Lipno/TCH Christian DÖRING GDR
1965 Spittal/AUT Eugen WEIMANN FRG
1965 Spittal/AUT Manfred VOGT FRG
1965 Spittal/AUT Horst Dieter ENGELKE FRG
1963 Spittal/AUT Rolf LUBER GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Eberhard GLÄSER GDR
1963 Spittal/AUT Fritz LANGE GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Roland HAHNEBACH GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Eberhard GLÄSER GDR
1961 Hainsberg/GDR Horst WÄNGLER GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Günther MÖBIUS GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Heinz BIELIG GDR
1959 Genf/SUI Eberhard GLÄSER GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Reinhard SENS GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Eberhard GLÄSER GDR
1957 Augsburg/FRG Heinz BIELIG GDR
1955 Tacen/YUG Alois WÜRFMANNSDOBLER FRG
1955 Tacen/YUG Sigi HOLZBAUER FRG
1955 Tacen/YUG Manfred VOGT FRG
1953 Meran/ITA Franz GRAFETSBERGER AUT
1953 Meran/ITA Rudolf SAUSGRUBER AUT
1953 Meran/ITA Hans HERBIST AUT
1951 Steyr/AUT Hans FRÜHWIRTH AUT
1951 Steyr/AUT Othmar EITERER AUT
1951 Steyr/AUT Rudolf PILLWEIN AUT
1949 Genf/SUI Jean ENGLER SUI
1949 Genf/SUI Eduard KUNZ SUI
1949 Genf/SUI Werner ZIMMERMANN SUI